Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Thornton Turkey Tourney - Event results

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tourney page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ali Mohamed and Noor AwaidahRichards (Oak Lawn)
2Maureen Fagan and Michael O'SheaMarian
3Cate Hynes and Morgan JohnsonMarist
4Ethan Roberts and Michael BreslinMarian
5Brianna Ramirez and Cristian MoraEisenhower
6Angel Alzeidan and Jaycey CarlsonMarian
Fin.Ira McDowell and Ira WrightThornton
Fin.Alexis Eiland and Autumn JohnsonSouthland College Prep

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tourney page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ellen O'ConnellNeuqua Valley
2Desiree ParkerThornton
3Dinah ClotteyEisenhower
4Victoria DeanSouthland College Prep
5Noor AwaidahRichards (Oak Lawn)
6Bridget MastonWheaton Warrenville South
Fin.Alexis GibsonDowners Grove South

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tourney page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tessa LawlerDowners Grove South
2Himal KoshyDowners Grove South
3Matt RohanSandburg
4Joey Cipriano Homewood-Flossmoor
5Chris RappSouthland College Prep
6Ethan KoppWheaton Warrenville South
Fin.Jared WalshWheaton Warrenville South
Fin.Grace LeeNeuqua Valley

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tourney page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aidan O'Malley and Max KiblerWheaton Warrenville South
2Michelle Quinn and Sajjid OdehRichards (Oak Lawn)
3Ira McDowell and Ira WrightThornton
4Jarrin Comer and Jaycey CarlsonMarian
5Steven Babick and Tommy McDermottMarian
6Michael Cisar and Sam SiderWheaton Warrenville South
Fin.Joe Chambers and Patrick CavarrettaMarian

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tourney page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brian CarpenterRichards (Oak Lawn)
2Desiree ParkerThornton
3Maureen FaganMarian
4Cate HynesMarist
5Faith BarrDowners Grove South
6Antwaun AllenEisenhower
Fin.Madelyn MoushonDowners Grove South
Fin.Jesenia MartinezOak Lawn
Fin.Aaliyah EvansThornton

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tourney page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tessa LawlerDowners Grove South
2Kris FelicianoGlenbard West
3Molly RoeMarian
4Sarina TajuddinNeuqua Valley
5Katie KingsburyNeuqua Valley
6Becca Reuger Smith Shepard
Fin.Vasu MacherlaNeuqua Valley
Fin.Emily LeatherwoodDowners Grove South

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tourney page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Eli RubensteinWheaton Warrenville South
2Abby ReinertWheaton Warrenville South
3Emily GibsonGlenbard West
4Aidan O'MalleyWheaton Warrenville South
5Sami AlqadiRichards (Oak Lawn)
6Megan WuNeuqua Valley
Fin.Frances WalkerThornton

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tourney page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hayley DeSilvaDowners Grove South
2Bijoy ShahGlenbard West
3Saja HamadRichards (Oak Lawn)
4Lizzie DyslinWheaton Warrenville South
5David OliverSandburg
6Dejah MorrisSouthland College Prep
Fin.Allie WeisWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tourney page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Natalie RozakGlenbard West
2Michael BreslinMarian
3Antwaun AllenEisenhower
4Michael KennedyHomewood-Flossmoor
5Jonah OcutoDowners Grove South
6Tommy McDermottMarian
Fin.Rachel RaserWheaton Warrenville South
Fin.Brianna LeysDowners Grove South
Fin.Alayna HesterSouthland College Prep
Fin.Malachi WrightThornton
Fin.Nia DeRamusHomewood-Flossmoor

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tourney page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Moises BelloOak Lawn
2Julia SuacilloWheaton Warrenville South
3Megan WuNeuqua Valley
4David OliverSandburg
5Sajjid OdehRichards (Oak Lawn)
6Amaia HowardSouthland College Prep
Fin.Jalen CauseySouthland College Prep
Fin.John HatcherMarian
Fin.Rakiya JohnsonDowners Grove South
Fin.David TaullahuWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tourney page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tony OleaBolingbrook
2Jerimiah Boyd-JohnsonThornridge
3Cymone WintersThornton
4Varya BazalevWheaton Warrenville South
5Nasira WattsMarian
6Claire KenwoodGlenbard West
Fin.Tyra JohnsonManual
Fin.Justin BaiseWheaton Warrenville South
Fin.Rakiya JohnsonDowners Grove South

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tourney page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cymone WintersThornton
2Jessica WindischmanDowners Grove South
3Emma PauerGlenbard West
4Brianna RamirezEisenhower
5Jalen CauseySouthland College Prep
6Brianna LeysDowners Grove South
Fin.Eli RubensteinWheaton Warrenville South
Fin.Diti KohliNeuqua Valley

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tourney page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Laura TrowbridgeWheaton Warrenville South
2Kristyn StallingsThornton
3Sam SiderWheaton Warrenville South
4Armanti ReedSouthland College Prep
5Savannah TaffeSouthland College Prep
6Bryan QiuNeuqua Valley
Fin.Emma WozniakMarian
Fin.Joe AllgoodWheaton Warrenville South
Fin.Charlee'ette GloverSouthland College Prep
Fin.Megan Ruger SmithShepard

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tourney page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Steven BabickMarian
2Armanti ReedSouthland College Prep
3Kristyn StallingsThornton
4Malachi WrightThornton
5Neel PaiNeuqua Valley
6AJ JanosDowners Grove South
Fin.Aniruth SenthilkumarNeuqua Valley
Fin.Grace CurryDowners Grove South

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tourney page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy