Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament page

Novice Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1McKenzie BurskiLakeville North
2Akshara MolletiEastview
3John BoffeliWoodbury High School
4Talitha AndersonChanhassen
5Alex BengtsonApple Valley
6Evan SchwarzChaska
Fin.Olivia KramerElk River

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament page

Novice Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ellie SprinthallEagan
2Natalie BrowneEastview
3Ulises RamirezSt. Cloud Tech
4Donnovin NoEastview
5Jack EisenzimmerMoorhead
6Mariam AlarajiEastview
Fin.Kayla PatykEagan

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament page

Novice Dramatic Duo

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hanna Olson and Thor ReimannEastview
2Finn Wallace and Timmy LyneEagan
3Ethan Crompton and Lily KjosMoorhead
4Jonah Hanson and Thalia ChristensonMoorhead
5Katie Nguyen and Katrina LeeRoseville
6Savannah Boedigheimer and Stephen ZimmerMarshall
Fin.Kylie Elert and Madison StraightSt. Michael-Albertville

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament page

Novice Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cat BarrettEden Prairie
2Stephen HattLakeville North
3Megan JohnsonMoorhead
4Adam GarrityEast Ridge
5Sarah NavratilApple Valley
6Stella MehlhoffMoorhead
Fin.Semaj LeeApple Valley

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament page

Novice Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Olivia BeachEastview
2Alexa GirardMoorhead
3Kavya KarthicEden Prairie
4Iris YoungdahlEast Ridge
5Leah BartellApple Valley
6Stephen SmithEastview
Fin.Svea HagenEastview

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament page

Novice Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ananth VeluvaliEdina
2John NovackEagan
3Lilli NikolovaEastview
4Ali SmithEast Ridge
5Claudia LiverseedEagan
6Akshitha GinugaEden Prairie
Fin.Tai HenrichsApple Valley

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament page

Novice Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Taliilee Gemechu Woodbury High School
2Irene ChoEden Prairie
3Heden AbdulahiEagan
4Jacob OlingerEdina
5Rika NakatoWoodbury High School
6Alaina DeutschLakeville North
Fin.Ethan OsowskiThief River Falls

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament page

Novice Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Carter BannwarthEast Ridge
2Alexa SandbergEast Ridge
3Maret HolmMoorhead
4Robbie WichtermanChanhassen
5Lillyan StuartRoseville
6Nidhi KamathEden Prairie
Fin.Evelyn ChockChaska

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament page

Novice Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Arsema BelaiEast Ridge
2Brianna CairnsEastview
3Grace HalvorsonMoorhead
4Sara Dahlager Woodbury High School
5Annika KingsriterLakeville North
6Ashley BuegelMoorhead
Fin.Sebastian MatteEastview

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament page

Novice Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rosie PaulkApple Valley
2Jomi OmoyaRoseville
3Natalie ClarkLakeville North
4Isabelle WongApple Valley
5Zach BrenamenMoorhead
6Lexi SchnaserMarshall
Fin.Holly RestadEast Ridge

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament page

Novice Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Josie VoukWoodbury High School
2Sydney TurnerChaska
3Reyna LopezWoodbury High School
4Noah WeightEagan
5Taylor GibsonApple Valley
6Thalia ChristensonMoorhead
Fin.Anna Taylor JohnsonApple Valley
Fin.Aravis PennucciChaska

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament page

Novice Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Trinh NguyenEagan
2Jack CellaMoorhead
3Reese MarcusWoodbury High School
4Evan BowenLakeville North
5Shreya GolakotiMaple Grove
6Christina LanducciEagan
Fin.Cassie GleasonEast Ridge

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament page

Novice Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mackenzie StockwellMoorhead
2Allison BenjaminEast Ridge
3Ella ErdahlEastview
4Valerie NguyenEastview
5Akansha KamineniEastview
6Elise NoonanEastview
Fin.Natalie EnghEast Ridge

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament page

Varsity Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Campbell BernsteinEastview
2Tage SinghLakeville North
3Tim MorgensternEastview
4Sadie OsterChaska
5Jill AhmannWoodbury High School
6Catherine McComas-BussaShakopee

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament page

Varsity Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma ZellmerEagan
2Lauren Kramer Woodbury High School
3Nathan PharisChanhassen
4Austin WuChaska
5Gouri BollepalliEast Ridge
6Teagan KlinknerLakeville North

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament page

Varsity Drama Duo

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Reese Johnson and Zach MundtApple Valley
2Dennis Muchiri and Johnathan PeteLakeville North
3Ariana Grollman and Izzy LarsonMoorhead
4Grace Hjort and Vanessa NguyenLakeville North
5Kellin Robinson and Vakare BartkaitisRoseville
6Jessica Connors and Jonah JohnsonApple Valley

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament page

Varsity Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tram NguyenEagan
2Vanessa NguyenLakeville North
3Jake LiederEastview
4Lily PieperWoodbury High School
5Jennie HastingsMoorhead
6Dylan StageMoorhead

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament page

Varsity Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jordan HomstadEastview
2Shelby SwensonElk River
3Megan BatemanEastview
4Sara CronkDassel-Cokato High School
5Rossa SabuShakopee
6Esha RaoEastview

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament page

Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Stephanie ZhangWoodbury High School
2Abigail BrachioApple Valley
3Jackson McGough Woodbury High School
4Alex YangEast Ridge
5Suha MusaWoodbury High School
6Bridget McManamonMoorhead

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament page

Varsity Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ben GershChanhassen
2Tia LerudElk River
3Kristen BurnsRosemount
4Julia NelsonEastview
5Victoria AndersonSt. Cloud Tech
6Alex YangEast Ridge

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament page

Varsity Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tre' EdgertonEast Ridge
2Thomas PriceChanhassen
3Tage SinghLakeville North
4Michael GuziorEagan
5Bridget BensonEastview
6Jessica ConnorsApple Valley

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament page

Varsity Impromptu

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anna PuhekLakeville North
2Alex YangEast Ridge
3Lily Neumann-DrenthWoodbury High School
4Annika HurdLakeville North
5Sam Crosby-SchimdtWoodbury High School

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament page

Varsity Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lily Neumann-DrenthWoodbury High School
2Sam Crosby-SchimdtWoodbury High School
3Jane AhmannEast Ridge
4Ava EwaldChanhassen
5Jazzy GrayElk River
6Miriam LebowitzEagan
Fin.Jack McKinneyChaska

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament page

Varsity Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tre' EdgertonEast Ridge
2Halima BadriApple Valley
3Suhani Garg Woodbury High School
4Andrea SchiefelbeinLakeville North
5Stephanie ZhangWoodbury High School
6Sanjana KrishnamurthyEagan
Fin.McCrossen SchillerEast Ridge

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament page

Varsity P.O.I.

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tre' EdgertonEast Ridge
2Emily Albert-StauningEagan
3Izzy LarsonMoorhead
4Kelly LingenLakeville North
5Zach PeickLakeville North
6Jeremiah CoxChaska

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament page

Varsity Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dennis MuchiriLakeville North
2A.J. HofelmanWoodbury High School
3Lily PieperWoodbury High School
4Elizabeth HoilandApple Valley
5Mariana OaxacaMarshall
6Leah Stroebel Woodbury High School
Fin.Grace BoutouliEagan

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament page

Varsity Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex ChunMaple Grove
2Kaden MoszerMoorhead
3Lauren DavisLakeville North
4Alexa AmundsonMarshall
5Jordan ArntzEastview
6Elise KalsnesThief River Falls

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament page

Varsity Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Connor GlinskiLakeville North
2Alyssa HaagensonMoorhead
3Alex SeigelMoorhead
4Rachel TrippEden Prairie
5Evy PeelChanhassen
6Elizabeth KleisEagan

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
Of course I still love you!