Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

HSE's January Royal Blues Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main HSE's January Royal Blues Tournament page

Broadcasting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ben FreemanNoblesville
2Victoria RatliffNoblesville
3Abigail VanMeterNoblesville
4Parker WilburnLogansport
5Kaleigh NewtonNoblesville
6Joy ReksNoblesville

Click here to return to the main HSE's January Royal Blues Tournament page

Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aaron ChaiPark Tudor - HS Debate
2Evie CaiWest Lafayette
3Arwa IqbalWest Lafayette
4Joshua CoxCarmel High School Debate
5Allyson SchmittCarmel High School Debate
6Nanami BryantHamilton Southeastern

Click here to return to the main HSE's January Royal Blues Tournament page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mary Blake BrockNoblesville
2Izzy SteenbergNoblesville
3Gabby LewisFishers
4Anna HamptonMcCutcheon
5Mike RuddellHamilton Southeastern
6Preston ReynoldsHamilton Southeastern

Click here to return to the main HSE's January Royal Blues Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Celeste DavisSouthport
2Natalie PenryWestfield High School
3Ross DelongFishers
4Adriana RosebroughFishers

Click here to return to the main HSE's January Royal Blues Tournament page

Duo

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gabby March and Shamique SowellNorth Central
2Cassie Meyer and Jillian MeyerFishers
3Arwyn Jacobs and Nataia VenturaMcCutcheon
4Faith Hart and McKenzie OdleNoblesville
5Holly Sargent and Lacie KuhlmanMcCutcheon
6Andrew Freeman and Melanie RapleeMcCutcheon

Click here to return to the main HSE's January Royal Blues Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Libby MeyerNoblesville
2Erin BoomershineNorth Central
3Josiah RicheyLogansport
4Ben FreemanNoblesville
5Brett MooreMcCutcheon
6Samuel PascualHamilton Southeastern

Click here to return to the main HSE's January Royal Blues Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cyle GinsbergWestfield High School
2Katie LaReauGuerin Catholic Speech and Debate
3Gautam FotedarFishers
4Elexis BernavilWestfield High School
5Ishaan ModiHamilton Southeastern
6Krishi ThakerWestfield High School

Click here to return to the main HSE's January Royal Blues Tournament page

Improv Duo

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aubrey Brolsma and Victoria RatliffNoblesville
2Emma Trent and Jenna PyleFishers
3Jahne Manifold and Logan BrowningNoblesville
4Kaili Witzig and Thaila MayHamilton Southeastern
5Ashton Gianakos and Ben FreemanNoblesville
6Katie Sevier and Kristie SevierHamilton Southeastern

Click here to return to the main HSE's January Royal Blues Tournament page

Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abigail VanMeterNoblesville
2Katie SevierHamilton Southeastern
3Maddie WileyHighlands Latin School
4AJ RademacherMcCutcheon
5Diana PearsonLogansport
6Eman KaduraZionsville Community High School

Click here to return to the main HSE's January Royal Blues Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bridget ArnoldWestfield High School
2Abigail VanMeterNoblesville
3Laura StancatoHamilton Southeastern
4Campbell JenkinsBrebeuf Jesuit
5Gracie FriesenNoblesville
6Stefanie MaxonLogansport

Click here to return to the main HSE's January Royal Blues Tournament page

Original Performance

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ashton GianakosNoblesville
2Stefanie DiazLogansport
3Elizabeth LimpCardinal Ritter
4Lacie KuhlmanMcCutcheon
5Hope SwintzCardinal Ritter
6Maddy McHaleZionsville Community High School

Click here to return to the main HSE's January Royal Blues Tournament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kurt WeigelNoblesville
2Salma MohammadHamilton Southeastern
3Aubrey BrolsmaNoblesville
4Kristyn HamkeHamilton Southeastern
5Zach ClarFishers
6Zawadi KigamwaPark Tudor Speech

Click here to return to the main HSE's January Royal Blues Tournament page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aubrey BrolsmaNoblesville
2Jahne ManifoldNoblesville
3Sarah GriffithNorth Central
4Faith HartNoblesville
5McKenzie OdleNoblesville

Click here to return to the main HSE's January Royal Blues Tournament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Salma MohammadHamilton Southeastern
2Elaine EspositoBrebeuf Jesuit
3Shaylen PatelMcCutcheon
4Maggie RiderHerron
5Joy ReksNoblesville
6Ellie McIntyreNoblesville

Click here to return to the main HSE's January Royal Blues Tournament page

United States Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tyler HaireFishers
2Devin FitzgeraldHamilton Southeastern
3Jackson RussellNoblesville
4Matthew DalyCarmel High School Speech Team
5Noah LonakerNoblesville
6Geneva MazhanduHerron

Click here to return to the main HSE's January Royal Blues Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy