Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Minneapple Speech Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Minneapple Speech Tournament page

Novice Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1McKenzie BurskiLakeville North
2Akshara MolletiEastview
3Alex BengtsonApple Valley
4Joseph FinkelLakeville North
5John BoffeliWoodbury High School
6Tanvi AdigeRosemount

Click here to return to the main Minneapple Speech Tournament page

Novice Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sonny YimerWoodbury High School
2Ellie SprinthallEagan
3Jamila OmarSt. Cloud Tech
4Tom JulestromSt. Cloud Tech
5Kayla PatykEagan
6Mariam Al ArajiEastview

Click here to return to the main Minneapple Speech Tournament page

Novice Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ellie UristaRoseville
2Meghan JohnsonMoorhead
3Ashley Green Woodbury High School
4Stephen HattLakeville North
5Semaj LeeApple Valley
6Adam GarrityEast Ridge

Click here to return to the main Minneapple Speech Tournament page

Novice Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hanna Olson and Thor ReimannEastview
2Finn Wallace and Timmy LyneEagan
3Ethan Crompton and Lily KjosMoorhead
4Jonah Hanson and Thalia ChristensonMoorhead
5Katie Nguyen and Katrina LeeRoseville
6Dillon Brown and Noah BenavidesLakeville North
Fin.Greta Almlie and Stella MehlhoffMoorhead

Click here to return to the main Minneapple Speech Tournament page

Novice Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bridget SchaberEagan
2Laurel CarterApple Valley
3Olivia BeachEastview
4Alexa GirardMoorhead
5Svea HagenEastview
6Kavya KarthicEden Prairie

Click here to return to the main Minneapple Speech Tournament page

Novice Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shashwot TripathyLakeville North
2Ananth VeluvaliEdina
3Claudia LiverseedEagan
4Vikash GiritharanEastview
5Udaya GadaparthiEastview
6Isabella PhanBloomington

Click here to return to the main Minneapple Speech Tournament page

Novice Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anita ChettyEast Ridge
2Heden AbdulahiEagan
3Marcus SchaeferEastview
4Meghana AnireddyEastview
5Adrianna Holst Woodbury High School
6Jacob OlingerEdina

Click here to return to the main Minneapple Speech Tournament page

Novice Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexa SandbergEast Ridge
2Maret HolmMoorhead
3Maren VanDeestEast Ridge
4Andie KassenborgMoorhead
5Carter BannwarthEast Ridge
6Samyak TiwariEagan

Click here to return to the main Minneapple Speech Tournament page

Novice Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aashna RayEast Ridge
2Annika KingsriterLakeville North
3Sara Dahlager Woodbury High School
4Juli HansonMoorhead
5Nicholas CorcoranEagan
6August ButterworthChanhassen

Click here to return to the main Minneapple Speech Tournament page

Novice Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joey DispiritoMoorhead
2Rosie PaulkApple Valley
3Nick WhithoeftMoorhead
4Holly RestadEast Ridge
5Sahitha TakkellaEagan
6Jomi OmoyaRoseville

Click here to return to the main Minneapple Speech Tournament page

Novice Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Agape EshetuLakeville North
2Taylor GibsonApple Valley
3Thalia ChristensonMoorhead
4The DahRoseville
5Noah WeightEagan
6Rebecca RahnEagan

Click here to return to the main Minneapple Speech Tournament page

Novice Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Trinh NguyenEagan
2Meghan HoranEast Ridge
3Shreya GolakotiMaple Grove
4Neha NayakEagan
5Cassie GleasonEast Ridge
6Anushka ThoratEdina

Click here to return to the main Minneapple Speech Tournament page

Novice Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Allison BenjaminEast Ridge
2Natalie EnghEast Ridge
3Leah DonnellySt. Cloud Tech
4Ayana StaufferEast Ridge
5Ella ErdahlEastview
6Akansha KamineniEastview

Click here to return to the main Minneapple Speech Tournament page

Varsity Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tage SinghLakeville North
2Joelle GehrkeEastview
3Tavo MolineOrono
4Joey EnghEast Ridge
5Lexi FischerFairmont
6Jacob GraeberLakeville North

Click here to return to the main Minneapple Speech Tournament page

Varsity Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nathan PharisChanhassen
2Nibraas KhanEagan
3Jessie LuevanoEastview
4Emma ZellmerEagan
5Julia MonroeLakeville North
6Himani JoshiShakopee

Click here to return to the main Minneapple Speech Tournament page

Varsity Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tram NguyenEagan
2Joshua WeinsteinLakeville North
3Johnathan PeteLakeville North
4Grace HjortLakeville North
5Zachary FryeApple Valley
6Jake LiederEastview

Click here to return to the main Minneapple Speech Tournament page

Varsity Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grace Hjort and Vanessa NguyenLakeville North
2Reese Johnson and Zach MundtApple Valley
3Kellin Robinson and Vakare BartkaitisRoseville
4Liza Rotty and Zachary FryeApple Valley
5Jason Sobieck and Olivia DemerathRoseville
6Jake Lieder and Joey MayerEastview

Click here to return to the main Minneapple Speech Tournament page

Varsity Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jordan HomstadEastview
2Isabelle HopewellEagan
3Mallory KnutsonEastview
4Katherine LeisethMoorhead
5Allie MaasEagan
6Nikki CremersSt. Cloud Tech

Click here to return to the main Minneapple Speech Tournament page

Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ross AbramEastview
2Bridget McManamonMoorhead
3Alex YangEast Ridge
4Tanner JonesEdina
5Stephanie ZhangWoodbury High School
6Suha MusaWoodbury High School

Click here to return to the main Minneapple Speech Tournament page

Varsity Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jackson MannaChanhassen
2Yazhini SolayappanEagan
3Ben GershChanhassen
4Erin EnabnitLakeville North
5Alex YangEast Ridge
6Tia LerudElk River

Click here to return to the main Minneapple Speech Tournament page

Varsity Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tage SinghLakeville North
2Audrey ParkerEagan
3Gabby FranusEast Ridge
4Vakare BartkaitisRoseville
5Sophia KlindtMoorhead
6Jack BechardEagan

Click here to return to the main Minneapple Speech Tournament page

Varsity Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elsie GorenEagan
2Lily Neumann-DrenthWoodbury High School
3Margaret DickeyMoorhead
4Aaryan NaikMillard West
5Amanda DickersonMillard West
6Jazzy GrayElk River

Click here to return to the main Minneapple Speech Tournament page

Varsity Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Halima BadriApple Valley
2Tram NguyenEagan
3Emmanuel CollinsElk River
4Tre' EdgertonEast Ridge
5Noah MoellMunster High School
6Lauren LeeElk River

Click here to return to the main Minneapple Speech Tournament page

Varsity Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Izzy LarsonMoorhead
2Dennis MuchiriLakeville North
3Josie VoukWoodbury High School
4Elizabeth HoilandApple Valley
5Dylan BixbyElk River
6Grace JacobsElk River

Click here to return to the main Minneapple Speech Tournament page

Varsity Program Oral Interp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Izzy LarsonMoorhead
2Tre' EdgertonEast Ridge
3Vanessa NguyenLakeville North
4Tara LayousMunster High School
5Kelly LingenLakeville North
6Charu RameshEagan

Click here to return to the main Minneapple Speech Tournament page

Varsity Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kaden MoszerMoorhead
2Liza RottyApple Valley
3Jaycee Goossen Woodbury High School
4Jason SobieckRoseville
5Njeri WaitituWoodbury High School
6Zach MundtApple Valley

Click here to return to the main Minneapple Speech Tournament page

Varsity Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tony MayEast Ridge
2Bridget BensonEastview
3Meghan RoeserEast Ridge
4Connor GlinskiLakeville North
5Alex SeigelMoorhead
6Dominique PaulkApple Valley

Click here to return to the main Minneapple Speech Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy