Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Central Players Invite - Event results

Click here to return to the main Central Players Invite page

Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jackson Hardin and Will HellerDavid City
2Ian Maltas and Mary PinnellLincoln Southwest
3Lucy Tu and Pranay MathurMillard North
4Kenny Mitchell and Logan BrtekNorfolk Senior H.S.
5Alex Suh and Andrew SuhMillard North
6Tori Stoldorf and Trevor MeyerFillmore Central

Click here to return to the main Central Players Invite page

Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Blake MillsKearney Senior High School
2Lucy TuMillard North
3Lena SchlegelmilchKearney Senior High School
4Noah FordMillard North
5Dejan ShakyaMillard North
6Neal AgarwalOmaha Brownell-Talbot

Click here to return to the main Central Players Invite page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Vijay MenonOmaha Brownell-Talbot
2Jenna MuOmaha Brownell-Talbot
3Oliver Borchers-WilliamsNebraska City High School
4Vishnu MenonMillard North
5Praveen RaoMillard North
6Sydney BlumNebraska City High School

Click here to return to the main Central Players Invite page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Oliver Borchers-WilliamsNebraska City High School
2Alec FerrisLincoln East
3Trevor GillLincoln Southwest
4Kaci ZarekNorfolk Senior H.S.
5Alex SuhMillard North
6Jaliya NagahawatteCreighton Prep

Click here to return to the main Central Players Invite page

Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caleb Porter, Chase Duckett, Ellie Powers, Gabby Porter and Grant BattlesMalcolm
2Josh Roh, Madeleine Comte, Sarah Juranek, Travis Roh and Will YindrickAquinas Catholic
3Alia Hurst, Chandler Schelkopf, Grace Jacobson, Trevor Meyer and Tucker CunninghamFillmore Central
4Braden Myers, Brock Godown, Caleb Gardner, Maggie Maffin and Ryan PoppertFillmore Central

Click here to return to the main Central Players Invite page

Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Noah FordMillard North
2William NervigMillard North
3Ben CzaplaLincoln Southwest
4Pranay MathurMillard North
5Ellie HigginsNebraska City High School
6Adam KesterNorfolk Senior H.S.

Click here to return to the main Central Players Invite page

Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Marissa CarrNorfolk Senior H.S.
2Josh RamsdellMilford High School
3Jackson HardinDavid City
4Alia HurstFillmore Central
5Nate ReyesCreighton Prep
6Noah KeckCrete High School

Click here to return to the main Central Players Invite page

Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lexy BodfieldCrete High School
2Jackson HardinDavid City
3Hayden SchawangAquinas Catholic
4Zoey MoserLincoln Southwest
5Marissa CarrNorfolk Senior H.S.
6Addison ParrKearney Senior High School

Click here to return to the main Central Players Invite page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Trevor GillLincoln Southwest
2Oliver Borchers-WilliamsNebraska City High School
3Alec FerrisLincoln East
4Lucas WangMillard North
5Kali MansurLincoln Southwest
6Noah FordMillard North
Fin.Erin BenalPius X

Click here to return to the main Central Players Invite page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy