Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Norfolk Panther Classic - Event results

Click here to return to the main Norfolk Panther Classic page

Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katherine Schmit and Madeline SchmitLincoln East
2Emma Jewell and Kylie MillerLincoln East
3David Carlton and Kiera MendozaConestoga
4Breanna Asthon and Libby CreccoClarkson
5Abigail Hernandez and T'Kayeh SterlingWakefield
6Kathleen Howland and Slayde BittnerColumbus Lakeview

Click here to return to the main Norfolk Panther Classic page

Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ben LawsLincoln East
2Kirsten BellDavid City
3Hannah SteffenCrofton
4Aleah MillerLincoln East
5Hayden NelsonColumbus Lakeview
6Emma StewartColumbus Lakeview

Click here to return to the main Norfolk Panther Classic page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Daniel FuMillard North
2Karen EffaColumbus Lakeview
3Vijay MenonOmaha Brownell-Talbot
4Ashton ReimerOmaha Brownell-Talbot
5Caylin MaierConestoga
6Trinity YoungHumphrey Public Schools

Click here to return to the main Norfolk Panther Classic page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Veronica PeckWisner-Pilger
2Elizabeth KmentPlainview
3Willa ScovilleHartington-Newcastle
4Laura LiuOmaha Brownell-Talbot
5Abigail McGillMarian
6Calleigh OsmeraRaymond Central

Click here to return to the main Norfolk Panther Classic page

Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dylan Arends, Emily Cunningham, Ethan Vinson, Kathleen Howland and Madison MahoneyColumbus Lakeview
2Brynn Hamer, Chloe Volk, Cora Gillespie, Maisey Clausen and Tessa KrugerBattle Creek
3Aidan Weidner, Ashley Schemek, Mikayla Martensen, Triniti Gembica and Will WhitedHumphrey Public Schools
4Ben Laws, Cambry Waddell, Sammy Burchell, Savannah Mayer and Turner ThompsonLincoln East
5Casey Mason, Joey Gruber, Maxton Yarnell, Meagan Hay and Michael RuppLouisville
6Camille Armitage, Emily Walsh, Jaime Dolph and Olivia ScottWakefield

Click here to return to the main Norfolk Panther Classic page

Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lucy TuMillard North
2Peyton BanksLouisville
3George VargheseMillard North
4Josh EscamillaDavid City
5Lucas WangMillard North
6Katherine SchmitLincoln East

Click here to return to the main Norfolk Panther Classic page

Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amanda ZhangOmaha Brownell-Talbot
2Jackson HardinDavid City
3Tressan NelsonBattle Creek
4Megan KeiserWayne Public Schools
5AdeDamola (Dom) AkinnigbagbePlainview
6Emma MirnicsOmaha Brownell-Talbot

Click here to return to the main Norfolk Panther Classic page

Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Adong AkotLincoln North Star Speech
2Turner ThompsonLincoln East
3Diana ElizaldeMarian
4Halla PascholdColumbus Lakeview
5Samantha RoblyerLincoln High
6Cambry WaddellLincoln East

Click here to return to the main Norfolk Panther Classic page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brianna LiuOmaha Brownell-Talbot
2Taylor JarvisLincoln East
3Kate KellenMarian
4Meagan HayLouisville
5Emma BixlerNeligh Oakdale
6Grayson Towne-ColleyOmaha Brownell-Talbot

Click here to return to the main Norfolk Panther Classic page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy