Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

WWS Tiger Tourney - Event results

Click here to return to the main WWS Tiger Tourney page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cassidy Farrar and Wade CookBelleville West
2Meghan Johnson and Tim MoserHinsdale Central
3Apurva Chaturvedi and Hope SeidmanNeuqua Valley
4Henning Ley and Sophie BiancalanaHinsdale Central
4Aleena Rehman and Taylor BoykinNeuqua Valley
4Justin Baise and Ruth LemnaWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main WWS Tiger Tourney page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katie SchaberHinsdale Central
2AJ PottsThornwood
3Grace LarrabeeGlenbard West
4Emma GordonHinsdale Central
5Danielle BuendichoMetea Valley
6Neha KakiNaperville Central
Fin.Maddie LeviWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main WWS Tiger Tourney page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Logan GrahamWheaton Warrenville South
2Claire ElmanHinsdale Central
3Sathya TodatryMetea Valley
4Arya NalluriNeuqua Valley
5Sarina TajuddinNeuqua Valley
6Henry SottrelWheaton Warrenville South
Fin.Victoria LemonWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main WWS Tiger Tourney page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Danyelle Scott and Tyi'Air EasonBelleville West
2Jack Weeks and Natalie MartinezWheaton Warrenville South
3Michael Cisar and Sam SiderWheaton Warrenville South
4Anthony Lanzillo and Nicola SetterdahlGlenbard West
5Joey Barrett and Morgan MillerFremd
6Cailin O'Malley and Roslyn RaserWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main WWS Tiger Tourney page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Julianne GeorgiNeuqua Valley
2Blake JacksonThornwood
3Jack WeeksWheaton Warrenville South
4Dhrtvan ShermanMetea Valley
5Max KiblerWheaton Warrenville South
6Liam GriffinGlenbard West

Click here to return to the main WWS Tiger Tourney page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katie KingsburyNeuqua Valley
2Ryan ParkNaperville Central
3Kathy ZhouNaperville Central
4Logan GrahamWheaton Warrenville South
5Sarina TajuddinNeuqua Valley
6Michael CisarWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main WWS Tiger Tourney page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ryan ParkNaperville Central
2Emily GibsonGlenbard West
3Nikki VarshneyMetea Valley
4Angela HanHinsdale Central
5Abby ReinertWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main WWS Tiger Tourney page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Eli RubensteinWheaton Warrenville South
2McKenzie SlackBelleville West
3Julia SantHinsdale Central
4Kaylon BrownBelleville West
5Tim MoserHinsdale Central
6Zoe PrendivilleWheaton North

Click here to return to the main WWS Tiger Tourney page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rahul PunhaniNaperville Central
2Dhrtvan ShermanMetea Valley
3Jaylon MuchisonBelleville West
4Johanna HolmBelleville West
5Claire MuellerHinsdale Central
6Ethan DymitWheaton Warrenville South
Fin.Evie DohmWheaton North

Click here to return to the main WWS Tiger Tourney page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Julia SuacilloWheaton Warrenville South
2Emily GibsonGlenbard West
3Michelle KeeNaperville Central
4Kaylon BrownBelleville West
5Katie McGrathGlenbard West
6Saloni GargMetea Valley
Fin.Yangyang LiNaperville Central

Click here to return to the main WWS Tiger Tourney page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maggie HeHononegah
2Ruth LemnaWheaton Warrenville South
3Varya BazalevWheaton Warrenville South
4Jada JohnsonThornwood
5Becca HebronPlainfield North

Click here to return to the main WWS Tiger Tourney page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Wade CookBelleville West
2Clairice KrzysikHinsdale Central
3Diti KohliNeuqua Valley
4Laurel WestphalMetea Valley
5Lizzie DyslinWheaton Warrenville South
6Hayley JohnsonHinsdale Central
Fin.Annabelle BrownBelleville West
Fin.Rachel MarsdenWheaton North

Click here to return to the main WWS Tiger Tourney page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zoe PrendivilleWheaton North
2Cara FloodWheaton North
3Jessica SuratkalNeuqua Valley
4Eva BeinWheaton Warrenville South
5Apurva ChaturvediNeuqua Valley
6Jayden WilhelmWheaton North
Fin.Kevin HanFremd
Fin.Alex GallardoGlenbard North

Click here to return to the main WWS Tiger Tourney page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aniruth SenthilkumarNeuqua Valley
2Georgi WarrenBelleville West
3Cailin O'MalleyWheaton Warrenville South
4Pavan BalooMetea Valley
5Eva BeinWheaton Warrenville South
6Maggie AmenWheaton Warrenville South
Fin.Caitlin CascoWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main WWS Tiger Tourney page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy