Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Argo Speech Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Argo Speech Tournament page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alyssa Ryan and Jake KamperOak Forest
2Andrew Leardi and Kyle GrossmanBartlett
3Muhammed Jaber and Paulina PrzygonskaReavis
4Alexis Vitek and Alyssa MestasReavis
5Briana Fandrey and Lucas WesselOak Lawn
6Briar Fox and Rebecca UrbanoRichards (Oak Lawn)

Click here to return to the main Argo Speech Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maddie MaherRichards (Oak Lawn)
2Noor KasemArgo
3Makenzie MichaelsonLemont
4David ThreatRichards (Oak Lawn)
5Natalie CrossArgo
6Saalih Abdul-SalamCollege Preparatory School of America

Click here to return to the main Argo Speech Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexandros BalafasOak Park-River Forest
2Kate DeppeRichards (Oak Lawn)
3Idrees MohammedCollege Preparatory School of America
4Frankie Santana Oak Lawn
5Peter JoseBartlett
6Lori RitosEisenhower

Click here to return to the main Argo Speech Tournament page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Briar Fox and Stan GreenRichards (Oak Lawn)
2Alejandro Murillo and Carmen OrtizEisenhower
3Elise Surzyn and Joe Bradley Reavis
4Michelle Quinn and Sajjid OdehRichards (Oak Lawn)
5Amira Dadar and Shahnaaz SakkariaCollege Preparatory School of America
6Damaryan Benton and Oliwia NazarukElgin H.S.
Fin.Daniel McLawhorn and Grace PagliaroOak Lawn

Click here to return to the main Argo Speech Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maeve DoodyOak Park-River Forest
2Antwaun AllenEisenhower
3Josh ZunigaReavis
4Zain ShaikhCollege Preparatory School of America
5Luis CortesEisenhower
6Bianca Fredrick Reavis
Fin.Canyon NovickOak Forest
Fin.Ismail MohammadCollege Preparatory School of America

Click here to return to the main Argo Speech Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Imaan ManiyaBartlett
2Alejandra JaramilloEisenhower
3Ricardo Gonzalez Reavis
4Kenny PhamRichards (Oak Lawn)
5Jackie DiazReavis
6Rokas JastiuginovasReavis
Fin.Krystian MorawaArgo

Click here to return to the main Argo Speech Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexa MoganBartlett
2Carmen OrtizEisenhower
3Yessica CalderonEisenhower
4Elizabeth HermosilloRomeoville H.S.
5Cierra Kernats Reavis
6Grace Trout Oak Lawn

Click here to return to the main Argo Speech Tournament page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hamid MohiuddinCollege Preparatory School of America
2Alejandro MurilloEisenhower
3Sareena ShahBartlett
4Guari YadavBartlett
5Grace ForbergRichards (Oak Lawn)
6Cylia SrmekOak Lawn
Fin.Alex ShraderOak Park-River Forest

Click here to return to the main Argo Speech Tournament page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Luis CortesEisenhower
2Emma O'Malley GalvanOak Lawn
3Antwaun AllenEisenhower
4Moizuddin RizwanCollege Preparatory School of America
5Nora McIntyreOak Park-River Forest
6Amir DadarCollege Preparatory School of America

Click here to return to the main Argo Speech Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jamila GhoshehReavis
2Brianna Vargas Reavis
3Haley ErcoliLemont
4Delaney BlaszkiewiczOak Lawn
5Sophia DownsLoyola Academy
6Elise SurzynReavis

Click here to return to the main Argo Speech Tournament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Fatin Nassan Reavis
2Bailey BroniewiczArgo
3Maria PurpuraLemont
4Katherine AndolinaOak Park-River Forest
5Grace SmilesLemont
6Cierra ClarkElgin H.S.

Click here to return to the main Argo Speech Tournament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Matthew WorsechReavis
2Makenzie MichaelsonLemont
3Nathaniel O'BrienBartlett
4Paige LivelyBartlett
5Jared ZavalaBartlett
6Iszak MestasReavis

Click here to return to the main Argo Speech Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Yessica CalderonEisenhower
2Nicole Dela RosaReavis
3Imaan ManiyaBartlett
4Victor CascoReavis
5Alicia DelgadoArgo
6Alexia StangOak Lawn
Fin.Lucas SodaroOak Lawn

Click here to return to the main Argo Speech Tournament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isabel SanchezReavis
2Reema DhawanLemont
3Isaac Lunar Reavis
4Michael McFannOak Lawn
5Amira DadarCollege Preparatory School of America

Click here to return to the main Argo Speech Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy