Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Winter Wonder - Event results

Click here to return to the main Winter Wonder page

Varsity Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aaron MathewsKent Denver School
2Emma KhorunzhyCherry Creek
3Scott Reif Lewis Palmer High School
4Minju Lee Cherry Creek
5Madison LytleSummit
6Sarah GeeChaparral

Click here to return to the main Winter Wonder page

Varsity Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abby Schmitz and Jack SnouwaertLewis Palmer High School
2Bayne Taylor and Ryan DavidsonSummit
3Hannah Foster and Jeremy SalgadoThe Classical Academy
4Jude Barakat and Juliette WatkinsKent Denver School
5Emily Doddemeade and Kristen TejeraMountain Vista
6Adam Slosky and Jeremy GartKent Denver School

Click here to return to the main Winter Wonder page

Varsity Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Charlie Welch George Washington
2Tanner HemmingsenGeorge Washington
3Jeremy GartKent Denver School
4Swathi KompellaCherry Creek
5Alice NobleKent Denver School
6Paige BurnsPeak to Peak Charter School

Click here to return to the main Winter Wonder page

Varsity Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Paola KwanGeorge Washington
2Will MarisCherry Creek
3Isabel Levine-ClarkGeorge Washington
4Haley ValdezSTRIVE Prep RISE
5Zail Acosta STRIVE Prep RISE
6Macey MoyerMountain Vista

Click here to return to the main Winter Wonder page

Varsity Improvisational Pairs

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Escadar Alemayehu and Shahad AlemayehuGeorge Washington
2Lucca Raabe and Paola KwanGeorge Washington
3Abby Foster and Tanner HemmingsenGeorge Washington
4Natalie Huttner and Vivek ShahKent Denver School
5Bennett Scott and Max FoglerCherry Creek
6Bailey Parkhouse and Jack ParkhouseKent Denver School

Click here to return to the main Winter Wonder page

Varsity Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Max O'HaraCherry Creek
2Anushka KathaitGrandview
3Colleen CampbellDenver South
4Max FoglerCherry Creek
5Taylor JohnsonDenver South
6Emma StefanacciGeorge Washington

Click here to return to the main Winter Wonder page

Varsity International Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sydney GartKent Denver School
2Audrey RobertsDouglas County High School
3Colter GiemMountain Vista
4Sam Jarvis Fairview
5Mark HunterArapahoe HS

Click here to return to the main Winter Wonder page

Varsity Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ashley HatchPueblo West High School
2Anthony PolitiCherry Creek
3Emily HuangCherry Creek
4Hamilton LeeCherry Creek
5Nick GerransGeorge Washington
6Emily WashburnColorado Springs Christian High School
Fin.Gavin RollsKent Denver School
Fin.Annie ZhouCherry Creek
Fin.Katja MatterKent Denver School
Fin.Hailey StaatsEaglecrest
Fin.Alex BarkerKent Denver School
Fin.Max LantzLewis Palmer High School
Fin.Sarah LondonKent Denver School
Fin.Kenneth HuynhLittleton
Fin.Garrett CollinsCherokee Trail
Fin.Shiqi ShengFairview
Fin.Will DinneenLittleton
Fin.Kassen QianPeak to Peak Charter School
Fin.Rorrik HolmesKent Denver School
Fin.Kevin ChyungKent Denver School
Fin.Mihir MahaleMountain Vista
Fin.Ramshankar BalasubramaniyanGrandview
Fin.Thomas WaggettValor Christian
Fin.Devin DumonceauCherry Creek
Fin.Jake Underwood Manitou Springs High School
Fin.Srujith YeturuChaparral
Fin.Zach WangCherry Creek
Fin.Jake FisherGeorge Washington
Fin.Payton CaseValor Christian
Fin.Eugene LeeCherry Creek
Fin.Fernanda AlarconGeorge Washington
Fin.Michael McKeeValor Christian
Fin.Joy LiuGrandview
Fin.Drew HillCherry Creek
Fin.Shreya NaikRock Canyon High School
Fin.Simon LeeCherry Creek
Fin.Victor RosasCheyenne Mountain
Fin.Sahana NarayanRock Canyon High School
Fin.Tyler EkbackValor Christian
Fin.Emmet BankerGrandview
Fin.Sona KalatardiMountain Vista
Fin.Alex BalfeCherry Creek
Fin.Eric WilliamsCherry Creek
Fin.Jarod BeightsGrandview
Fin.Warren WooFairview
Fin.Gabby MabryMountain Vista
Fin.Khalid SaeedOverland
Fin.Elena SimpsonOverland
Fin.Alvin ZhangFairview
Fin.Dominick LopezCheyenne Mountain
Fin.Ananya TalankiSmoky Hill High School
Fin.Jack KliegermanSummit
Fin.Rae ChasanskyOverland
Fin.Max LewisKent Denver School
Fin.Madeleine AprilOverland
Fin.Jose Avalos George Washington
Fin.Kate LurieLittleton
Fin.Kitty BagwellCheyenne Mountain
Fin.Andrew WoenPeak to Peak Charter School

Click here to return to the main Winter Wonder page

Varsity Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bennett ScottCherry Creek
2Edyth MoldowGeorge Washington
3Max O'HaraCherry Creek
4McKenna DalyGeorge Washington
5Hallie FergusonGeorge Washington
6Vikki WongMountain Vista

Click here to return to the main Winter Wonder page

Varsity Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Edyth MoldowGeorge Washington
2Taylor BirdLewis Palmer High School
3Emily ZengCherry Creek
4Carly EmsMountain Vista
5Becca SchroederSummit
6Lauren HuttnerKent Denver School

Click here to return to the main Winter Wonder page

Varsity Policy Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amanda Li and Tamara WurmanFairview
2Bo Garfinkel and Isani SinghCherry Creek
3Katie McCabe and Quinn Hiatt Overland
4Alexander Hsia and Tucker HamiltonKent Denver School
5Grant Ho and Matt GinKent Denver School
6Malo Koob and Vatsal ShrivastavaCherry Creek
Fin.Marni Leftin and Samanta MendozaGeorge Washington
Fin.Jack Fete and Peter LengwinRegis
Fin.Annika Petras and EJ HurCherry Creek
Fin.Andrea Lin and Cynthia LinFairview
Fin.Nimisha Mallela and Sonya ZakarianCherry Creek
Fin.Emerson Smith and Hayden BorgGeorge Washington
Fin.Dhruv Sharma and Jeffrey ZhouKent Denver School
Fin.Akshunna Vaishnav and Austen MazenkoCherry Creek
Fin.Henry Waldstreicher and Julie HuynhGeorge Washington
Fin.Ellie Sullivan and Jack LandgraffKent Denver School
Fin.Nathan Miao and Rahul ThomasCherry Creek
Fin.Nicole Chen and Raymond DaiCherry Creek
Fin.Connor Capoot and Paul SkokKent Denver School
Fin.Andrew Fei and Kobe ZhangFairview
Fin.Akshati Vaishnav and Sarah BianCherry Creek

Click here to return to the main Winter Wonder page

Varsity Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Marina Ramirez-Loya STRIVE Prep RISE
2Natalie Huttner Kent Denver School
3Tehya Darrell STRIVE Prep RISE
4Maya RobbinsCherry Creek
5Ava JakusovszkyCheyenne Mountain
6Conner BondPueblo County High

Click here to return to the main Winter Wonder page

Varsity Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jake Lowe and Lauren AireySummit
2Andrew Hageman and Trinity WhiteGeorge Washington
3Amanda Brauchler and Blake BurnhamRock Canyon High School
4Allie Barwind and Logan BorzymowskiValor Christian
5Eric Webb and Tyler RayGeorge Washington
6Henri Wessels and John Statkevicus Mountain Vista
Fin.Ayush Garg and Brandon GuoPeak to Peak Charter School
Fin.Kevin Yang and Saurabh ToteyFairview
Fin.Ashley Feldman and Sarah YoungLittleton
Fin.Gaige Graham and Jordan CruzPueblo West High School
Fin.David Bowling and Will HaynesValor Christian
Fin.Hailey Hayes and Hank GoldingDenver South
Fin.Bryn Flanigan and Hannah MariansCherry Creek
Fin.K Shadwell and Kam KravetzCherry Creek
Fin.Luke Stratton and Nick DrewesGeorge Washington
Fin.Abby Moses and Avery ZieperLittleton
Fin.Mick Hashimoto and Riley DrewCherry Creek
Fin.Alex Payne and Summit ShresthaFairview
Fin.Decker Clark and Ryan QuarlesCherry Creek
Fin.Gavin Graham and Jacey GabbardPueblo West High School
Fin.Ari Levine and Paul PakCherry Creek
Fin.Isaah Mitchell and Vinay MalikCherokee Trail
Fin.Rebekah Heath and Ryan SnowArapahoe HS
Fin.Charlie Cappelletti and Tarun AmasaFairview
Fin.Alexia Jackson and Hailey SteppEaglecrest
Fin.Bena Smith and Jack HollandGeorge Washington
Fin.Caroline Storey and Jessica MillerCompass Montressori
Fin.Adam Rusakow and Alex ShoflickCherry Creek
Fin.Aditya Vepa and Ayurv SrivastavaRock Canyon High School
Fin.Amatullah Malki and Fiameta FitsumDSST: Cole High School
Fin.Christian Watson and James ZieperLittleton
Fin.Harris Burton and Meranda HookerCheyenne Mountain
Fin.Henry Jiang and Logan HilzerCherry Creek
Fin.Gary Tsybulskiy and Will LefebreCherry Creek
Fin.Addie Bouck and Ivy SecrestLittleton
Fin.Julia Wallace and Marguerite KeeganValor Christian
Fin.Diaraye Diallo and Frankie GilmoreDSST: Cole High School
Fin.Hayley Hamilton and Jack RaynerLittleton
Fin.Gabby Hinchey and Jarrah MartensCherry Creek
Fin.Madison Lin and Mason ReinPeak to Peak Charter School
Fin.Ayush Shekhar and Logan NormanPeak to Peak Charter School
Fin.Danny Amanuel and Gio MurthaEaglecrest
Fin.Kevin Veizij and Tim PerrinGrandview
Fin.Aaryn Mathias and Shreya SuriGrandview
Fin.Ethan Burnham and Rosa LeeRock Canyon High School
Fin.Asher Gentry and Sophia BarrigaValor Christian
Fin.Ashton Mansfield Marchant and Heath DreierCastle View
Fin.David Gao and Saransh NarayanRock Canyon High School
Fin.Emma Gustafson and Regina ParkPalmer Ridge
Fin.Olivia Gibson and Sydney GoujonRock Canyon High School
Fin.Everett Andrews and Sam DeselCastle View
Fin.Emmy Xu and Shreya SundareshRock Canyon High School
Fin.Adison Rowe and Carter AlanisCheyenne Mountain
Fin.Catie Clarke and Sophie ClarkeDenver South
Fin.Carissa Mayo and Emma Jane RankinPalmer Ridge
Fin.Izzy Cleveland and Lily RaabDenver South
Fin.Gavin Robeson and Jacob PadillaEaglecrest

Click here to return to the main Winter Wonder page

Varsity United States Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Miriam WeinraubCherry Creek
2Michael AliskySmoky Hill High School
3Andrew BeaudoinSt. Mary's High School
4Will MarisCherry Creek
5Lauren HuttnerKent Denver School
6John BebeeManitou Springs High School

Click here to return to the main Winter Wonder page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
Of course I still love you!