Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Granite City SISAL Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Granite City SISAL Tournament page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jasmine Teston and Maddi KennedyHarrisburg
2Cassidy Farrar and Wade CookBelleville West
3Emma Vinson and Kyle DavisGranite City
4Annabelle Brown and Reily WillsBelleville West
5Alex Johnson and Emma KoontzBelleville West
6Paige Gulley and Sierra HarringtonHarrisburg
Fin.Ann Feazel and Elle MalacarneBelleville West

Click here to return to the main Granite City SISAL Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1McKenzie SlackBelleville West
2Bradley FraileyHarrisburg
3Emily FeazelBelleville West
4Tre Graham Marion High School Forensics
5D'Arcy JohnsonCharleston
6Samara SteinbockCarbondale

Click here to return to the main Granite City SISAL Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aubrey ByrumCarbondale
2Max JuhasBelleville West
3Liam DesaiWaterloo
4Summer LongGranite City
5Melena BraggsBelleville West
6Olivia Morris Marion High School Forensics

Click here to return to the main Granite City SISAL Tournament page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chloe Thomas and Kole PhelpsHarrisburg
2Christian Murray and Franko TestonHarrisburg
3Addie Hanks and Javen WendlerHarrisburg
4Daniel Laney and Johanna HolmBelleville West
5Ronda Tannous and Sophie GastroWaterloo
6Chuck Davidson and Grant BarkerWaterloo

Click here to return to the main Granite City SISAL Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Keagan SchlosserCarbondale
2Franko TestonHarrisburg
3Bradley FraileyHarrisburg
4Rianna RoushWaterloo
5Whitney KleeGranite City
6Rayn NauertWaterloo
Fin.Sophie GastroWaterloo
Fin.Daniel LaneyBelleville West

Click here to return to the main Granite City SISAL Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma BanyaiCharleston
2Brittany GainesWaterloo
3Sarah PetrowichCarbondale
4Karli SlomkaBenton
5Maddie WeatherfieldWaterloo
6Daniel GilesBelleville East

Click here to return to the main Granite City SISAL Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kate KennedyWaterloo
2Jaylon MuchisonBelleville West
3TJ DavidsonWaterloo
4Arina MartinCarbondale
5Lindsey MerrittWaterloo
6Isa KarathanosBelleville West
Fin.Reagan NicholsWaterloo
Fin.Alyssa RileyBelleville West

Click here to return to the main Granite City SISAL Tournament page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1McKenzie SlackBelleville West
2Kaylon BrownBelleville West
3Aruniti ManawaHarrisburg
4Kaylee RobinsonHarrisburg
5Maria MaringCarbondale
6Naja TaylorBelleville West

Click here to return to the main Granite City SISAL Tournament page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Christian MurrayHarrisburg
2Jaylon MuchisonBelleville West
3Sarah HaydenBelleville West
4Bwalya MwansaMarion High School Forensics
5Maddie RichardsWaterloo
6Daniel GilesBelleville East
Fin.Javen WendlerHarrisburg

Click here to return to the main Granite City SISAL Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kaylon BrownBelleville West
2Maria MaringCarbondale
3Kate KennedyWaterloo
4Eden StrattonWaterloo
5Isa KarathanosBelleville West
6Summer LongGranite City

Click here to return to the main Granite City SISAL Tournament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Delaney HollidayBelleville West
2Maddi KennedyHarrisburg
3Allison WagnerWaterloo
4Kaylee RobinsonHarrisburg
5Ravyn GauchHarrisburg
6Emma KoontzBelleville West

Click here to return to the main Granite City SISAL Tournament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Allison WagnerWaterloo
2Jasmine TestonHarrisburg
3Wade CookBelleville West
4Kole PhelpsHarrisburg
5Brayden AllenGranite City
6Sierra HarringtonHarrisburg
Fin.Ann FeazelBelleville West

Click here to return to the main Granite City SISAL Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma VinsonGranite City
2Cassidy FarrarBelleville West
3Veronica HaslerWaterloo
4Emma BanyaiCharleston
5Benjamin HawkinsBelleville West
6Owen BuescherBelleville West

Click here to return to the main Granite City SISAL Tournament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Keagan SchlosserCarbondale
2Jack GulleyHarrisburg
3Chloe ThomasHarrisburg
4Brayden AllenGranite City
5Georgi WarrenBelleville West
6TJ DavidsonWaterloo
Fin.Emily FeazelBelleville West

Click here to return to the main Granite City SISAL Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy