Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Elkhart Central Speech Meet - Event results

Click here to return to the main Elkhart Central Speech Meet page

Combined Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Paul PetroChesterton
2Connor McCannCarroll
3Fatima AlshaibaniSouth Side
4Riley McEachernConcord
5Lucas StoutConcord
6Sanjana RajChesterton

Click here to return to the main Elkhart Central Speech Meet page

Combined Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Matthew KoutsopanagosChesterton
1Rachel DucharmeConcord
3Bridget SchaferPlymouth
4Zoey RuppConcord
5Rylee TostevinPlymouth
6Alaina TrostLakeland

Click here to return to the main Elkhart Central Speech Meet page

Combined Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katy SmithPlymouth
2Austin KizerPlymouth
3Ally ClementoChesterton
4Giselle HoodChesterton
5Indy LovingChesterton
6Noah DavisonAngola High School

Click here to return to the main Elkhart Central Speech Meet page

Combined Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rebecca MuellerChesterton
2Anna-Bella Sawyer-EwingAngola High School
3Noah DavisonAngola High School
4Edgar GarciaPlymouth
5Trent McKenziePlymouth
6Emily KrygoskeChesterton

Click here to return to the main Elkhart Central Speech Meet page

Combined International Extemporaneous

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Areeba KaziAngola High School
2Noah HrebenyakDeKalb High School
3Fernanda CortesPlymouth
4Annie DelgadilloAngola High School
5Jack GarnerPlymouth
6Carlos OrellanaBethany Christian

Click here to return to the main Elkhart Central Speech Meet page

Combined Original Performance (Single/Duo)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Madie PletcherConcord
2Megan AndersonPenn
3Holly DeSalle and Jacob MorenoPlymouth
4Chloe GarnerPlymouth
5Madison Smith and Olyvia ClarkPlymouth
6Hayden ThompsonDeKalb High School

Click here to return to the main Elkhart Central Speech Meet page

Combined Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mei PantusoChesterton
2Lexi RamirezPlymouth
3Gabrielle BessePenn
4Levi CrawfordPlymouth
5Trevor PletcherPlymouth

Click here to return to the main Elkhart Central Speech Meet page

Novice Broadcasting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caitlynn ShipeDeKalb High School
2Nancy GarciaPlymouth
3Annamarie YagerColumbia City High School
4Amiel GonzalezDeKalb High School
5Emma KruyerPlymouth
6Joycelyn MooreDeKalb High School

Click here to return to the main Elkhart Central Speech Meet page

Novice Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Christina OlveraPlymouth
2Payton DisneyChesterton
3Zane Davidson Angola High School
4Will ZouConcord
5Anne PruittChesterton
6Lynsey MaryansKnox Community High School

Click here to return to the main Elkhart Central Speech Meet page

Novice Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ana Baca and Brenna LargePlymouth
2Anthony Evans and Tyler GudemanChesterton
3Evan Hobik and Julee MillerElkhart Central
4Janaye Acosta and Kayellen McConnellConcord
5Georgie Brewer and Mya BrusdahlElkhart Central
6Lydia Ade and Madison AsherEast Allen University

Click here to return to the main Elkhart Central Speech Meet page

Novice Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Martin MbuguahSouth Side
2Anya TangPenn
3Roland KinsmanConcord
4Georgie BrewerElkhart Central
5Madison AsherEast Allen University
6Veronica MukensturmEast Allen University

Click here to return to the main Elkhart Central Speech Meet page

Novice Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anna SandersChesterton
2Nancy GarciaPlymouth
3Annabelle BuhlSnider
4Abbey WilcoxChesterton
5Gabriella HallLakeland
6Paige RandolLakeland

Click here to return to the main Elkhart Central Speech Meet page

Novice Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Riley WinebrennerDeKalb High School
2Brenna LargePlymouth
3Abigale LeePlymouth
4Chloe GarnerPlymouth
5Sloan DunlapAngola High School
6Rose GeorgeConcord

Click here to return to the main Elkhart Central Speech Meet page

Novice Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ana BacaPlymouth
2Peace MuhagachiBethany Christian
3Kayla RoussosElkhart Central
4Austin KizerPlymouth
5Janet PortelliChesterton
6Jack HagerBethany Christian

Click here to return to the main Elkhart Central Speech Meet page

Novice United States Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Noah JohnsonCarroll
2Kate KrabillConcord
3Emma GingerichConcord
4Ian HeinmanDeKalb High School
5Katie GuinnCarroll

Click here to return to the main Elkhart Central Speech Meet page

Varsity Broadcasting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Angela MamaniSouth Side
2Owen CowsertChesterton
3Emily KrygoskeChesterton
4Elizabeth MendezPlymouth
5Zachary MullinsChesterton
6Trent McKenziePlymouth

Click here to return to the main Elkhart Central Speech Meet page

Varsity Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Libby McEnteeKnox Community High School
2Eric YagerColumbia City High School
3Madison SimmsChesterton
4Claire PetersPlymouth
5Kardiay KirkChesterton
6Trevor RekewegDeKalb High School

Click here to return to the main Elkhart Central Speech Meet page

Varsity Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andrew Haines and Katy SmithPlymouth
2Lexi Ramirez and Rylee TostevinPlymouth
3Kiri Kobelja and Larissa KeenerCarroll
4Levi Crawford and Trevor PletcherPlymouth
5Daniella Copariu and Maria HasnerlKnox Community High School
6Edgar Garcia and Jada AnglinPlymouth

Click here to return to the main Elkhart Central Speech Meet page

Varsity Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Madi GrimeCarroll
2Fiona YeakeyBethany Christian
3Blake WilliamsConcord
4Nicholle VandyKnox Community High School
5Lyvia LiPenn
6Zachary MullinsChesterton

Click here to return to the main Elkhart Central Speech Meet page

Varsity Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex FarmerSnider
2Jonah HochstetlerBethany Christian
3Jayden PearsonAngola High School
4Bridget SchaferPlymouth
5Komal KumarPenn
6Fiona YeakeyBethany Christian

Click here to return to the main Elkhart Central Speech Meet page

Varsity Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andrew HainesPlymouth
2Zoie PearsonAngola High School
3Toni PerezConcord
4Maddie BolenKnox Community High School
5Caroline CarrierPenn
6Joe NewkirkConcord

Click here to return to the main Elkhart Central Speech Meet page

Varsity Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jada AnglinPlymouth
2Josie HallAngola High School
3Holly DeSallePlymouth
4Olyvia ClarkPlymouth
5Grace DeatonConcord
6Jonah HochstetlerBethany Christian

Click here to return to the main Elkhart Central Speech Meet page

Varsity United States Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nicole KellerPlymouth
2Lyvia LiPenn
3Joel YoderBethany Christian
4Madi GrimeCarroll
5Nicholle VandyKnox Community High School
6Corbin NewhardDeKalb High School

Click here to return to the main Elkhart Central Speech Meet page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
Of course I still love you!