Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Chuck Beckman Memorial - Event results

Click here to return to the main Chuck Beckman Memorial page

Creative Expressions

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ashlyn VeitzEast Grand Forks
2Tyler SeleThief River Falls
3Tyler BalluffMoorhead
4Riley StallmanMoorhead
5Rachael KuhlmanWalker
6Katie GerlachMoorhead
Fin.Brenner RivelandFosston/Bagley Speech Team

Click here to return to the main Chuck Beckman Memorial page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alison LeeDuluth East
2Maria HelgesonBemidji
3Maia BowmanEast Grand Forks
4Jack EisenzimmerMoorhead
5Lauryn SauerDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
6Grant GervaisMoorhead
Fin.TJ MerkensMoorhead

Click here to return to the main Chuck Beckman Memorial page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rikki SteinRoseau
2Aysa WestrumLaporte
3Austin EvensonPequot Lakes
4Riley McCapesPequot Lakes
5Sam BladowDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
6Amanda RigstadEveleth-Gilbert
Fin.Ali SommernessPequot Lakes

Click here to return to the main Chuck Beckman Memorial page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Greta Almlie and Stella MehlhoffMoorhead
2Alex Kelso and Caleb HoaglandDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
3Ellie Hansen and Emma BurpoWalker
4Ethan Crompton and Lily KjosMoorhead
5Jonah Hanson and Thalia ChristensonMoorhead
6Gabe Almlie and Roberto KerezsiEast Grand Forks
Fin.Abby Kukowski and Alice MeichsnerHermantown

Click here to return to the main Chuck Beckman Memorial page

Extemp. Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexa GirardMoorhead
2Madelynn DakkenThief River Falls
3Sadie ThompsonStaples-Motley
4Quinn PlumleyEast Grand Forks
5Emily SolhjemMoorhead
6Andrew MillerDuluth East
Fin.Katlyn KyarBertha-Hewitt High School

Click here to return to the main Chuck Beckman Memorial page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jake AtencioTrek North
2Megan DanilukDuluth East
3Amanda LawlessHermantown
4Jake ReishPark Rapids
5Carson LindemerEast Grand Forks
6Eleanore HandsoneDuluth East
Fin.Hailey HalversonPequot Lakes

Click here to return to the main Chuck Beckman Memorial page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Pearl ElliottDuluth East
2Hannah KahlstorfLaporte
3Quinn MuhichEveleth-Gilbert
4Maaryn WillbergBemidji
5Kiley NewtonPequot Lakes
6Amara CareyEveleth-Gilbert
Fin.Alex BringsStaples-Motley

Click here to return to the main Chuck Beckman Memorial page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ali AstrupMoorhead
2Allie MillerPequot Lakes
3Abby LongnakerDuluth Denfeld
4Jon HolterEast Grand Forks
5Willow DamarWalker
6Samuel EckelBrowerville/Eagle Valley
Fin.Brian KeiperHermantown

Click here to return to the main Chuck Beckman Memorial page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isaac PolovickBrowerville/Eagle Valley
2Juli HansonMoorhead
3Mercedes DennisDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
4Torii NienowStaples-Motley
5Aiden WarneThief River Falls
6Lilly NiemiStaples-Motley
Fin.Raven WalesWalker

Click here to return to the main Chuck Beckman Memorial page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Meghan MooreMoorhead
2Alicia CiakDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
3Pearl ElliottDuluth East
4Maren TwedtMoorhead
5Kate StrezisharEast Grand Forks
6Jazmin RichterEast Grand Forks
Fin.Kelso AndersonHawley

Click here to return to the main Chuck Beckman Memorial page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Matthew CampbellDuluth East
2Juli HansonMoorhead
3Tori BungumBemidji
4Lauren MeltonMoorhead
5Ellie PatronasDuluth East
6Maggie O'HaraDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Fin.Isaac SlettenBemidji

Click here to return to the main Chuck Beckman Memorial page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma BurpoWalker
2Halle BergHawley
3Mitchell ShawBemidji
4Shelby BakkenBertha-Hewitt High School
5Autumn LarsonThief River Falls
6Jack CellaMoorhead
Fin.Anna LundBemidji

Click here to return to the main Chuck Beckman Memorial page

Story

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andrew BatesStaples-Motley
2Emily KjenaasPark Rapids
3Molly MassarWalker
4Emiley NelsonMoorhead
5Shelby BakkenBertha-Hewitt High School
6Emma HardyPillager
Fin.Logan HabermanPequot Lakes

Click here to return to the main Chuck Beckman Memorial page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
Of course I still love you!