Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Fosston/Bagley Speech Meet - Event results

Click here to return to the main Fosston/Bagley Speech Meet page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brenner RivelandFosston/Bagley Speech Team
2Hannah ChristensenHawley
3Will JacobsonAda-Borup
4Savannah MarshBlackduck
5Maeve BoltonPark Rapids
6Danielle LamoureBemidji

Click here to return to the main Fosston/Bagley Speech Meet page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kitara QuickBemidji
2Caitlin JohnsonThief River Falls
3Muira MacRaeCrookston
4Maria HelgesonBemidji
5Zack SchuellerBemidji
6Peter Van BataviaPark Rapids

Click here to return to the main Fosston/Bagley Speech Meet page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rikki SteinRoseau
2Logen PatchBlackduck
3Melanie RichardsBemidji
4Hayley StallmanWarroad
5Karah JacobsonAda-Borup
6Katie HeffernanEast Grand Forks

Click here to return to the main Fosston/Bagley Speech Meet page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Merran Dingmann and Zach SandersCrookston
2Devin Cordahl and Kole GiesekePark Rapids
3Karah Jacobson and Will JacobsonAda-Borup
4Claire Keith and Hallie HogensonHawley
5Luke Hruby and Phillip EllensonWarroad
6Halle Berg and Hannah ChristensenHawley

Click here to return to the main Fosston/Bagley Speech Meet page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kaydre GulletteBlackduck
2Elizabeth RaffertyBemidji
3Melissa BeiswengerFisher High School
4Kirsten Cook Hawley
5Madelynn DakkenThief River Falls
6Maisy SkalickyEast Grand Forks

Click here to return to the main Fosston/Bagley Speech Meet page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jake AtencioTrek North
2Jarret HastigBemidji

Click here to return to the main Fosston/Bagley Speech Meet page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brianna LoosbrockAda-Borup
2Nolan JuelsonBlackduck
3Sydney MelbyRed Lake County
4Haley PatelBlackduck
5Ethan OsowskiThief River Falls
6Hannah KahlstorfLaporte

Click here to return to the main Fosston/Bagley Speech Meet page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kaitlyn KluckHawley
2Jace HansonFosston/Bagley Speech Team
3Kayleigh HickmanBemidji
4Drew CasavanThief River Falls
5Victoria ProulxCrookston
6William LaVine GunningHawley

Click here to return to the main Fosston/Bagley Speech Meet page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alyssa MessBemidji
2Brynn DrevlowThief River Falls
3Peyton CasteelThief River Falls
4Aiden WarneThief River Falls
5Steven Sellin Hawley
6Elliott StilldayBlackduck

Click here to return to the main Fosston/Bagley Speech Meet page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Haley BercierHawley
2Caroline CheneyBlackduck
3Kya SmithHawley
4Eleanor BricksonThief River Falls
5Abby QuickThief River Falls
6Kaleigh RiversThief River Falls

Click here to return to the main Fosston/Bagley Speech Meet page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anna HowardBlackduck
2Sierra BrownWarroad
3Kiana Anderson Fosston/Bagley Speech Team
4Maisy SkalickyEast Grand Forks
5Anna LundBemidji
6Jayden IversonRed Lake County

Click here to return to the main Fosston/Bagley Speech Meet page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anna LundBemidji
2Sydney RosenauWarroad
3Halle BergHawley
4Jada DokkenRoseau
5AJ JonesRed Lake County
6Lia HansonThief River Falls

Click here to return to the main Fosston/Bagley Speech Meet page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Claire NelsonFosston/Bagley Speech Team
2Emily KjenaasPark Rapids
3Samantha RezacCrookston
4Victoria ProulxCrookston
5Genevive RueFosston/Bagley Speech Team
6Kindlee Christiansen Ada-Borup

Click here to return to the main Fosston/Bagley Speech Meet page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy