Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Wheeling: Welcome to the Jungle! - Event results

Click here to return to the main Wheeling: Welcome to the Jungle! page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma Lancaster and Tanner NewmanGrant Community High School
2Maleeha Rasheed and Maryam MohammadCollege Preparatory School of America
3Matt Hauser and Sebastian RohnYork
4Adam Wysocki and Zoe HannonFremd
4Kateleen Gellangarin and Rachel WegrzynHuntley
4Erin Richardson and Jen GordusHuntley
4Brianna King and Jake DowneyYork
5Bella Oberg and Zoe BoydDowners Grove South
6Laurel Hart and Nolan SonBuffalo Grove

Click here to return to the main Wheeling: Welcome to the Jungle! page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grace MaiettaYork
2Joanna TapiaGrant Community High School
2Antoinette Pompe Van MeerdervoortLake Forest
2Emma WozniakRolling Meadows
2Katie LavrisWarren Township
3Katherine FreimuthGrant Community High School
4Matthew JablonskiDowners Grove South
4Katie LarsonFremd
4Brianna NickettHuntley
4Maythe SalcedoRound Lake
5Nurulhuda FarooquiCollege Preparatory School of America
6Holly GoodwinYork

Click here to return to the main Wheeling: Welcome to the Jungle! page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Huzefa ChaudhuryCollege Preparatory School of America
2Samruddhi AyachitFremd
2Akash KrishnanHoffman Estates H.S.
3Suzie SunFremd
4Raphael PortilloSchaumburg H.S.
4Matthew ZechielWarren Township
5Fatima AlaCollege Preparatory School of America
5Safa SaiedFremd
6David ArltDowners Grove South
6Angel GarciaRolling Meadows

Click here to return to the main Wheeling: Welcome to the Jungle! page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jillian Caforio and Sebastian RohnYork
2Angella Lee and Laurel HartBuffalo Grove
2Ariel Williams and Tara BaitiElk Grove
3Grace Mugnolo and Hewane MelkieDowners Grove South
3Meghan Carroll and Sophia GirikDowners Grove South
4Hamid Mohiuddin and Saleh SaeedCollege Preparatory School of America
4David Peter and Genevieve DufresneDowners Grove South
4Aldin Keserovic and Elias PerezElk Grove
5Amira Dadar and Shahnaaz SakkariaCollege Preparatory School of America
5Angela Ma and Stephanie ZhanFremd
5Jaime Gleason and Sam PhillipsYork
6Colin Maclean and Emma SchoenherrWarren Township

Click here to return to the main Wheeling: Welcome to the Jungle! page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tara BaitiElk Grove
2Ariel WilliamsElk Grove
3Alaina VergaraDowners Grove South
3Ian WrightGrant Community High School
3Grace GaffkeWarren Township
3Joey DiamondWarren Township
4Audrey SampsonGrant Community High School
5Hayden BrownHuntley
5Heidi WardYork
6Evan DalyDowners Grove South

Click here to return to the main Wheeling: Welcome to the Jungle! page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Krinal ThakkarHoffman Estates H.S.
2Akash KrishnanHoffman Estates H.S.
3Fatima AlaCollege Preparatory School of America
3Safa SaiedFremd
3Angel GarciaRolling Meadows
3Adrian ZhuangYork
4Genevieve DufresneDowners Grove South
4Victor KopecFremd
5Nihad MorkkathWarren Township
6David ArltDowners Grove South
6Matthew ZechielWarren Township
6Rose MenichiniYork

Click here to return to the main Wheeling: Welcome to the Jungle! page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Allie ZyckBuffalo Grove
1Adrian ZhuangYork
2Ellie FrierWarren Township
3Lauren KleinYork
4Alaina VergaraDowners Grove South
4Ishika AwachatFremd
4Emily GutknechtWarren Township
5Elizabeth NewcombGrant Community High School
5Catherine O'DellHersey
5Tanya GuerreroYork
6Lestin KandakudyDowners Grove South
6Abigail MarinettiYork

Click here to return to the main Wheeling: Welcome to the Jungle! page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kate ZotosHersey
2Courtney WilliamsGrant Community High School
3Emily SuchockiGrant Community High School
3Ava UditskyYork
3James GolenYork
4Rainu GeorgeDowners Grove South
4Colette JonesSouth Elgin
4Haifa AliThomas Jefferson High School - Rockford
5Tanner NewmanGrant Community High School
5Arantxa Nicole LabtisGrant Community High School
5Rishabh PatelHoffman Estates H.S.
6Hamid MohiuddinCollege Preparatory School of America
6Mary TangFremd
6Aralia Pawlick Lake Zurich

Click here to return to the main Wheeling: Welcome to the Jungle! page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Samuel BryantConant
1Neha Praseed Lake Zurich
2Michelle JiangFremd
3Jacob CasellaDowners Grove South
4Avery MonacellaFremd
4Serena JobiYork
5Ryan KoudelikDowners Grove South
5Emma RiddleHersey
6Moizuddin RizwanCollege Preparatory School of America
6Eddie GobberYork

Click here to return to the main Wheeling: Welcome to the Jungle! page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Genevieve TorreyGrant Community High School
2Maya GibesYork
3Ojas DumbreFremd
3Suhanee Patel Lake Zurich
3Anna AraujoYork
4Ola KalafarskiElk Grove
5Maryam MohammadCollege Preparatory School of America
5Kate LubbeHersey
6Jon CharoenkulHoffman Estates H.S.
6Daria TsonevaYork

Click here to return to the main Wheeling: Welcome to the Jungle! page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Megan SampsonGrant Community High School
2Hewane MelkieDowners Grove South
2Missy WallaceFremd
2Caitlin LadiosFremd
3Maleeha RasheedCollege Preparatory School of America
3Joanne VelasquezConant
3Julia WardElk Grove
3Anna CollinsYork
4Sheeva MahboobipoorWarren Township
5Clara CupuroMaine West
5Elizabeth UsherWarren Township
5Haley GraneYork
6Camille McnealRound Lake
6Trinity LookWarren Township
6Gabby NavarroYork

Click here to return to the main Wheeling: Welcome to the Jungle! page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Faith ReidingerWarren Township
2Hana AbedCollege Preparatory School of America
2Angeline PrabakarHoffman Estates H.S.
3Ambiyah ShaikhElk Grove
3Chloe SkinnerGrant Community High School
3Nicole VargasHersey
3Will BriceRolling Meadows
3Sofia CastroRolling Meadows
3Abigail PlankenhornThomas Jefferson High School - Rockford
4Krinal ThakkarHoffman Estates H.S.
4Keely AlfanoHuntley
4Olivia RosenbergYork
5Madeline StoerpConant
5Nikhil JacobElk Grove
5Tessa HighleyHuntley
5Gabby NavarroYork
6Fatima MahairiCollege Preparatory School of America
6Grace MugnoloDowners Grove South
6Alexandra Jusi Fremd
6Emma Brumage-KilcourseLake Zurich

Click here to return to the main Wheeling: Welcome to the Jungle! page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Claire EnkLake Zurich
2Tori SmolenHuntley
3Reetika SharmaFremd
3Emily HuntHoffman Estates H.S.
3Aralia Pawlick Lake Zurich
4Mary TangFremd
5Aiden KinsellaLake Forest
6Samantha IssaDowners Grove South

Click here to return to the main Wheeling: Welcome to the Jungle! page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Autumn FrancoElk Grove
1Bella EhresmanGrant Community High School
1Tori SmolenHuntley
2Jessica XuFremd
2Ana PlankenhornThomas Jefferson High School - Rockford
2Jefrin JosephYork
3Amira DadarCollege Preparatory School of America
3Brigid O'BrienYork
4Shahnaaz SakkariaCollege Preparatory School of America
5Sophia GirikDowners Grove South
5Gabbie KurzekHersey
6Brianna KingYork

Click here to return to the main Wheeling: Welcome to the Jungle! page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy