Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Phillipsburg Fall Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Phillipsburg Fall Invitational page

JV Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ellen ChaiBridgewater Raritan
2Darpan ChahalBridgewater Raritan
3Vikram AgrawalRidge High School
4Kevin TangRidge High School
5Matthew LorenzoMontville Twp. HS
6Riya MehtaBridgewater Raritan

Click here to return to the main Phillipsburg Fall Invitational page

JV Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ritvik Chandrasekhar and shivam patelBridgewater Raritan
2Charlie Davis and Keith CheungMillburn High School
3Manu Viswanath and Rishi MudduluruBridgewater Raritan
4Alan Gu and Jonathan LinPrinceton High School
5aryan jain and riky baeBridgewater Raritan
6alex supran and eray sabuncuSummit High School

Click here to return to the main Phillipsburg Fall Invitational page

Novice Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shreya NuliBridgewater Raritan
2Ashley JinBridgewater Raritan
3Nihal KurkiRidge High School
4Gabe PerezRidge High School
5Charlotte GirouardSummit High School
6Sarah SamdaniMontville Twp. HS

Click here to return to the main Phillipsburg Fall Invitational page

Novice Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rose GaoMillburn High School
2Stephen ChengMillburn High School
3Ashima TanejaBridgewater Raritan
4Liana RagusoThe Lawrenceville School
5Hannah RubinsteinMillburn High School
6Arnav SinhaMontville Twp. HS

Click here to return to the main Phillipsburg Fall Invitational page

Novice Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gracie BeardsleySummit High School
2Maxwell JinWilliam Tennent

Click here to return to the main Phillipsburg Fall Invitational page

Novice Prose Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gracie BeardsleySummit High School
2Kushi KumarRidge High School
3Sooeyeon JungSouthern Lehigh High School
4Diana DrohanSummit High School
5Annaliese DowSummit High School
6Joyce SundoSouthern Lehigh High School

Click here to return to the main Phillipsburg Fall Invitational page

Novice Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anya Kasubhai and Maria SavranskyBergen County Debate Club
2Alessandra Iben and Beatrice HanMillburn High School
3Jasper Zhu and Johann LeeThe Lawrenceville School
4Mallika Kotdawala and Shubhum AgarwalFreehold Township High School
4Michelle Brown and Orie BolithoPrinceton High School
6Agnes Han and Anna BansalMillburn High School

Click here to return to the main Phillipsburg Fall Invitational page

Varsity Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tina TarighianMillburn High School
2Injae LeeRidge High School
3Arnav GuptaRidge High School
4Kishan GandhamRidge High School
5Mason KrohnRidge High School
6Madison MotroniMillburn High School
Fin.Ryan SheatsSouthern Lehigh High School
Fin.Bridgette LangSouthern Lehigh High School
Fin.Claire GoudreauSummit High School
Fin.Christina GuoSummit High School
Fin.Gavin HarwellHunterdon Central Regional High School
Fin.Ben SchachterSummit High School

Click here to return to the main Phillipsburg Fall Invitational page

Varsity Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Harry SaroffSummit High School
2Sanjana MenonBridgewater Raritan
3Jeremy ShultzSummit High School
4Camille FurstRidge High School
5Jayson CahillaneSummit High School
6Greta MorganSummit High School

Click here to return to the main Phillipsburg Fall Invitational page

Varsity Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexander Becker and McKenzie HagenbuchSouthern Lehigh High School
2David Staub and Robbie HoeckerSummit High School
3Chaudhary, Sidh and Viswanathan, Vishnu Cumberland Valley High School
4Brianna Nissel and Nicole NisselRandolph High School
5Anjini Mathur and Kyle WatkinsRidge High School
6Josh Daley and Juliette GringeriSummit High School
Fin.Cindy Xie and Sowmya KashibhatlaMontville Twp. HS

Click here to return to the main Phillipsburg Fall Invitational page

Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kevin MaoMontville Twp. HS
2Gupta, Mehul Cumberland Valley High School
3Christine SunMontville Twp. HS
4Sinduja SivakumarMontville Twp. HS
5George BlumenscheinMontville Twp. HS
6Greg BianchiNotre Dame High School

Click here to return to the main Phillipsburg Fall Invitational page

Varsity Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Harry SaroffSummit High School
2Camille FurstRidge High School
3Kyle WatkinsRidge High School
4Katherine HuRandolph High School
5JJ StewartSummit High School
6Tim ErdaySummit High School

Click here to return to the main Phillipsburg Fall Invitational page

Varsity Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Areej QadeerBridgewater Raritan
2Nadine JoseFreehold Township High School
3Ryan ColonSummit High School
4Matthew GuntonThe Lawrenceville School
5Julien WadhwaRidge High School
6Shannon FlaniganFreehold Township High School

Click here to return to the main Phillipsburg Fall Invitational page

Varsity Improvisational Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kathryn AltmanRandolph High School
2Michael PolivkoSummit High School
3Iain AlvidrezSummit High School
4Beatrice HalperSummit High School
5Caroline LidzRidge High School
6Rajvi ShahRidge High School
Fin.Harrison PearceMatawan Regional High School

Click here to return to the main Phillipsburg Fall Invitational page

Varsity Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Julia ThompsonMatawan Regional High School
2Ethan ZuckerSummit High School
3Jenny SunMontville Twp. HS
4Christine SunMontville Twp. HS
5Cameran KoMontville Twp. HS
6Anneliese Schmidt Matawan Regional High School

Click here to return to the main Phillipsburg Fall Invitational page

Varsity Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jerry YangRidge High School
2Nelson LinFreehold Township High School
3Arnold JiaMillburn High School
4Jennifer HuangRidge High School
5Troy PowellHunterdon Central Regional High School
6Elizabeth ZhangPrinceton High School

Click here to return to the main Phillipsburg Fall Invitational page

Varsity Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Annie MilstenSummit High School
2Elizabeth MaloneySummit High School
3Sophia SumarayStuart-Independent
4Aditi SharmaRidge High School
5Melissa StoughSouthern Lehigh High School
6Neha RazakRidge High School

Click here to return to the main Phillipsburg Fall Invitational page

Varsity Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ryan ColonSummit High School
2Katherine HuRandolph High School
3Max SuRidge High School
4Charlize ChenRidge High School
5Ivy ZhangThe Lawrenceville School
6Esther ZhangRidge High School

Click here to return to the main Phillipsburg Fall Invitational page

Varsity Program Oral Interp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Annie MilstenSummit High School
2Melissa StoughSouthern Lehigh High School
3Sam SirabianSummit High School
4Juliet HunekeSummit High School
5Maddie LumelleauSummit High School
6Anjini MathurRidge High School

Click here to return to the main Phillipsburg Fall Invitational page

Varsity Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abby Brandt and James ChoSummit High School
2Francis Ilankumaran and Sam BrumerMontville Twp. HS
3Andrea Zhang and Udheesh GaddipatiRidge High School
4Andrew Chen and Julian Melendi Bridgewater Raritan
5Anoop Bhat and Rishabh GaneshMontville Twp. HS
6Albert Wen and Albert WuRidge High School

Click here to return to the main Phillipsburg Fall Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy