Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Hamilton County Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Hamilton County Invitational page

Broadcasting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lexi EsterleFishers
2Joey CeroneFishers
3Max KeithleyFishers
4Ross DelongFishers
5David HoFishers
6Kate MichaelFishers
Fin.Curren GaussFishers
Fin.Leah SpurlockNoblesville
Fin.Abidemi AregbeFishers
Fin.Thomas ListerFishers

Click here to return to the main Hamilton County Invitational page

Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joshua Cox Carmel High School Speech Team
1Malia UlmerFishers
3Shaan MishraBrebeuf Jesuit
4Arwa IqbalWest Lafayette
5Rebecca ChrismanFishers
5Rylee FosterNoblesville
Fin.Myra KivettFishers
Fin.Xavier PorterBrebeuf Jesuit
Fin.Krishi ThakeWestfield High School
Fin.Milan ColzaniFishers

Click here to return to the main Hamilton County Invitational page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joey SunHamilton Southeastern
2Ishaan ModiHamilton Southeastern
3Nick GaoHamilton Southeastern
4Nikko RochaHamilton Southeastern
5Mackenzie Misterka Carmel High School Speech Team
6Sophia ZhangHamilton Southeastern
Fin.Izzy SteenbergNoblesville
Fin.George StylianouHamilton Southeastern
Fin.Laura StancatoHamilton Southeastern
Fin.Annalise JankeFishers

Click here to return to the main Hamilton County Invitational page

Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1MaryClare BurchNoblesville
2Jahne ManifoldNoblesville
3Elissa MaudlinNoblesville
4Lexi EsterleFishers
5Ross DelongFishers
6Ben ElliottNoblesville
Fin.Katelyn WangCarmel High School Speech Team
Fin.Carrie LauseFishers
Fin.Adriana RosebroughFishers
Fin.Chloe MeinertWestfield High School

Click here to return to the main Hamilton County Invitational page

Duo

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abigail VanMeter and Samantha SnyderNoblesville
2Ben Elliott and Kurt WeigelNoblesville
3Cassie Meyer and Jillian MeyerFishers
4Claire Cox and Kate MichaelFishers
5Jenna Pyle and Joey CeroneFishers
6Ainsley Decaudin and Kendall StohlerFishers
Fin.Katie Sevier and Kristie SevierHamilton Southeastern
Fin.Izzy Alexander and Maya FotedarFishers
Fin.Alexis Howard and Genevieve DecaudinFishers
Fin.Hannah Flint and Zach ClarFishers

Click here to return to the main Hamilton County Invitational page

Humour

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ally MarshallFishers
2Mason KluemperFishers
3Ben ElliottNoblesville
4Samantha SnyderNoblesville
5Emma Trent Fishers
6Emma AtwoodFishers
Fin.Nick KantnerFishers
Fin.Samantha LewisWestfield High School
Fin.Bri AtkinsFishers
Fin.Samuel PascualHamilton Southeastern

Click here to return to the main Hamilton County Invitational page

Impromptu

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gautam FotedarFishers
2Cyle GinsbergWestfield High School
3Macy MeunierNoblesville
4Crystal Xue Carmel High School Speech Team
5David HoFishers
6Grace NeidermannFishers
Fin.Ana GastonFishers
Fin.Julia MomperFishers
Fin.Kate MunsonCarmel High School Speech Team
Fin.Jodh Pullela Carmel High School Speech Team

Click here to return to the main Hamilton County Invitational page

Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abigail VanMeterNoblesville
2Jillian MeyerFishers
3Mary Blake BrockNoblesville
4Maddie McEwenFishers
5Wamda GaroFishers
6Oliva CraigFishers
Fin.Reagan FrankFishers
Fin.Joy ReksNoblesville
Fin.Cora MayFishers

Click here to return to the main Hamilton County Invitational page

International Extemp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gautam FotedarFishers
1David HoFishers
3Ben KippFishers
4Grace NguyenFishers
4Mark GanFishers

Click here to return to the main Hamilton County Invitational page

Lincoln Douglass

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Will O'ConnorBrebeuf Jesuit
2Keeden NewcomerWestfield High School
3Paras MalhotraWest Lafayette
4Jongjin ParkWest Lafayette
5Lucia AgnewWest Lafayette
6Rohil SenapatiCarmel High School Speech Team
Fin.Tim CarnahanWest Lafayette
Fin.Aylin GulenWest Lafayette
Fin.Nicholas VeselyBrebeuf Jesuit
Fin.Amrit SubramaniamWest Lafayette

Click here to return to the main Hamilton County Invitational page

Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jasmine MercadoFishers
2Mary Blake BrockNoblesville
3Ana GastonFishers
4Emily ColeNoblesville
5Eli KellyNoblesville
6Carl TensmeyerFishers
Fin.MaryClare BurchNoblesville
Fin.Ella FriedmanWestfield High School
Fin.Julia MomperFishers
Fin.Josh BrownFishers

Click here to return to the main Hamilton County Invitational page

Original Performance

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Margaret Delong/Ava BenvenuttiFishers
2Elissa MaudlinNoblesville
3Natalie RundFishers
4Jacob Vernier & Kyvaille EdgeNoblesville
5Kaylee DemlowFishers

Click here to return to the main Hamilton County Invitational page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jahne ManifoldNoblesville
2Kurt WeigelNoblesville
3Ally MarshallFishers
4Carl TensmeyerFishers
5Julia GarrisonFishers
6Zach ClarFishers
Fin.Jasmine MercadoFishers
Fin.Aubrey BrolsmaNoblesville
Fin.Megan MartinNoblesville
Fin.Katy FivecoateNoblesville

Click here to return to the main Hamilton County Invitational page

POI

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Curren GaussFishers
2Cassie MeyerFishers
3Thasneem NajumFishers
4Elaine ClarkeWestfield High School
5Emma AtwoodFishers
6Faith HartNoblesville
Fin.Nicole Tomaszewski Hamilton Heights
Fin.Natalie RundFishers
Fin.McKenzie OdleNoblesville
Fin.Sophia Lamoreaux Hamilton Heights

Click here to return to the main Hamilton County Invitational page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joy ReksNoblesville
2Kaleigh StohlerFishers
3Aubrey BrolsmaNoblesville
4Thasneem NajumFishers
5Maddie HorneFishers
6Victoria RatliffNoblesville
Fin.Madelynn AyenFishers
Fin.Hannah FlintFishers
Fin.Savanna JensenFishers
Fin.Leah SpurlockNoblesville

Click here to return to the main Hamilton County Invitational page

Public Forum

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rohith Tudi and Tushar SardesaiWest Lafayette
2Aaron Morris and Emre KeskinWest Lafayette
3Maggie Ryan and Spencer WellsBrebeuf Jesuit
4Jae Chung and Vedang RevankarWest Lafayette
5Benny Zhang and Kang-Seok LeeWest Lafayette
6Anthony Yu and Yuto NishidaWest Lafayette
Fin.Elizabeth Karushis and Erin WhiteSouthport
Fin.Edward Dong and Nicholas Hsu Carmel High School Speech Team
Fin.Aidyn Ryan and Grace KitchellBrebeuf Jesuit

Click here to return to the main Hamilton County Invitational page

US Extemp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Crystal Xue Carmel High School Speech Team
2Darrell FischerFishers
3Maddie McEwenFishers
4Brendan ScherFishers
5AJ CoxNoblesville
6Noah LonakerNoblesville
Fin.Jackson RussellNoblesville
Fin.Thomas ListerFishers

Click here to return to the main Hamilton County Invitational page

World Schools Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ashley Sharpley, Maddie Butler, Rhiannon Johns and Riley CrumpFishers
2Angela Tang, Bowen Jing and Thomas SmithWest Lafayette
3Aaron Coulombe, Braden Buehler, Cody Fenimore, Cooper Brooks and Riley ParshallWestfield High School
4AJ Grama, Amogh Chaubey, Emelina Abeneau, Hamza Ali and Ranger KuangWest Lafayette
5Dylan Maharry, Patrick Russell, Trey Baxter and Will RameyNoblesville
6Chloe Meredith, Danyelle Constant, Garrett Krueger and Morgan RiddellSouthport
Fin.Carson Hartley, Ethan Maluccio and Grant WhitsettBrebeuf Jesuit
Fin.Alex Gaofalo, Jason Wang, Sanjay Garimella and Sarah MiWest Lafayette

Click here to return to the main Hamilton County Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy