Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Millard West Winter Wonderland - Event results

Click here to return to the main Millard West Winter Wonderland page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Thadeus AchaLiberty North
2Nicole CarraherGretna High School
3Jadon PutneyBellevue East
4Marissa CarrNorfolk Senior H.S.
5Clara PohlmanOmaha Skutt Catholic
6Mikayla ShultzRaymond Central

Click here to return to the main Millard West Winter Wonderland page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nate Meshau and Thadeus AchaLiberty North
2Adam Kester and Kiley AndersonNorfolk Senior H.S.
3Pierce Yates and Turner ThompsonLincoln East
4Ashlynn Haun and Ty CorrScottsbluff High School
5Ashley Roemmich and Sarah WolfendenDavid City
6Brian Martin and Connor GreggCreighton Prep

Click here to return to the main Millard West Winter Wonderland page

Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Blake MillsKearney Senior High School
2Adonaia-Ambition PattersonBellevue West
3Peyton SavingtonPapillion-LaVista
4Zoe KeeseLincoln East
5Sammy BurchellLincoln East
6Aubrey ThurmanNebraska City High School

Click here to return to the main Millard West Winter Wonderland page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Oliver Borchers-WilliamsNebraska City High School
2Jenna MuOmaha Brownell-Talbot
3Jaliya NagahawatteCreighton Prep
4Rohit KumarMillard North
5Janie XuOmaha Brownell-Talbot
6Shruthi KumarMarian

Click here to return to the main Millard West Winter Wonderland page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nathan BonsallKearney Senior High School
2Garrett WilliamsLiberty North
3Will GrishamElkhorn South Speech
4Katrina SchleichLincoln East
5Katherine SchmitLincoln East
6Ethan CarlsonNorfolk Senior H.S.

Click here to return to the main Millard West Winter Wonderland page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alec FerrisLincoln East
2Taylor JarvisLincoln East
3Halle StarnsAshland-Greenwood
4Ella KehrRaymond Central
5Julia BrionesMinutemen Speech Team
6Casey MoyerMercy High School

Click here to return to the main Millard West Winter Wonderland page

Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dylan Arends, Emily Cunningham, Ethan Vinson, Kathleen Howland and Madison MahoneyColumbus Lakeview
2Arabella Hoffman, Joseph McAuliffe, MaryRose Olson, Nate Meister and Sam MoylanOmaha Skutt Catholic
3Addison Parr, Isabella Breinig, Jessica Kolbo, Michael Carter and Nathan BonsallKearney Senior High School
4Ebani Filbert, Kirsten Bell and Neleigh KovarDavid City

Click here to return to the main Millard West Winter Wonderland page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shruthi KumarMarian
2Jaela Hardin Gering High School
3Laurel OckanderDavid City
4Chloe HigginsNebraska City High School
5Clare HornungRaymond Central
6Alec FerrisLincoln East

Click here to return to the main Millard West Winter Wonderland page

Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jackson HardinDavid City
2Marissa CarrNorfolk Senior H.S.
3Lloyd ManansalaNorfolk Senior H.S.
4John CeleskyWahoo-Bishop Neumann
5Hope StratmanOmaha Skutt Catholic
6Ryan SikesKearney Senior High School

Click here to return to the main Millard West Winter Wonderland page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Surya BuddharajuOmaha Brownell-Talbot
2Katrina SchleichLincoln East
3noah grahamLiberty North
4Emma JewellLincoln East
5Michael ChapmanLiberty North
6Marissa CarrNorfolk Senior H.S.

Click here to return to the main Millard West Winter Wonderland page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy