Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Downers Grove South Varsity Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Downers Grove South Varsity Invitational page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joy Woods and Laila MalakHomewood-Flossmoor
2Brianna Leys and Jessica WindischmanDowners Grove South
3Meghan Johnson and Tim MoserHinsdale Central
4Brianna Ramirez and Cristian MoraEisenhower
5Ira McDowell and Ira WrightThornton
6Andres Mejia and Janella GuzmanDowners Grove South

Click here to return to the main Downers Grove South Varsity Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma PauerGlenbard West
2Desiree ParkerThornton
3Dinah ClotteyEisenhower
4Jackie LestinaDowners Grove South
5Bianca HoneycuttOak Lawn
6Paige Dirkes JacksFremd

Click here to return to the main Downers Grove South Varsity Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sarina TajuddinNeuqua Valley
2James HanNormal University
3Maggie AmenWheaton Warrenville South
4Selma El-BadawiDowners Grove North
5Conor DonlevyHinsdale Central
6Jack RileyDowners Grove South

Click here to return to the main Downers Grove South Varsity Invitational page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ira McDowell and Ira WrightThornton
2Tate Renner and Tim MoserHinsdale Central
3Alex Martin and Kaitlyn PhillipsHinsdale Central
4Kamila Cwanek and Katherine JordanProspect
5Erin Lee and Mike BindemanYork
6Kate Emmel and Sophie DowellHuntley

Click here to return to the main Downers Grove South Varsity Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Noah MoellMunster High School
2Sam Moore Huntley
3Brianna LeysDowners Grove South
4Summer McFallsDeKalb
5Micky HorstmanHinsdale Central
6Noel FaryMunster High School

Click here to return to the main Downers Grove South Varsity Invitational page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Himal KoshyDowners Grove South
2Ryan ParkNaperville Central
3Luke EdwardsBloomington H.S.
4Bobby SmidHinsdale South
5Kris FelicianoGlenbard West
6Chris LangeGlenbard West

Click here to return to the main Downers Grove South Varsity Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ryan ParkNaperville Central
2Lauren DubravecNormal University
3Nicole RybakFenton
4Erin StoneYork
5James KnotterMetea Valley
6Angelina HwangProspect

Click here to return to the main Downers Grove South Varsity Invitational page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rakiya JohnsonDowners Grove South
2Emmett KneeProspect
3Saja HamadRichards (Oak Lawn)
4Alondra Camacho Oak Lawn
5Amani MryanHinsdale Central
6Kailey NelsonDowners Grove North

Click here to return to the main Downers Grove South Varsity Invitational page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kate CvengrosHinsdale South
2Chloe BassettHinsdale Central
3Rachel RaserWheaton Warrenville South
4Grace FurieDowners Grove North
5Hanna HarrisOak Lawn
6Anushah SajwaniMetea Valley

Click here to return to the main Downers Grove South Varsity Invitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rakiya JohnsonDowners Grove South
2Malien TingpalpongFenton
3Yangyang LiNaperville Central
4Kate CaforioYork
5Reagan BrownellHinsdale Central
6Asbah MoosaniDowners Grove North

Click here to return to the main Downers Grove South Varsity Invitational page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Halle ClotteyEisenhower
2Amber KuhnSterling H.S.
3Jalen CauseySouthland College Prep
4Ruth LemnaWheaton Warrenville South
5Cymone WintersThornton
6Joy WoodsHomewood-Flossmoor

Click here to return to the main Downers Grove South Varsity Invitational page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jessica WindischmanDowners Grove South
2Emma PauerGlenbard West
3Jalen CauseySouthland College Prep
4Jackie LestinaDowners Grove South
5Kwame Nnuro-FrimpongMunster High School
6Maggie HeHononegah

Click here to return to the main Downers Grove South Varsity Invitational page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ashwin PrabhuHoffman Estates H.S.
2Zoe PrendivilleWheaton North
3Jessica SuratkalNeuqua Valley
4Nick SabaDowners Grove North
5Kelsey LessenOlympia
6Patrick Kelly-DutileProspect

Click here to return to the main Downers Grove South Varsity Invitational page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abby MooreOak Lawn
2Armanti ReedSouthland College Prep
3Laura TrowbridgeWheaton Warrenville South
4Ashwin PrabhuHoffman Estates H.S.
5Abigail Roman-AhlgrimWarren Township
6Kailey NelsonDowners Grove North

Click here to return to the main Downers Grove South Varsity Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy