Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Benjamin Weiss and Parama GhatakMetea Valley
2Erin Lee and Mike BindemanYork
3Andrew Goldbranson and Hunter JaehnHinsdale South
4Grace Larrabee and Liam GriffinGlenbard West
5Apurva Chaturvedi and Hope SeidmanNeuqua Valley
6Braeden Clements and Jessica CannizoHuntley

Click here to return to the main Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maya Radjenovich Munster High School
2Jackie LestinaDowners Grove South
3Grace MorganPrairie Ridge
4Jessica WindischmanDowners Grove South
5Grace LarrabeeGlenbard West
6Kylie PickeringNeuqua Valley

Click here to return to the main Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tessa LawlerDowners Grove South
2James HanNormal University
3Brian ZhengNaperville North
4Parthenia GharaviOak Park-River Forest
5Miranda SwartzWaubonsie Valley
6Ethan KoppWheaton Warrenville South
Fin.Arya NalluriNeuqua Valley
Fin.Marc DavisHinsdale South
Fin.Himal KoshyDowners Grove South

Click here to return to the main Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andres Mejia and Janella GuzmanDowners Grove South
2Erin Lee and Mike BindemanYork
3Julianne Georgi and Max CorsoNeuqua Valley
4Kate Emmel and Sophie DowellHuntley
5Brody Melia and Clairice KrzysikHinsdale Central
6Christina Georgi and Luke BucaroHuntley
Fin.AJ Janos and Faith BarrDowners Grove South
Fin.Elena Buscher and Madi PalmquistMetea Valley

Click here to return to the main Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Noah MoellMunster High School
2Maeve DoodyOak Park-River Forest
3Micky HorstmanHinsdale Central
3Noel FaryMunster High School
3Max CorsoNeuqua Valley
6Marley MalczewskiNaperville Central

Click here to return to the main Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tessa LawlerDowners Grove South
2Maximilian SaccoGlenbard North
3Conor DonlevyHinsdale Central
4Brian ZhengNaperville North
5Vasu MacherlaNeuqua Valley
6Michael CisarWheaton Warrenville South
Fin.Jack RileyDowners Grove South

Click here to return to the main Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lauren DubravecNormal University
2Sarah KeeNaperville Central
3Ellie BourgikosOak Park-River Forest
4Shoshanna PerchanokNaperville Central
5Erin ButlerYork
6Emma Higgason Munster High School
Fin.Abby ReinertWheaton Warrenville South
Fin.Bijoy ShahGlenbard West

Click here to return to the main Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Neil SainiPrairie Ridge
2Emily GibsonGlenbard West
3Zoe PrendivilleWheaton North
4Amartya DaveMetea Valley
5Megan MeliaHinsdale Central
6Bijoy ShahGlenbard West
Fin.Julia SantHinsdale Central
Fin.Anny YangNaperville Central

Click here to return to the main Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rahul PunhaniNaperville Central
2Rachel RaserWheaton Warrenville South
3Kate CvengrosHinsdale South
4Natalie RozakGlenbard West
5Anushah SajwaniMetea Valley
6Esha MandadiMetea Valley

Click here to return to the main Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma PauerGlenbard West
2Meher SethiWaubonsie Valley
3Kate CaforioYork
4Megan WuNeuqua Valley
5Rakiya JohnsonDowners Grove South
6Abby HistedWheaton North
Fin.Michelle KeeNaperville Central
Fin.Chloe KarpGlenbard West

Click here to return to the main Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aryanna AminMetea Valley
2Nandini SadagopanHinsdale South
3Ruth LemnaWheaton Warrenville South
4Micky HorstmanHinsdale Central
5Jenna MendiolaHinsdale South
6Bridgette GarnacheWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kwame Nnuro-FrimpongMunster High School
2Jessica WindischmanDowners Grove South
3Emma PauerGlenbard West
4Julia SuacilloWheaton Warrenville South
5Kate CvengrosHinsdale South
6Hersh PathakNaperville Central

Click here to return to the main Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Laura TrowbridgeWheaton Warrenville South
2Zoe PrendivilleWheaton North
3Kate GabrielHinsdale Central
4Cara FloodWheaton North
5Sarina TajuddinNeuqua Valley
6Sophia MoranoWaubonsie Valley

Click here to return to the main Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kate EmmelHuntley
2Hayley DeSilvaDowners Grove South
3Aniruth SenthilkumarNeuqua Valley
4Neel PaiNeuqua Valley
5Pavan BalooMetea Valley
6Caitlyn DangGlenbard North
Fin.AJ JanosDowners Grove South
Fin.Ginny JablonskiHinsdale Central
Fin.Ellie MargasonHinsdale Central

Click here to return to the main Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
Of course I still love you!