Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Big South Conference Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Big South Conference Tournament page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maygan CoreBlue Earth Area
2Eric HeadFairmont
3Danny SmithMarshall
4Spencer QuastRedwood Valley High School
5Mikinley PrafkeSt. Peter Public Schools
6Penelope PancieraSt. Peter Public Schools

Click here to return to the main Big South Conference Tournament page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Karsten ArmstrongMarshall
2Theodora OputaWorthington High School
3Theodore StewartWorthington High School
4Madison SchumacherMarshall
5Jack JohnsonWorthington High School
6Melanie RittenhouseLuverne

Click here to return to the main Big South Conference Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Allie LamoteMarshall
2Lauren MayerSt. Peter Public Schools
3Victoria SchutzWindom Area High School
4Josie AlvstadWindom Area High School
5Grace BeckerWindom Area High School
6Madisen ClennonRedwood Valley High School

Click here to return to the main Big South Conference Tournament page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isaiah Schroeder and Jack PedersenMarshall
2Isaac Peterson and Sophia LeeSt. Peter Public Schools
3Bennett Petersen and Clayton JohnsonBlue Earth Area
4Isabell Geiger and Tabitha ThatcherFairmont
5Kendra Lindquist Ove and Will TauerSt. Peter Public Schools
6Savannah Boedigheimer and Stephen ZimmerMarshall

Click here to return to the main Big South Conference Tournament page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily KerekesFairmont
2Will RopsPipestone Area
3Esther SchmiegRedwood Valley High School
4Courtney WendlandLuverne
5Mariel CastanedaWorthington High School
6Destiny MatthiesenLuverne

Click here to return to the main Big South Conference Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rafat SolaimanSt. Peter Public Schools
2David RabaeyMarshall
3Anwar FarraWorthington High School
4Shane BerningLuverne
5Chance TunnissenLuverne
6Victor VillalobosWorthington High School

Click here to return to the main Big South Conference Tournament page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Diana RiveraWorthington High School
2Bethany JanssenNew Ulm
3Aubry LandsomSt. Peter Public Schools
4Maddy PierceFairmont
5Jesus Cazares ReyesWindom Area High School
6Evan CarlsonFairmont

Click here to return to the main Big South Conference Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ta'mia HedlinMarshall
2Izzy MunschFairmont
3Emma MaudalNew Ulm
4Nick SchultzNew Ulm
5Josh EllerbeckSt. Peter Public Schools
6Carter SquiresWindom Area High School

Click here to return to the main Big South Conference Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isaac Hedstromjackson county central
2Jenna ZeugMarshall
3Sean SouksavathWorthington High School
4Rhyana JuutilainenMarshall
5Rose PrinsSt. Peter Public Schools
6Eli Hedstrom jackson county central

Click here to return to the main Big South Conference Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexa DoerrMarshall
2Lexi SchnaserMarshall
3Grace HigginsFairmont
4Ameya KomaragiriFairmont
5Dakota ScottWindom Area High School
6Elsa BlackMarshall

Click here to return to the main Big South Conference Tournament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mariana OaxacaMarshall
2Sumeya AliSt. Peter Public Schools
3Rose FrankRedwood Valley High School
4Emma KoehlerFairmont
5Nora LeonardSt. Peter Public Schools
6Sky GassmanSt. Peter Public Schools

Click here to return to the main Big South Conference Tournament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ben HernesFairmont
2Alexa AmundsonMarshall
3Elise MeseckMarshall
4Apoorva KomaragiriFairmont
5Anders TaylorSt. Peter Public Schools
6Kaycie BrookensFairmont

Click here to return to the main Big South Conference Tournament page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Signe ChristensenMarshall
2Mckenzie McCannSt. Peter Public Schools
3Annika WheelerFairmont
4Juan SalazarMarshall
5Bethany LinseFairmont
6Julia FergusonLuverne

Click here to return to the main Big South Conference Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy