Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

The Marian Classic - Event results

Click here to return to the main The Marian Classic page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nicole Walker and Tony OleaBolingbrook
2Ira McDowell and Ira WrightThornton
3Ali Mohamed and Noor AwaidahRichards (Oak Lawn)
4Brianna Ramirez and Cristian MoraEisenhower
5Maureen Fagan and Michael O'SheaMarian
6Jaelin Gordon and Reah McDonaldThornridge

Click here to return to the main The Marian Classic page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dinah ClotteyEisenhower
2Maddie MaherRichards (Oak Lawn)
3Victoria DeanSouthland College Prep
4Noor AwaidahRichards (Oak Lawn)
5Ashley SaulMarian
6Colleen KirbyLyons
Fin.Abbigail BendleLemont

Click here to return to the main The Marian Classic page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nasira WattsMarian
2Matt RohanSandburg
3Chris RappSouthland College Prep
4Luke Ehrenstrom Mount Carmel
5Jaclyn WebberMunster High School
6Frances WalkerThornton

Click here to return to the main The Marian Classic page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jarrin Comer and Jaycey CarlsonMarian
2Ira McDowell and Ira WrightThornton
3Steven Babick and Tommy McDermottMarian
4Michelle Quinn and Sajjid OdehRichards (Oak Lawn)
5Cherith Clottey and Dakota JacksonEisenhower
6Alejandro Tavares and David TavaresMarian
Fin.Joseph King and Nicholas WashingtonThornton Fractional North
Fin.Casey Snow and Tony NardiJoliet West
Fin.Joe Chambers and Patrick CavarrettaMarian

Click here to return to the main The Marian Classic page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maureen FaganMarian
2Desiree ParkerThornton
3Aliah TeclawJoliet West
4Jesenia MartinezOak Lawn
5Zoe ManningJoliet West
6Bianca HoneycuttOak Lawn
Fin.Nicholas WashingtonThornton Fractional North

Click here to return to the main The Marian Classic page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aristotle VainikosSandburg
2Molly RoeMarian
3Noor BaigMarian
4Anna PolacekJoliet West
5Miles HessionLyons
6Sami AlqadiRichards (Oak Lawn)
Fin.Summer KerksickMarian

Click here to return to the main The Marian Classic page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily MarchOak Lawn
2Kendall SchlegelJoliet West
3Kate DeppeRichards (Oak Lawn)
4Alaric OrtizRichards (Oak Lawn)
5Chris RappSouthland College Prep
6Grace Trout Oak Lawn
Fin.Jonathan McLawhornOak Lawn
Fin.Yessica CalderonEisenhower
Fin.Janell AlexanderSouthland College Prep
Fin.Marlene FavilaOak Lawn

Click here to return to the main The Marian Classic page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Saja HamadRichards (Oak Lawn)
2Alexis SkubyShepard
3Nija NelsonThornton Fractional North
4Dejah MorrisSouthland College Prep
5Kavonya MooreThornton
6Victoria MarshallSandburg

Click here to return to the main The Marian Classic page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Omar AlqazaqOak Lawn
2Michael BreslinMarian
3Eamon HennessySandburg
4Brian CarpenterRichards (Oak Lawn)
5Jake CunninghamRichards (Oak Lawn)
6Ali MohamedRichards (Oak Lawn)
Fin.Stefano PannoneMarian
Fin.Alayna HesterSouthland College Prep
Fin.Richard MoravacekLemont

Click here to return to the main The Marian Classic page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sajjid OdehRichards (Oak Lawn)
2Amaia HowardSouthland College Prep
3Aisling BerryOak Lawn
4Jalen CauseySouthland College Prep
5David OliverSandburg
6Moises BelloOak Lawn

Click here to return to the main The Marian Classic page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Halle ClotteyEisenhower
2Jada JohnsonThornwood
3Sydney HamillMunster High School
4Tony OleaBolingbrook
5Grace SmilesLemont
6Trinitee HassanMunster High School
Fin.Cymone WintersThornton
Fin.Jerimiah Boyd-JohnsonThornridge
Fin.Samantha WeglowskiEisenhower

Click here to return to the main The Marian Classic page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Markeia KelloggSouthland College Prep
2Aisling BerryOak Lawn
3Sarah SkorupaHomewood-Flossmoor
4Brianna RamirezEisenhower
5Sydney MellsSouthland College Prep
6Andriae LaCourRich South
Fin.Kiera PostelukJoliet West
Fin.Blake RecupidoMarian

Click here to return to the main The Marian Classic page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Myka PadillaSandburg
2Michelle QuinnRichards (Oak Lawn)
3Madilyn SchottJoliet West
4Armanti ReedSouthland College Prep
5Moises BelloOak Lawn
6Kennedy DamesHomewood-Flossmoor
Fin.Bradley FoxShepard

Click here to return to the main The Marian Classic page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hunter MorrisSandburg
2Steven BabickMarian
3Haylee PowersJoliet West
4Madisyn LambrakisLemont
5Armanti ReedSouthland College Prep
6Cristian MoraEisenhower
Fin.Thais KolganovSandburg
Fin.Morgan BeeneJoliet West

Click here to return to the main The Marian Classic page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy