Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

HSE's January Royal Blues Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main HSE's January Royal Blues Tournament page

Broadcasting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ross DelongFishers
2Joey CeroneFishers
3Lexi EsterleFishers
4Kate MichaelFishers
5Max KeithleyFishers
6Claire GrahamLogansport

Click here to return to the main HSE's January Royal Blues Tournament page

Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Malia UlmerFishers
2Ana GastonFishers
3Niki HiteHamilton Southeastern
4Jillaine GrantHamilton Southeastern
5Shaan MishraBrebeuf Jesuit
5Andy KimWest Lafayette
Fin.Benjamín Rascón GraciaWestfield High School
Fin.Natalle CawstonHamilton Southeastern
Fin.Quinn LowryFishers
Fin.Arya BollaPark Tudor - HS Debate
Fin.Rebecca ChismanFishers
Fin.Lekha DuraiWest Lafayette

Click here to return to the main HSE's January Royal Blues Tournament page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jon RaderstorfLogansport
2Sophia ZhangHamilton Southeastern
3Mackenzie Misterka Carmel High School Speech Team
4Yukthika SajjaHamilton Southeastern
5Elexis BernavilWestfield High School
6Ishaan ModiHamilton Southeastern

Click here to return to the main HSE's January Royal Blues Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jahne ManifoldNoblesville
2Ben ElliottNoblesville
3Carl TensmeyerFishers
4Lexi EsterleFishers
5Carrie LauseFishers

Click here to return to the main HSE's January Royal Blues Tournament page

Duo

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brayton Wilds and Kaleigh StohlerFishers
2Ben Elliott and Kurt WeigelNoblesville
3All Marshall and Max KeithleyFishers
4Kaili Witzig and Thaila MayHamilton Southeastern
5Cameron Hudspeth and Maddie SheltonNoblesville
6Jenna Pyle and Joey CeroneFishers

Click here to return to the main HSE's January Royal Blues Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mason KluemperFishers
2Emma AtwoodFishers
3Breanna BurrisHamilton Southeastern
4All MarshallFishers
5Emma Trent Fishers
6Cameron HudspethNoblesville

Click here to return to the main HSE's January Royal Blues Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katherine ConradNoblesville
2Macy MeunierNoblesville
3David HoFishers
4Natalie PenryWestfield High School
5Laura StancatoHamilton Southeastern
6Matthew CalistoLogansport

Click here to return to the main HSE's January Royal Blues Tournament page

Improv Duo

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brayton Wilds and Kara PorzuczekFishers
2Ben Elliott and Katherine ConradNoblesville
3Kate Michael and Ross DelongFishers
4Cameron Hudspeth and Maddie SheltonNoblesville
5Sophia Zhang and Tommy WoodringHamilton Southeastern
6Claire Graham and Josiah RicheyLogansport

Click here to return to the main HSE's January Royal Blues Tournament page

Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jillian MeyerFishers
2Marissa LinnNorth Central
3Oliva CraigFishers
4Reagan FrankFishers
5Kaleigh NewtonNoblesville
6Maddie McEwenFishers

Click here to return to the main HSE's January Royal Blues Tournament page

International Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1David HoFishers
2Gautam FotedarFishers
3Ben KippFishers
4Mark GanFishers
5Grace NguyenFishers
6Terry TrippSouthport

Click here to return to the main HSE's January Royal Blues Tournament page

Lincoln Douglas

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jongjin ParkWest Lafayette
2Thomas SmithWest Lafayette
3Zev BurtonBrebeuf Jesuit
4Anjali MirmiraPark Tudor - HS Debate
5Eric SheaBrebeuf Jesuit
6Will O'ConnorBrebeuf Jesuit
Fin.Rohil SenapatiCarmel High School Debate
Fin.Tim CarnahanWest Lafayette
Fin.Maxine FangZionsville Community High School
Fin.Mohnish PandeyCarmel High School Debate
Fin.Niam MalkaniPark Tudor - HS Debate
Fin.Josh HainerZionsville Community High School

Click here to return to the main HSE's January Royal Blues Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jasmine MercadoFishers
2Mary Blake BrockNoblesville
3Julia MomperFishers
4Darrell FischerFishers
5Katie LaReauGuerin Catholic Speech and Debate
6Victoria RatliffNoblesville

Click here to return to the main HSE's January Royal Blues Tournament page

Original Performance

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kara Porzuczek and Emma TrentFishers
2Kaylee DemlowFishers
3Feona DabsonPMHS Speech
4Taylor BoledovichFishers
5Kurt WeigelNoblesville
6Natalie RundFishers

Click here to return to the main HSE's January Royal Blues Tournament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Carl TensmeyerFishers
2Brayton WildsFishers
3Julia GarrisonFishers
4Hannah FlintFishers
5Jada EdsonHamilton Southeastern
6Bridget ArnoldWestfield High School

Click here to return to the main HSE's January Royal Blues Tournament page

Policy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amogh Chaubey and Hamza AliWest Lafayette
2Amit Kanaan and Tahla AhmadCarmel High School Debate
3AJ Grama and Ranger KuangWest Lafayette

Click here to return to the main HSE's January Royal Blues Tournament page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cassie MeyerFishers
2Thasneem NajumFishers
3Katherine ConradNoblesville
4Libby MeyerNoblesville
5Kara PorzuczekFishers
6Curren GaussFishers

Click here to return to the main HSE's January Royal Blues Tournament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Breanna BurrisHamilton Southeastern
2Kaleigh StohlerFishers
3Kristyn HamkeHamilton Southeastern
4Elizabeth DaviesFishers
5Arwyn JacobsMcCutcheon
6Curren GaussFishers

Click here to return to the main HSE's January Royal Blues Tournament page

Public Forum

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Iris Yan and Laasya MamidipalliCarmel High School Debate
2Maggie Ryan and Spencer WellsBrebeuf Jesuit
3Kelsey Merrill and Sophie QuickZionsville Community High School
4David Kim and Jason WangWest Lafayette
5Sid Somasi and Srineeth ChallaCarmel High School Debate
6Clara Mauser and Grace WileyHighlands Latin School
Fin.Andrew Baker and Zach PawlowskiZionsville Community High School
Fin.Eleanor Riddell and Olivia SteenbergHighlands Latin School
Fin.Ammar Athar and Arunabh SinhaPark Tudor - HS Debate
Fin.Jack Reynolds and Nikko RochaHamilton Southeastern
Fin.Joey Sun and Sam HustonHamilton Southeastern
Fin.Lillian Cota and Rebecca ParkerBrebeuf Jesuit

Click here to return to the main HSE's January Royal Blues Tournament page

United States Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Darrell FischerFishers
2Matt FuPark Tudor Speech
3Macy MeunierNoblesville
4Callie JohnsonFishers
5Maddie McEwenFishers
6AJ CoxNoblesville

Click here to return to the main HSE's January Royal Blues Tournament page

World Schools Debate (5-person)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ashley Sharpley, Maddie Butler, Rhiannon Johns and Riley CrumpFishers
2Braden Buehler, Cody Fenimore, Cooper Brooks and Riley ParshallWestfield High School
3Angela Tang, Henry Roberts, Rebecca Wilcox and Sophie ChangWest Lafayette
4Chloe Meredith, Danyelle Constant, Garrett Krueger, Jaycee Fitzgerald and Morgan RiddellSouthport
5Linnea Nelson, Lucia Agnew, Sarah Mi and Sebastian ReimerWest Lafayette

Click here to return to the main HSE's January Royal Blues Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy