Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament page

Varsity Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joey EnghEast Ridge
2Cam StevensEast Ridge
3Kate BoerbonChaska
4Regan HartMoorhead
5Nick WillcocksForest Lake
6Joshua Drucker Eagan

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament page

Varsity Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sydney SchusterElk River
2Julia MonroeLakeville North
3Shelby JacobsonChanhassen
4Joe AndersonElk River
5Anshumon BalajiEastview
6Brian WahlChanhassen

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament page

Varsity Drama Duo

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Liza Rotty and Zachary FryeApple Valley
2McCrossen Schiller and Ruth ErikstrkupEast Ridge
3Jill Ahmann and Lily Neumann-DrenthWoodbury High School
4Joshua Weinstein and Sam SweereLakeville North
5Anika Pai and Ben FoxEden Prairie
6Jason Sobieck and Olivia DemerathRoseville

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament page

Varsity Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily Albert-StauningEagan
2Grace HjortLakeville North
3Zach PeickLakeville North
4Andrea SchiefelbeinLakeville North
5Johnathan PeteLakeville North
6Jack FlynnEagan

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament page

Varsity Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isabelle HopewellEagan
2Mady OgorekEagan
3Katherine LeisethMoorhead
4Mallory KnutsonEastview
5Charlotte LandmarkEagan
6Dahlia BenderEast Ridge

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament page

Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tanner JonesEdina
2Ross AbramEastview
3Katie DeWittEastview
4Harika ThotaEastview
5Connor BlockEastview
6Yasmin AfifiEastview

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament page

Varsity Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma McFeelyMoorhead
2Jackson MannaChanhassen
3Lily PershicaApple Valley
4Molly HaufMoorhead
5Sam PadmanabhanEast Ridge
6Amy GuoEast Ridge

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament page

Varsity Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexa SchirberBloomington
2Joelle GehrkeEastview
3Brent HauckLakeville North
4Vakare BartkaitisRoseville
5Gabby FranusEast Ridge
6Noah SchetnanLakeville North

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament page

Varsity Impromptu

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Suha MusaWoodbury High School
2Jackson McGough Woodbury High School
3AJ TaburaRosemount
4Braden JohnsonChanhassen
5Nidhi JariwalaWoodbury High School
6Nathan AnnareddyEdina

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament page

Varsity Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Margaret DickeyMoorhead
2Gracie GroshensChanhassen
3Mason BraaschLakeville North
4Rohan VijEastview
5Jaylin TumanWoodbury High School
6Sean WintersChanhassen

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament page

Varsity Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Reese JohnsonApple Valley
2Olivia DemerathRoseville
3Jaylin TumanWoodbury High School
4Jacqueline ChapekEast Ridge
5Makehba NelsonEast Ridge
6Nidhi JariwalaWoodbury High School

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament page

Varsity P.O.I.

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Reese JohnsonApple Valley
2Charu RameshEagan
3Mason BraaschLakeville North
4Anthony MengChanhassen
5Isabelle HopewellEagan
6Alex ChunMaple Grove

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament page

Varsity Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Fahan AminEastview
2Faith PetersonChaska
3Chelsea BubbersMoorhead
4Charley EatchelRosemount
5Grace MasonLakeville North
6Grace JacobsElk River

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament page

Varsity Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kaitlin StrandShakopee
2Will AndersonSt. Cloud Tech
3Margaret DickeyMoorhead
4Samantha WoodwardShakopee
5Snigdha PandaShakopee
6Mai MatsuhashiEastview

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament page

Varsity Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tony MayEast Ridge
2Meghan RoeserEast Ridge
3Josiah ChockChaska
4Dominic TovsenEastview
5Dominique PaulkApple Valley
6Karisa WilsonApple Valley

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
Of course I still love you!