Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Randolph Fall Classic - Event results

Click here to return to the main Randolph Fall Classic page

Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Asha PrahbatFreehold Township High School
2Jennifer WeissMontville Twp. HS
3Nariman OsmanHunterdon Central Regional High School
4Nihal KurkiRidge High School
5Sarah SamdaniMontville Twp. HS
6Daniel ZhangRidge High School

Click here to return to the main Randolph Fall Classic page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Harry SaroffSummit High School
2Asha PrahbatFreehold Township High School
3Caroline AbutSummit High School
4sanya bhatiaBridgewater Raritan
5Damien McCreeElizabeth High School
6Suresh KannothBridgewater Raritan

Click here to return to the main Randolph Fall Classic page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hunter Ayala and Justin DolalasElizabeth High School
2Josh Daley and Juliette GringeriSummit High School
3Christine Sun and Jenny SunMontville Twp. HS
4Asher Gilani and Harish RajagopalMontville Twp. HS
5David Staub and Robbie HoeckerSummit High School
6Areej Qadeer and Harshita RamakrishnanBridgewater Raritan

Click here to return to the main Randolph Fall Classic page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Omar BekdashRidge High School
2Vinay KrishnanBridgewater Raritan
3Andrew LinMontville Twp. HS
4Kevin MaoMontville Twp. HS
5Sinduja SivakumarMontville Twp. HS
6Devon HarrisonMillburn High School

Click here to return to the main Randolph Fall Classic page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joyce HuangFreehold Township High School
2Harry SaroffSummit High School
3Abe FreyPhillipsburg HS
4Jeremy TuckmanMontville Twp. HS
5Cindy XieMontville Twp. HS
6Rajvi ShahRidge High School

Click here to return to the main Randolph Fall Classic page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Trey HellerDelbarton School
2Ethan ZuckerSummit High School
3Charlize ChenRidge High School
4Areej QadeerBridgewater Raritan
5Sinduja SivakumarMontville Twp. HS
6Kathleen LandisSummit High School

Click here to return to the main Randolph Fall Classic page

Improvisational Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1siddarth sridharBridgewater Raritan
2John TondoraRidge High School
3Justin DolalasElizabeth High School
4Caroline LidzRidge High School
5Harish RajagopalMontville Twp. HS
6Sydney SchreckMadison High School

Click here to return to the main Randolph Fall Classic page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Julia ThompsonMatawan Regional High School
2Ethan ZuckerSummit High School
3Jenny SunMontville Twp. HS
4Christine SunMontville Twp. HS
5Nariman OsmanHunterdon Central Regional High School
6Jane AhnMatawan Regional High School
Fin.Jahnavi BansalMillburn High School

Click here to return to the main Randolph Fall Classic page

JV Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amanda HuangMillburn High School
2Alexander SmythRidge High School
3Eden ElderMillburn High School
4Dion PengRidge High School
5Darpan ChahalBridgewater Raritan
6Aditya SharmaMontville Twp. HS

Click here to return to the main Randolph Fall Classic page

JV Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1alex supran and eray sabuncuSummit High School
2Sarah Tham and Vikram MahendruMillburn High School
3Don Patrick Joseph and Jeffrey DeissRidgewood High School
4Alexander Tan and Cordelia DengMontgomery Township
5Kiran Singh and Mallika KotdawalaFreehold Township High School
6Julie Wang and Nurah KuttyRidge High School

Click here to return to the main Randolph Fall Classic page

Novice Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Istabraq Musa Elizabeth High School
2Semiha KhanMontville Twp. HS
3Chelsea BurnsMontville Twp. HS
4William StefanicMontville Twp. HS
5Charlie LandauMontville Twp. HS
6Anamaria PopovskaMontville Twp. HS
Fin.Maxwell TangMillburn High School
Fin.Thomas FleissnerMatawan Regional High School
Fin.Andrew UsecheBridgewater Raritan
Fin.Vanessa Galarza Elizabeth High School

Click here to return to the main Randolph Fall Classic page

Novice Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hiba JamilNoor-Ul-Iman
2Gargi KoulRidge High School
3Juliana WhitleyWilliam Tennent
4Sarah KangHunterdon Central Regional High School
5Anusha VeluriMillburn High School
6Aman SinghRidge High School

Click here to return to the main Randolph Fall Classic page

Novice Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Audrey Ma and Ria NaiduMontgomery Township
2Agnes Han and Anna BansalMillburn High School
3Caroline Walsh and Sophie HowardRidgewood High School
4Ethan Gabizon and Sean TuFreehold Township High School
5Alessandra Iben and Beatrice HanMillburn High School
6Mikayla Zander and Tyler BreyPhillipsburg HS

Click here to return to the main Randolph Fall Classic page

Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Karen HuLivingston LR
2Caroline AbutSummit High School
3Anjini MathurRidge High School
4Sophia SumarayStuart-Independent
5Sonali PaiRidge High School
6Sunny HuStuart-Independent

Click here to return to the main Randolph Fall Classic page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily LiaoMontville Twp. HS
2Trey HellerDelbarton School
3Ryan ColonSummit High School
4Max SuRidge High School
5Charlize ChenRidge High School
6Varun GongireddyRidge High School

Click here to return to the main Randolph Fall Classic page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katie EvensonSummit High School
2Sophia SumarayStuart-Independent
3Kerry KovarSummit High School
4Sam SirabianSummit High School
5Vanshika BhatiaRidge High School
6Gracie BeardsleySummit High School
Fin.Fiona JosephElizabeth High School

Click here to return to the main Randolph Fall Classic page

Varsity Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andres DuranElizabeth High School
2Roopa IrakamWatchung Hills Regional High School
3Devin LeonardMontville Twp. HS
4Ben SchachterSummit High School
5Akshaj TyagiMillburn High School
6Kelly PhalenMontville Twp. HS
Fin.Mira SapozhnikovMontville Twp. HS
Fin.Viktoria PopovskaMontville Twp. HS
Fin.Sanah SinghMillburn High School
Fin.Thomas CatapanoDelbarton School
Fin.Hannah HirschMillburn High School
Fin.Anthony FosuMatawan Regional High School

Click here to return to the main Randolph Fall Classic page

Varsity Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andrew HongMontville Twp. HS
2Andrew Sun-YanMontville Twp. HS
3Gene LuLivingston LR
4Kevin TangRidge High School
5Marko CukarRidge High School
6Abdulkareem OdehNoor-Ul-Iman

Click here to return to the main Randolph Fall Classic page

Varsity Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rebecca Picciotto and Sarah WillisMontclair Kimberley Academy
2Arjun Rajkumar and Yash NakadiDelbarton School
3Benjamin Xiang and shanmukha akkapeddiBridgewater Raritan
4Lorrin Stone and Sam BrumerMontville Twp. HS
5Alisha Kewalramani and Rachael SchwartzSummit High School
6Jade Gala and Yulia KuzniarSummit High School

Click here to return to the main Randolph Fall Classic page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
Of course I still love you!