Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Riverside Junior High Speech Meet - Event results

Click here to return to the main Riverside Junior High Speech Meet page

BROADCASTING

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shalyn HusseySt. Louis de Montfort Catholic School
2Emily SeringSt. Jude
3Aparupa BrahmaRiverside Junior High
4Carson KniolaSt. Louis de Montfort Catholic School
5John MyersSt. Louis de Montfort Catholic School
6Hank FleetwoodSt. Thomas Aquinas
Fin.Aidan AdelmanWestfield Middle School Speech
Fin.Sarah BrownJackson Creek Middle School
Fin.Danielle St. LouisWestfield Middle School Speech
Fin.Woody RutterBurris Middle School
Fin.Joshua RobinsonPerry Meridian Middle School
Fin.Manav MusunuruClay Middle School Trojans
Fin.Evan Besinger Westfield Middle School Speech
Fin.Tim WolfePerry Meridian Middle School
Fin.William CummingsWestfield Middle School Speech
Fin.Tanner GuillotRiverside Junior High
Fin.Austin PiferSt. Louis de Montfort Catholic School
Fin.Varesh PoluRiverside Junior High
Fin.Joseph HudsonCFI 2
Fin.Janelle GeradotFishers Junior High School
Fin.Ranesh PoluRiverside Junior High
Fin.Advaith PulipakaRiverside Junior High

Click here to return to the main Riverside Junior High Speech Meet page

DECLAMATION

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ravana GummPerry Meridian Middle School
2Nora GaussFishers Junior High School
3Gyeongmin SeoJackson Creek Middle School
3Tilly RobinsonJackson Creek Middle School
4Emily KornelsenRiverside Junior High
5Kamdyn KnottsPerry Meridian Middle School
6Anna GuBurris Middle School
6Meghan ChenFishers Junior High School
Fin.Amira VanestThe Oaks Academy
Fin.Seojin KwonJackson Creek Middle School
Fin.Nithya MurthyRiverside Junior High
Fin.Manvitha VeeramreddyRiverside Junior High
Fin.Isabelle SchmidtPerry Meridian Middle School
Fin.Madeline TaylorSt. Louis de Montfort Catholic School
Fin.Andara WilliamsonThe Oaks Academy
Fin.Melaina MunsonClay Middle School Trojans
Fin.Taylor HamiltonRiverside Junior High
Fin.Kennedi ThurstonThe Oaks Academy
Fin.JohnAriThe Oaks Academy
Fin.Samantha FosterThe Oaks Academy
Fin.Odessa LyonJackson Creek Middle School
Fin.Khari DennisThe Oaks Academy
Fin.Kylie DubachThe Oaks Academy
Fin.Chris HuntThe Oaks Academy

Click here to return to the main Riverside Junior High Speech Meet page

DISCUSSION

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rishabh BhadouriyaFishers Junior High School
2Parker MutterNoblesville West
3Griffin ChesebroughFishers Junior High School
4Lauren DuellNoblesville West
5Gabe PharesWestfield Middle School Speech
6Isabel ClawsonJackson Creek Middle School
Fin.Sreya MyneniFishers Junior High School
Fin.Mitchell FinleyClay Middle School Trojans
Fin.William TurnerNoblesville West
Fin.Adelyn KarstNoblesville West
Fin.Ruth KhunPerry Meridian Middle School
Fin.Mason SummersRiverside Junior High
Fin.Abby LandeenRiverside Junior High
Fin.Cady [Kay-dee] ArmstrongClay Middle School Trojans
Fin.Nyah DuplessisFishers Junior High School
Fin.Alec Klonne Perry Meridian Middle School
Fin.Suhita ChintalacharuvuRiverside Junior High
Fin.Abhi ChalasaniClay Middle School Trojans
Fin.Silvia SeidleSt. Roch Catholic School
Fin.Leanne BorkowskiFishers Junior High School
Fin.Colin SimonsRiverside Junior High
Fin.Chase MonroeSt. Roch Catholic School
Fin.Brady DavisSt. Roch Catholic School
Fin.Delainey WallaceWestfield Middle School Speech
Fin.Emily SmithSt. Jude
Fin.Bawi ZingPerry Meridian Middle School
Fin.Gavin FarrisSt. Roch Catholic School
Fin.Alex VitatRiverside Junior High
Fin.Sarah BurkeSt. Jude
Fin.Jack SandeferPerry Meridian Middle School
Fin.Jacob HartmanNoblesville West
Fin.Dominic PittmanSt. Roch Catholic School
Fin.Elliot BordersSt. Roch Catholic School
Fin.Thomas Wilson Westfield Middle School Speech
Fin.Yozer CassellThe Oaks Academy
Fin.Emily Slade Clay Middle School Trojans
Fin.Jayden SeatonThe Oaks Academy
Fin.Fatime DjourWestfield Middle School Speech
Fin.Aakash YentiRiverside Junior High
Fin.Max VaughnThe Oaks Academy

Click here to return to the main Riverside Junior High Speech Meet page

DRAMATIC INTERPRETATION

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ethan MartinPerry Meridian Middle School
2Anna MilesPerry Meridian Middle School
3Nya MalottSt. Thomas Aquinas
4Rebekah AllisonClay Middle School Trojans
5Natalie WiestRiverside Junior High
6Mateo GiordanelliSt. Thomas Aquinas
Fin.Emily DemmingsSt. Louis de Montfort Catholic School
Fin.Scarlett Ng GomezPerry Meridian Middle School
Fin.Rachel DwaramRiverside Junior High
Fin.Sukhmani GillJackson Creek Middle School
Fin.Aubrey WynnJackson Creek Middle School
Fin.Mihir PantulaFishers Junior High School
Fin.Sushanth BethiFishers Junior High School

Click here to return to the main Riverside Junior High Speech Meet page

DUO INTERPRETATION MEM

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ania Lagodzki and Garrett PilcherJackson Creek Middle School
2Emily Gebhardt and Olivia WiddisSt. Louis de Montfort Catholic School
3Abby Kate Evans and Raina RicelyJackson Creek Middle School
4Allison Van Dyke and Tanisha DavidsonFishers Junior High School
5Grace Welsh and Jackie HermannWestfield Middle School Speech
6Colby Sanders and Rocco MeoPerry Meridian Middle School
Fin.Emma Wagner and Sofia MorelliSt. Jude
Fin.Odessa Lyon and Sukhmani GillJackson Creek Middle School
Fin.Eitan [Ay-tahn] Price and Jacob BaileyClay Middle School Trojans
Fin.Ali Gregor and Sarah KiffmeyerSt. Louis de Montfort Catholic School
Fin.Lucy Pyrz and Michael GarverSt. Thomas Aquinas
Fin.Gyeongmin Seo and Julia RuizJackson Creek Middle School
Fin.Cara Oser and Kira ArkinsPerry Meridian Middle School
Fin.Ellery Welsh and Mia ClarkeSt. Louis de Montfort Catholic School
Fin.Rebecca Piñero and Sara GunnThe Oaks Academy

Click here to return to the main Riverside Junior High Speech Meet page

DUO INTERPRETATION SCR

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ava Monroe and Kaelyn SummersSt. Roch Catholic School
1Gabe Anderson and Graham HackettWestfield Middle School Speech
2Abby Langer and Piper Murphy Park Tudor Middle School
3Josh Hoover and Rocco MeoPerry Meridian Middle School
4Hailey Ruiz and Harper WiselogleFishers Junior High School
5Lauren Long and Stella FriskneyPark Tudor Middle School
5Maya Shebeshi and Van ThimPerry Meridian Middle School
6Erin Martin and Faith RyderSt. Louis de Montfort Catholic School
Fin.Helen Myers and Maggie ThorSt. Louis de Montfort Catholic School
Fin.Emma Halter and Mallory AgrestaSt. Jude
Fin.Kate Lucid and Taylor CarterSt. Roch Catholic School
Fin.Brynna Rice and Taylor HamiltonRiverside Junior High
Fin.Abby Landeen and Colin SimonsRiverside Junior High
Fin.Lizzie Koschnick and Tianna BoydSt. Thomas Aquinas
Fin.Lily Wendzel and Sophie WilkensonRiverside Junior High
Fin.Addison Owens and Rachel BachmanWestfield Middle School Speech
Fin.Isaac Eaton and Sam SmithWestfield Middle School Speech
Fin.Lucy Fischer and Scarlett Ng GomezPerry Meridian Middle School
Fin.Erica Eads and Monica JonesSt. Roch Catholic School
Fin.Kylie Crisci and Mariah RossSt. Louis de Montfort Catholic School
Fin.Ella Bennett and Ravana GummPerry Meridian Middle School
Fin.Alana Halsted and Kira RightWestfield Middle School Speech
Fin.Claire Smyth and Peyton SullivanWestfield Middle School Speech
Fin.Aakash Yenti and Alex VitatRiverside Junior High
Fin.Brianna Marable and Erin CaldwellSt. Jude (South Bend)

Click here to return to the main Riverside Junior High Speech Meet page

EXTEMPORANEOUS

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nate AlbinRiverside Junior High
2Manvitha VeeramreddyRiverside Junior High
3Lincoln RutterBurris Middle School
4Collin ThompsonJackson Creek Middle School
5Tahaa MunirFishers Junior High School
6Tessa WeisgerberClay Middle School Trojans
Fin.Madison BurkettWestfield Middle School Speech
Fin.Emily KornelsenRiverside Junior High
Fin.Tori McgrawClay Middle School Trojans
Fin.John HoardWestfield Middle School Speech
Fin.AnnaLee SchadeWestfield Middle School Speech
Fin.Elliot GodfreyBurris Middle School
Fin.Alec FosterRiverside Junior High
Fin.Mia SalazarFishers Junior High School
Fin.Hannah WilliamsonNoblesville West

Click here to return to the main Riverside Junior High Speech Meet page

HUMOROUS INTERPRETATION

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Evan SandersClay Middle School Trojans
2Adelaide AkinRiverside Junior High
3Mateo GiordanelliSt. Thomas Aquinas
4Zach SchneiderSt. Jude
5James CurtisRiverside Junior High
6Arianna RawlinsPerry Meridian Middle School
Fin.Alana HalstedWestfield Middle School Speech
Fin.Harper WiselogleFishers Junior High School
Fin.Colby SandersPerry Meridian Middle School
Fin. Colin ChandlerSt. Thomas Aquinas
Fin.Lauren BooneSt. Jude
Fin.Lizzie KoschnickSt. Thomas Aquinas
Fin.Sydney HarrisWestfield Middle School Speech
Fin.Seamus CherryJackson Creek Middle School
Fin.Molly KinkadeSt. Louis de Montfort Catholic School
Fin.Megan ComerSt. Jude

Click here to return to the main Riverside Junior High Speech Meet page

IMPROMPTU SPEAKING

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tilly RobinsonJackson Creek Middle School
2Nate AlbinRiverside Junior High
3Ali GregorSt. Louis de Montfort Catholic School
4Cady JarvisRiverside Junior High
5Melaina MunsonClay Middle School Trojans
6Hannah MooreRiverside Junior High
Fin.Amanda WolfSt. Jude
Fin.Abby FunkhouserClay Middle School Trojans
Fin.Blake RichmondWestfield Middle School Speech
Fin.Rebekah MouJackson Creek Middle School
Fin.Abby LangerPark Tudor Middle School
Fin.Srilekha DavuluriFishers Junior High School
Fin.Sabrina Richard Westfield Middle School Speech
Fin.Sophia DavisonPark Tudor Middle School
Fin.Izzy DavisFishers Junior High School
Fin.Evan BakerSt. Jude
Fin.Logan MurrayRiverside Junior High
Fin.Maggie ThorSt. Louis de Montfort Catholic School
Fin.Nazira DjourWestfield Middle School Speech
Fin.Jillian BlackburnRiverside Junior High

Click here to return to the main Riverside Junior High Speech Meet page

ORIGINAL ORATORY

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Julia RuizJackson Creek Middle School
2Isabelle AigottiSt. Louis de Montfort Catholic School
3Kira ArkinsPerry Meridian Middle School
4Emi CitolerFishers Junior High School
5Laine SchwegmanSt. Louis de Montfort Catholic School
6Nandini MathavanPark Tudor Middle School
Fin.Isabel A'HearnSt. Louis de Montfort Catholic School
Fin.Audrey OuilletteNoblesville West
Fin.Cullen HicksPerry Meridian Middle School
Fin.Delaney HowardNoblesville West
Fin.Isabelle SchmidtPerry Meridian Middle School
Fin.Lillian JonesRiverside Junior High
Fin.Nora GaussFishers Junior High School
Fin.Landon HuberNoblesville West
Fin.Zainab IdreesClay Middle School Trojans
Fin.Brianna MarableSt. Jude (South Bend)
Fin.Paul SheddySt. Louis de Montfort Catholic School

Click here to return to the main Riverside Junior High Speech Meet page

POETRY INTERPRETATION

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Fefe NguyenFishers Junior High School
2Liam PisanoJackson Creek Middle School
3Esther CerPerry Meridian Middle School
4Zoe McHenryFishers Junior High School
5Brooklyn MaffettThe Oaks Academy
6Sarah HuffmanThe Oaks Academy
Fin.Delaney HowardNoblesville West
Fin.Claire SandrickWestfield Middle School Speech
Fin.Elise CollinsThe Oaks Academy
Fin.Synthia DavisPerry Meridian Middle School
Fin.Lyndsey SpoonamorePerry Meridian Middle School
Fin.Seamus CherryJackson Creek Middle School
Fin.Peyton SullivanWestfield Middle School Speech
Fin.Marley MackRiverside Junior High
Fin.Kaelyn TaiFishers Junior High School
Fin.Izzie LittellSt. Roch Catholic School
Fin.Sienna VanetteNoblesville West
Fin.Reese WorthingtonSt. Louis de Montfort Catholic School
Fin.Elly KimbualPerry Meridian Middle School
Fin.Ramon RandolphThe Oaks Academy
Fin.Aubree CameronRiverside Junior High
Fin.Sydney HarrisWestfield Middle School Speech
Fin.Riley ThorneFishers Junior High School
Fin.Emma SoderNoblesville West
Fin.Kaelyn SummersSt. Roch Catholic School
Fin.Divine ReeseThe Oaks Academy
Fin.Grace ArbRiverside Junior High
Fin.Dahlia RitterJackson Creek Middle School
Fin.Aryanna BarajasRiverside Junior High
Fin.Anna VanestThe Oaks Academy
Fin.Claire SmythWestfield Middle School Speech
Fin.Krista HorbettRiverside Junior High
Fin.Angela ParPerry Meridian Middle School
Fin.Nicholas ThornburgSt. Louis de Montfort Catholic School
Fin.Sydney Johnson The Oaks Academy
Fin.Evan BakerSt. Jude
Fin.Steele StaleyWestfield Middle School Speech

Click here to return to the main Riverside Junior High Speech Meet page

PROSE INTERPRETATION

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brynna RiceRiverside Junior High
2Ezra LeePerry Meridian Middle School
3Elly KimbualPerry Meridian Middle School
4Raina RicelyJackson Creek Middle School
5Piper Murphy Park Tudor Middle School
6Hailey WatermanPerry Meridian Middle School
Fin.Amira Vanest (Oaks)Fishers Junior High School
Fin.Anna VanestThe Oaks Academy
Fin.Fefe NguyenFishers Junior High School
Fin.Gabi DurleSt. Louis de Montfort Catholic School
Fin.Ania LagodzkiJackson Creek Middle School
Fin.Maddie TuberganSt. Louis de Montfort Catholic School
Fin.Cara OserPerry Meridian Middle School
Fin.Addison HallCFI 2
Fin.Rachel MillerNoblesville West
Fin.Anna SupeSt. Jude
Fin.Rebecca PiñeroThe Oaks Academy
Fin.Lucy CummingsWestfield Middle School Speech
Fin.Sullivan KolbRiverside Junior High
Fin.Avery McKinneyThe Oaks Academy
Fin.Sophia AndrewsSt. Roch Catholic School
Fin.Kennedy DartsWestfield Middle School Speech
Fin.Ravneet KaurFishers Junior High School
Fin.Ava MonroeSt. Roch Catholic School
Fin.Rose CruzanThe Oaks Academy
Fin.Gabby BeselFishers Junior High School
Fin.Riley PowersBurris Middle School
Fin.Anna SchneiderSt. Louis de Montfort Catholic School
Fin.Isabel A'HearnSt. Louis de Montfort Catholic School
Fin.Matthew SchallerBurris Middle School
Fin.Jenny ZerlaSt. Louis de Montfort Catholic School
Fin.Erin CaldwellSt. Jude (South Bend)
Fin.Abby Kate EvansJackson Creek Middle School
Fin.Arav KolliFishers Junior High School
Fin.Penny BarnettThe Oaks Academy
Fin.Sophia DavisonPark Tudor Middle School
Fin.Taylor JerrellSt. Louis de Montfort Catholic School
Fin.Maureen ClarkeSt. Louis de Montfort Catholic School
Fin.Katie PeddycordWestfield Middle School Speech

Click here to return to the main Riverside Junior High Speech Meet page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy