Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Pirates' Booty Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Pirates' Booty Invitational page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emmett Knee and Molly McDermottProspect
2Julia Cicero and Kathleen CiceroWillowbrook
3Claire Glennon and Sara KouvelisElk Grove
4Patrick Kelly-Dutile and Sophia KonstantinouProspect
5Erin Lee and Mike BindemanYork
6Danny Ogranovich and Erin RosenfeldGlenbrook North
Fin.Emma Lancaster and Tanner NewmanGrant Community High School

Click here to return to the main Pirates' Booty Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Molly McDermottProspect
2Grace MorganPrairie Ridge
3Carolynn BoatfieldFenton
4Paige Dirkes JacksFremd
5Angelina HwangProspect
6Holly GoodwinYork
Fin.Danielle SmithFenton
Fin.Katherine FreimuthGrant Community High School

Click here to return to the main Pirates' Booty Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sarah StolpeHuntley
2Joe BrownYork
3Parthenia GharaviOak Park-River Forest
4Ben JaegerElk Grove
5Safa SaiedFremd
6Danny OgranovichGlenbrook North
Fin.Veronica CaseyHuntley
Fin.David FlanaganYork
Fin.Colin McAlpineCary-Grove
Fin.Samia DesaiHuntley

Click here to return to the main Pirates' Booty Invitational page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nicole Tabor and Sara KouvelisElk Grove
2Jillian Caforio and Sebastian RohnYork
3Kate Emmel and Sophie DowellHuntley
4Christina Giorgi and Luke BucaroHuntley
5Emmett Knee and Molly McDermottProspect
6Emily Sytsma and Nate AnchetaCary-Grove
Fin.Aldin Keserovic and Elias PerezElk Grove
Fin.Iryll Patingo and Jillian SetchellElk Grove
Fin.Joy Bullis and Matt SantoreFenton

Click here to return to the main Pirates' Booty Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Genevieve CorkeryWillowbrook
2Molly SmithDowners Grove North
3Katherine JordanProspect
4Emma KnottProspect
5Rebecca SkipleElk Grove
6Tara BaitiElk Grove

Click here to return to the main Pirates' Booty Invitational page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Safa SaiedFremd
2Ellie BourgikosOak Park-River Forest
3Daniela UgaldePalatine H.S.
4Angel GarciaRolling Meadows
5Josie HigginsCary-Grove
6Tara KisacaninFenton
Fin.Matthew TremblayPrairie Ridge

Click here to return to the main Pirates' Booty Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily LaskyProspect
2Nina RaemontPrairie Ridge
3Joanna TapiaGrant Community High School
3Amanda FavilaHuntley
3Ellie BourgikosOak Park-River Forest
6Renee HintzCary-Grove
Fin.Sarah JovanovicElk Grove
Fin.Liv GreenCary-Grove

Click here to return to the main Pirates' Booty Invitational page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kate UrosevichHuntley
2Raechel ZoellickElk Grove
3Molly MenschPalatine H.S.
4Sydney KeehnerWillowbrook
5Anita KuchlewskiFenton
6Sophia KonstantinouProspect

Click here to return to the main Pirates' Booty Invitational page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Genevieve CorkeryWillowbrook
2Paige Dirkes JacksFremd
3Nate AnchetaCary-Grove
4Monika NevarezFenton
5David HansenYork
6Amanda FavilaHuntley
Fin.Vincenzo LedonneWillowbrook
Fin.Sean ShepherdWillowbrook

Click here to return to the main Pirates' Booty Invitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily DowYork
2Malien TingpalpongFenton
3Matthew CoronadoCary-Grove
4Sarah StolpeHuntley
5Caroline SandburgProspect
6Kate LubbeHersey

Click here to return to the main Pirates' Booty Invitational page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kamila CwanekProspect
2Dane RobertsPalatine H.S.
3Mikayala JohnsonWarren Township
4Maria LucaFremd
5Bridget WrightGrant Community High School
6Jacob TrzeciakFenton
Fin.Mae MatokaGrant Community High School
Fin.Missy WallaceFremd
Fin.Bushra KhanMaine East
Fin.Megan SampsonGrant Community High School
Fin.Abby FrankeElk Grove
Fin.Justine GolataPrairie Ridge

Click here to return to the main Pirates' Booty Invitational page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Malien TingpalpongFenton
2Bekah AngleCary-Grove
3Krinal ThakkarHoffman Estates H.S.
4Mae MatokaGrant Community High School
5Maeve TerranovaElk Grove
6Anmol DesaiFremd
Fin.Olivia BanachElk Grove
Fin.Jannai BatesOak Park-River Forest
Fin.Riva AkolawalaGlenbrook North
Fin.Aitanna NadalaFenton
Fin.Rebecca SkipleElk Grove

Click here to return to the main Pirates' Booty Invitational page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Patrick Kelly-DutileProspect
2Emily DowYork
3Grace MathewPalatine H.S.
4Ashwin PrabhuHoffman Estates H.S.
5Olivia WagnerProspect
6Isabella LedonneWillowbrook
Fin.Katie BabichFenton
Fin.Nicole RybakFenton
Fin.Kailee PuldaPrairie Ridge

Click here to return to the main Pirates' Booty Invitational page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kate EmmelHuntley
2Ashwin PrabhuHoffman Estates H.S.
3Monika NevarezFenton
4Alyssa O'ConnellProspect
5Parthenia GharaviOak Park-River Forest
6Amber BretanaElk Grove
Fin.Abigail Roman-AhlgrimWarren Township
Fin.Nicole RybakFenton
Fin.Nicole TaborElk Grove
Fin.Neil SainiPrairie Ridge
Fin.Emily McGoonProspect

Click here to return to the main Pirates' Booty Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy