Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Millard North Novice - Event results

Click here to return to the main Millard North Novice page

Novice Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Josie PetrulisOmaha Brownell-Talbot
2Tess Bowler Omaha Duchesne Academy
3Alexis HobelmanLincoln Southwest
3Lauren BoshNorfolk Senior H.S.
5Angel WilleyNorfolk Senior H.S.
6Sydnee BeutlerNorfolk Senior H.S.

Click here to return to the main Millard North Novice page

Novice Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abel Ue-Bari and Grace SchirmerLincoln Southwest
2Arij Khan and Emily NguyenMarian
3Hunter Kohl and Mallory HughesRaymond Central
4Alex Poore and Hannah FowlerDouglas County West
5Keegan Lombard and Tom SpringerBellevue East
6Avery Phipps and Olivia BesseyPapillion-LaVista

Click here to return to the main Millard North Novice page

Novice Extemp Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Samuel ProvinceLincoln Southeast Speech
2Divith RajagopalLincoln East
3Cailin TomesuBellevue East
4Nakanda KairigiLincoln Southwest
5Liam SmithBellevue East
6Aditya PillaiOmaha Brownell-Talbot

Click here to return to the main Millard North Novice page

Novice Humorous Interpretaion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grayson ShireyOmaha Brownell-Talbot
2Oscar HeneryOmaha Brownell-Talbot
3Stephanie EarhartPius X
4Savannah MayerLincoln East
5Janki Patel Omaha Brownell-Talbot
6Lucas HerbertBellevue East

Click here to return to the main Millard North Novice page

Novice Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Felicity RamseyRaymond Central
2Robert RussellMillard West
3Andrew ClarkNorfolk Senior H.S.
4Alison BrydeNorfolk Senior H.S.
5Sydney MurrayBellevue East
6Lexi DubasRaymond Central

Click here to return to the main Millard North Novice page

Novice Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Arij KhanMarian
2Clary DoyleOmaha Duchesne Academy
3Maddie CondonPius X
4Megan LysthaugeLincoln East
4Kylie FreudenburgNorfolk Senior H.S.
6Calleigh OsmeraRaymond Central

Click here to return to the main Millard North Novice page

Novice Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alicia KubesNorfolk Senior H.S.
2Emma CavalierMillard West
3Chanci BuggiLincoln East
4Brady ShkolnickLincoln Southeast Speech
5Jennika ReinhardtLincoln Southwest
6Olivia NelsonPius X

Click here to return to the main Millard North Novice page

Novice Poetry Interp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nathaniel ReyesCreighton Prep
2Mary Margaret Bausch Omaha Duchesne Academy
3Terry PenderBellevue East
3Skylar GarciaNorfolk Senior H.S.
5Grant DeForNorfolk Senior H.S.
6Marissa CarrNorfolk Senior H.S.

Click here to return to the main Millard North Novice page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy