Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Raptor Rumble - Event results

Click here to return to the main Raptor Rumble page

Varsity Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Logan KlutseLakewood
2Leigh ButtonBear Creek
3Emma GreenLakewood
4Jacob StockLakewood
5Hannah BengtsonChaparral
6Clara OuyangCherry Creek

Click here to return to the main Raptor Rumble page

Varsity Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma Green and Logan KlutseLakewood
2Colleen Campbell and Maya PalmerDenver South
3Judith Aragon-Vega and Mahkayla NortonBear Creek
4Maria Barun and Sofie AlbadaCherry Creek
5Nitisha Gajavali and Tanya TyagiCherokee Trail
5Adele Chism and Blake PooleDenver South
5Samyukta Vakkalankta and Stephanie PayneDouglas County High School

Click here to return to the main Raptor Rumble page

Varsity Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jacob StockLakewood
2Bennett ScottCherry Creek
3Nikki deSeriereMullen High School
4Swathi KompellaCherry Creek
5Jared ScottCherry Creek
6Katie ZengCherry Creek

Click here to return to the main Raptor Rumble page

Varsity Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Colleen CampbellDenver South
2Ian OrrCastle View
3Max O'HaraCherry Creek
4Coe BassettMullen High School
5Max FoglerCherry Creek
6David CarpenterGolden

Click here to return to the main Raptor Rumble page

Varsity International Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Colter GiemMountain Vista
2David RusakowSmoky Hill High School
3Ryan AltlandCherokee Trail
4Himanvi KopuriCherry Creek
5Griffin ThompsonCherry Creek
6Alexander ChemanaevChatfield

Click here to return to the main Raptor Rumble page

Varsity Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Annie BlockCherry Creek
2Jay ParkCherry Creek
3Max O'HaraCherry Creek
4Vikki WongMountain Vista
5Kylie HowerterChatfield
6Mimi CalisherCherry Creek

Click here to return to the main Raptor Rumble page

Varsity Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Patrick KoenigsRegis
2Emily ZengCherry Creek
3Briana RodriguezMullen High School
4Maya PalmerDenver South
5Hannah SmithRegis
6Greyson KoinzanMountain Vista

Click here to return to the main Raptor Rumble page

Varsity Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sophie JonesCastle View
2Briana RodriguezMullen High School
3Eliza KornfeldCherry Creek
4Maya RobbinsCherry Creek

Click here to return to the main Raptor Rumble page

Varsity United States Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shrushti ManikandanCherry Creek
2Michael AliskySmoky Hill High School
3 Ian OrrCastle View
4Anusha VajralaCherry Creek
5Quinn ShomoCherry Creek
6Ally XuCherry Creek

Click here to return to the main Raptor Rumble page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy