Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Fishers Forensic Festival - Event results

Click here to return to the main Fishers Forensic Festival page

Broadcasting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Max KeithleyFishers
2Charlotte McFerranFloyd Central
3Nathan SeilerEvansville Mater Dei High School
4Kate MichaelFishers
5Joey CeroneFishers
6Chris HagarBishop Dwenger

Click here to return to the main Fishers Forensic Festival page

Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Malia UlmerFishers
2Jason CollinsCanterbury
3Maddie ButlerFishers
4Ben WilsonCathedral
5Nicole KellerPlymouth
6Tina LiuFloyd Central
Fin.Madi GrimeCarroll
Fin.Nikki HiteHamilton Southeastern
Fin.Kelsey KruyerPlymouth
Fin.Alex KoersCathedral
Fin.Jillaine GrantHamilton Southeastern
Fin.Keenan BaldusCanterbury

Click here to return to the main Fishers Forensic Festival page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joey SunHamilton Southeastern
2Ishaan ModiHamilton Southeastern
3Mary Blake BrockNoblesville
4Jack GarnerPlymouth
5Sophia ZhangHamilton Southeastern
6Zach NuergeBishop Dwenger

Click here to return to the main Fishers Forensic Festival page

Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katie ChandlerCathedral
2Alan SterlingChesterton
3Jamar OwensBen Davis Speech
4Zoey RuppConcord
5Jahne ManifoldNoblesville
6Logan SummersChesterton

Click here to return to the main Fishers Forensic Festival page

Duo

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brayton Wilds and Kaleigh StohlerFishers
2Anna Leady and Bryn JacksonChesterton
3Josh Hogan and Logan SummersChesterton
4Ally Marshall and Max KeithleyFishers
5Jenna Pyle and Joey CeroneFishers
6Cassie Meyer and Jillian MeyerFishers

Click here to return to the main Fishers Forensic Festival page

Humour

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katy SmithPlymouth
2Josh HoganChesterton
3Mason KluemperFishers
4Noah DavisonAngola High School
5Houseman, AlecCastle High School
6Collin CahillBishop Dwenger

Click here to return to the main Fishers Forensic Festival page

Impromptu

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Priscilla EspirituNew Castle HS
2Gabe GloverFishers
3Katherine ConradNoblesville
4Joel YoderBethany Christian
5Anna PohlCathedral
6Mark NustererColumbus East High School

Click here to return to the main Fishers Forensic Festival page

Improv Duo

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brayton Wilds and Kara PorzuczekFishers
2Ally Marshall and Kaleigh StohlerFishers
3Jahne Manifold and Kurt WeigelNoblesville
4Noah Davison and Zoie PearsonAngola High School
5Emma Trent and Jenna PyleFishers
6Carl Tensmeyer and Julia MomperFishers

Click here to return to the main Fishers Forensic Festival page

Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jillian MeyerFishers
2Katelyn BalakirChesterton
3Raziya HilleryWarren Central
4Collin CahillBishop Dwenger
5Olivia CraigFishers
6Mark NustererColumbus East High School

Click here to return to the main Fishers Forensic Festival page

International Extemp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ritvik BonamCarroll
2Gautam FotedarFishers
3Annie DelgadilloAngola High School
4Ben KippFishers
5Aaron AbellEvansville Mater Dei High School
6Fiona YeakeyBethany Christian

Click here to return to the main Fishers Forensic Festival page

Lincoln Douglas

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anjali MirmiraPark Tudor - HS Debate
2Cooper SmithFloyd Central
3Will O'ConnorBrebeuf Jesuit
4Zev BurtonBrebeuf Jesuit
5Nidhi KrishnanBloomington High School South
6Noah JohnsonCarroll
Fin.Alec WeikerPark Tudor - HS Debate
Fin.Jonah BaileyHighlands Latin School
Fin.Henry MauserHighlands Latin School
Fin.Catherine AmosFloyd Central
Fin.Keeden NewcomerWestfield High School
Fin.Eric SheaBrebeuf Jesuit

Click here to return to the main Fishers Forensic Festival page

Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jasmine MercadoFishers
2Bridget SchaferPlymouth
3Julia MomperFishers
4Josie EdwardsPlymouth
5Abigail VanMeterNoblesville
6Abbey WilcoxChesterton

Click here to return to the main Fishers Forensic Festival page

Original Performance

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma Trent and Kara Porzuczek Fishers
2Kurt WeigelNoblesville
3Jadah Coursey Avon High School
4Madie PletcherConcord
5Olyvia Clark & Madison SmithPlymouth
6Korinne EllertBishop Dwenger

Click here to return to the main Fishers Forensic Festival page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kelsey GreenRichmond High School
2Hannah FlintFishers
3Jennifer LitchfieldBishop Dwenger
4Julia GarrisonFishers
5Kristyn HamkeHamilton Southeastern
6Owens, LandonCastle High School

Click here to return to the main Fishers Forensic Festival page

POI

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alan SterlingChesterton
2Aubrey RudyNoblesville
3Paige DonovanChesterton
4Justice LewisRichmond High School
5Thasneem NajumFishers
6Katherine ConradNoblesville

Click here to return to the main Fishers Forensic Festival page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kaleigh StohlerFishers
2Jamar OwensBen Davis Speech
3Elizabeth DaviesFishers
4Curren GaussFishers
5Holly DeSallePlymouth
6Taylor CruzRichmond High School

Click here to return to the main Fishers Forensic Festival page

Public Forum

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Logan Hanchett and Ron UnderwoodBloomington High School South
2Clara Mauser and Grace WileyHighlands Latin School
3Darby Fitzsimmons and Katrina BrownBloomington High School South
4Rachel Rowe and Stephanie RoweConcord
5Eleanor Riddell and Olivia SteenbergHighlands Latin School
6Aliya Rife and Lea SokolBloomington High School South
Fin.Audrey Lach and Isabella ConcannonHighlands Latin School
Fin.Ammar Athar and Arunabh SinhaPark Tudor - HS Debate
Fin.Maggie Ryan and Spencer WellsBrebeuf Jesuit
Fin.Ethan Serine and Jack MickWestfield High School
Fin.Dulat Seytkerey and Gonzalo Garcia NunezCenter Grove High School Debate Team
Fin.Lillia Mansfield and Rebecca ParkerBrebeuf Jesuit

Click here to return to the main Fishers Forensic Festival page

US Extemp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gabe GloverFishers
2Anna PohlCathedral
3Macy MeunierNoblesville
4Mary SimcoxBishop Dwenger
5Hillary GordonWarren Central
6Alistair TollarBethany Christian

Click here to return to the main Fishers Forensic Festival page

World Schools Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abedemi Argebe, Cassidy Robertson, Darrell Fischer, Gabby Lewis and Lexi EsterleFishers
2Ashley Sharpley, Khunsha Ahmed, Rhiannon Johns and Riley CrumpFishers
3Aaron Coulombe, Braden Buehler, Cooper Brooks and Riley ParshallWestfield High School
4Jack Wanninger, Nick Stuckwisch and Will RameyNoblesville
5Boya Zhang, Eanca Canameti, Izabella Mera and Uyen NguyenKokomo
6Alex Cartwright, Christian Yoder, Emma Bontrager and Philip KrabillBethany Christian
Fin.Amy Cone, Cadence Coy and Sabohiddin AbrorovKokomo

Click here to return to the main Fishers Forensic Festival page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy