Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

DeKalb Corn Classic 2017 - Event results

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2017 page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jenny Ziegler and Zach HartnettWheaton Warrenville South
2Gabbie Melms and Summer McFallsDeKalb
3Anna Riggins and Kelsey BakerMoline
4Caroline Venetis and Kate RileyDowners Grove South
5Donna Fondjo and Sara EmmelHuntley
6Emalia Dunkel and Sarah PageSterling H.S.

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2017 page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abby NitzSterling H.S.
2Kate UrosevichHuntley
3Becca ZayasHuntley
4Janessa Mendez Reavis
5Kayla CrispinoLarkin
6Sarah EmmelHuntley
Fin.Megan WikowskyDowners Grove North
Fin.Alexis GibsonDowners Grove South

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2017 page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sarah StolpeHuntley
2Veronica CaseyHuntley
3Jack RileyDowners Grove South
4Dillon NitzSterling H.S.
5Max WolfWheaton Warrenville South
6Kolten ConklenSterling H.S.

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2017 page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kevin Tate and Peter BurrowsDowners Grove South
2Jackson Dillon and TJ SforzaReed-Custer
3Kate Emmel and Sophie DowellHuntley
4Alyssa Moralde and Emma NykielDowners Grove North
5Paulina Przygonska and Sigi PerezReavis
6Ben Kulat and Dylan SkeenDowners Grove North

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2017 page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alyssa MoraldeDowners Grove North
2Josh ZunigaReavis
3Joe WorthingtonRochelle
4Dean ZaverdasDowners Grove South
5Amanda FavilaHuntley
6Jayne LyndeByron
Fin.Baxter KonstansRochelle

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2017 page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alissandra BalcazarReavis
2Genevieve DufresneDowners Grove South
3Selma El-BadawiDowners Grove North
4Max WolfWheaton Warrenville South
5Rokas JastiuginovasReavis
6John HuntReed-Custer

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2017 page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amanda FavilaHuntley
2Sara HeidenFreeport H.S.
3Sophia LaBiancoDowners Grove North
4Allison O'GormanBradley-Bourbonnais
5Jenny ZieglerWheaton Warrenville South
6Kathleen RockByron
Fin.Jack RileyDowners Grove South

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2017 page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kira MathesonDowners Grove South
2Kate UrosevichHuntley
3Teresa EstradaReavis
4Ella RedmoreFreeport H.S.
5Maya ReterSterling H.S.
6Katherine TokashDowners Grove North

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2017 page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joshua PonsonesHononegah
2Kevin TateDowners Grove South
3Janessa Mendez Reavis
4Ivanna KurywczakLarkin
5Liz JuliusFreeport H.S.
6Hannah BelmontWheaton Warrenville South
Fin.Carl ReifsteckDowners Grove South

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2017 page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maya ReterSterling H.S.
2Katelynn McIlwainFreeport H.S.
3Sarah StolpeHuntley
4Katherine SharpDeKalb
5Emily ZwijackArgo
6Katherine TokashDowners Grove North
Fin.Tara PavithranHuntley

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2017 page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Teresa EstradaReavis
2Joy KewihDeKalb
3Fatin Nassan Reavis
4Bella CwikLarkin
5Nick OrminsArgo
6Samantha SimmonsDowners Grove South
Fin.Isabelle LaBiancoDowners Grove North

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2017 page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maggie HeHononegah
2Amanda PrzygonskaReavis
3Becca ZayasHuntley
4Katelynn McIlwainFreeport H.S.
5Jacob ZenzDeKalb
6Arianna MooreDeKalb

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2017 page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Eva BeinWheaton Warrenville South
2Kira MathesonDowners Grove South
3Cara ForsbergRochelle
4Meghan MaciDowners Grove North
5Garrett McDonaldFreeport H.S.
6Bethany ValenteWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2017 page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Daniel RialsFreeport H.S.
2Kailey NelsonDowners Grove North
3Kate EmmelHuntley
4Isabel SanchezReavis
5Cailin O'MalleyWheaton Warrenville South
6Vanessa ChavezWheaton Warrenville South
Fin.Abla Abdelkader Reavis

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2017 page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy