Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Newark CFL #2 - Event results

Click here to return to the main Newark CFL #2 page

JV Lincoln Douglas

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jay MulayMontville Twp. HS
2Matthew LorenzoMontville Twp. HS

Click here to return to the main Newark CFL #2 page

JV Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Keshawn RichardsCentral High School
2Catherine McGovernUnion Catholic
3Ayanna MartinCentral High School
4Laasya GaddipatiRidge High School
5Katrina PhamLivingston
6Sunny HuStuart Country Day School of the Sacred Heart

Click here to return to the main Newark CFL #2 page

JV Public Forum

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kailey Zhao and Mira MehtaWestfield Debate Team
2Nicholas Ge and Sanjana SharmaRidge High School

Click here to return to the main Newark CFL #2 page

Varsity Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tina TarighianMillburn High School
2Sanil ToraniRidge High School
3Malaika RavindranRidge High School
4Kishan GandhamRidge High School
5Adit RoyRidge High School
6Arnav GuptaRidge High School
Fin.Roopa IrakamWatchung Hills Regional High School
Fin.Devin LeonardMontville Twp. HS
Fin.Brian LauritoMontville Twp. HS
Fin.Anwen HeMontville Twp. HS
Fin.Julien GuilloryRandolph High School
Fin.Andrew LinMontville Twp. HS
Fin.James McElroyUnion Catholic

Click here to return to the main Newark CFL #2 page

Varsity Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jennifer WeissMontville Twp. HS
2Raheel AbubakarRidge High School
3Nicholas MehnoUnion Catholic
4Kathy WeiRidge High School
5Gabriel PerezRidge High School
6Cameran KoMontville Twp. HS

Click here to return to the main Newark CFL #2 page

Varsity Dramatic Performance

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mary YangLivingston
2John TondoraRidge High School
3Addy FahmCentral High School
4Kathryn AltmanRandolph High School
5Ashita DixitRidge High School
6Victoria ChoeLivingston

Click here to return to the main Newark CFL #2 page

Varsity Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brianna Nissel and Nicole NisselRandolph High School
2Asher Gilani and Harish RajagopalMontville Twp. HS
3Akshaj Pandey and Nick CaseyRidge High School
4Emma Reilly and Rajvi ShahRidge High School
5Allison Weiss and Emily LiaoMontville Twp. HS
6Cindy Xie and Sowmya KashibhatlaMontville Twp. HS

Click here to return to the main Newark CFL #2 page

Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Christine SunMontville Twp. HS
2Rayhan MuradRidge High School
3Omar BekdashRidge High School
4James GaoRidge High School
5Rohan JinturkarRidge High School
6George BlumenscheinMontville Twp. HS

Click here to return to the main Newark CFL #2 page

Varsity Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Daphne TangRidge High School
2Jennifer HuangRidge High School

Click here to return to the main Newark CFL #2 page

Varsity Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caitlyn DempseyRandolph High School
2Sophia SumarayStuart Country Day School of the Sacred Heart
3Lucy WeiRidge High School
4Jordan PontelandolfoRandolph High School
5Sonali PaiRidge High School
6Yamin ReddickCentral High School

Click here to return to the main Newark CFL #2 page

Varsity Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Claudia PietrusRandolph High School
2Anvitha PrasadRidge High School
3Esther ZhangRidge High School
4Julien WadhwaRidge High School
5Max SuRidge High School
6Charlize ChenRidge High School

Click here to return to the main Newark CFL #2 page

Varsity Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alan Lai and Alex PurnMontville Twp. HS
2Daniel Lee and Sam BrumerMontville Twp. HS

Click here to return to the main Newark CFL #2 page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
Of course I still love you!