Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Metea Valley Mustang Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Metea Valley Mustang Tournament page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nicole Walker and Tony OleaBolingbrook
2Josh Whitefield and Quinn HernerPlainfield North
3Kenzie Alberts and Kylie PickeringNeuqua Valley
4Evan Neilson and Lexi ColatortiBartlett
5Kevin Tate and Kira MathesonDowners Grove South
6Apurva Chaturvedi and Hope SeidmanNeuqua Valley
Fin.Ben Weiss and Parama GhatakMetea Valley
Fin.Jessica Marty and Sarah JosephMetea Valley
Fin.Brenna Kelly and Yehanatan FigueroaCoal City

Click here to return to the main Metea Valley Mustang Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nicole WalkerBolingbrook
2Sarah JosephMetea Valley
3Emily WalkerYork
4Tariq GriffinBolingbrook
5Jack GillespieWest Chicago H.S.
6Kylie PickeringNeuqua Valley
Fin.Nicholas WashingtonBolingbrook
Fin.Arneet GurtattaNeuqua Valley

Click here to return to the main Metea Valley Mustang Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sathya TodatryMetea Valley
2Brian ZhengNaperville North
3Arya NalluriNeuqua Valley
4Apoorva MaheshMetea Valley
4Rohan JaiswalNeuqua Valley
4Sarina TajuddinNeuqua Valley
Fin.Kate LiNaperville Central

Click here to return to the main Metea Valley Mustang Tournament page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jillian Caforio and Sebastian RohnYork
2Andrew Goldbranson and Hunter JaehnHinsdale South
3Elena Buscher and Madi PalmquistMetea Valley
4Ray Black and Selam KahsayWheaton North
5Claire Siebert and Grace LarrabeeGlenbard West
6Alaina Vergara and Matthew JablonskiDowners Grove South
Fin.Katrina Smith and Victoria ZbizekBartlett

Click here to return to the main Metea Valley Mustang Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kate CvengrosHinsdale South
2Julianne GeorgiNeuqua Valley
3Dhrtvan ShermanMetea Valley
4Max CorsoNeuqua Valley
5Annie LeDowners Grove South
6Jake RehlingYork

Click here to return to the main Metea Valley Mustang Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brian ZhengNaperville North
2Ryan ParkNaperville Central
3Pavan BalooMetea Valley
4Emily LeatherwoodDowners Grove South
5Bobby SmidHinsdale South
6Sarina TajuddinNeuqua Valley
Fin.Genevieve DufresneDowners Grove South

Click here to return to the main Metea Valley Mustang Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily GibsonGlenbard West
2Ryan ParkNaperville Central
3Nikki VarshneyMetea Valley
4Aman ShahMetea Valley
5Brenna KellyCoal City
6John FranciscoBolingbrook

Click here to return to the main Metea Valley Mustang Tournament page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bijoy ShahGlenbard West
2Sam HumeGlenbard South
3Avery BaetzelMorris
4Charlotte TrecartinLyons
5Nick BertaCoal City
6Meher SethiWaubonsie Valley
Fin.Anna ShuraNeuqua Valley
Fin.Amartya DaveMetea Valley
Fin.Isha BhamaniMetea Valley
Fin.Chloe MarksWheaton North

Click here to return to the main Metea Valley Mustang Tournament page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1David HansenYork
2Natalie RozakGlenbard West
3Alexander DuffyMorris
4Jared ZavalaBartlett
5Kate CvengrosHinsdale South
6Kevin TateDowners Grove South
Fin.Esha MandadiMetea Valley
Fin.Evie DohmWheaton North

Click here to return to the main Metea Valley Mustang Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily GibsonGlenbard West
2Kate CaforioYork
3Sonja MinnickCoal City
4Michelle KeeNaperville Central
5Megan WuNeuqua Valley
6Anna CuccinottoWillowbrook
Fin.Chloe MaghinangWheaton North
Fin.Maddie MooreCoal City

Click here to return to the main Metea Valley Mustang Tournament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nandini SadagopanHinsdale South
2Jenna MendiolaHinsdale South
3Maggie DudleyMorris
4Kathryn KingYork
5Michael SchindlbeckWest Aurora
6Letisha SepulvedaWillowbrook

Click here to return to the main Metea Valley Mustang Tournament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Diti KohliNeuqua Valley
2Jared ZavalaBartlett
3Hailey NeelsMoline
4Tyler MroczekMorris
5Maha KalotaBartlett
6Rylie LinnMorris
Fin.Eva ShapkauskiBradley-Bourbonnais
Fin.Kenzie AlbertsNeuqua Valley

Click here to return to the main Metea Valley Mustang Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zoe PrendivilleWheaton North
2Mary KimWheaton North
3Cara FloodWheaton North
4Apurva ChaturvediNeuqua Valley
5Yehanatan FigueroaCoal City
6Isabella LedonneWillowbrook
Fin.Jai GandhiMetea Valley
Fin.Jessica SuratkalNeuqua Valley
Fin.Burke BryanMetea Valley

Click here to return to the main Metea Valley Mustang Tournament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Neel PaiNeuqua Valley
2Jack GillespieWest Chicago H.S.
3Alana WatermanHinsdale South
4Natalie RozakGlenbard West
5Lauren PhillipsCoal City
6Shanise BufordPlainfield North

Click here to return to the main Metea Valley Mustang Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2018 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy