Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Thornwood T-Shirt Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Thornwood T-Shirt Tournament page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abby Moore and Jonathan McLawhornOak Lawn
2Ethan Roberts and Michael BreslinMarian
3Joy Woods and Laila MalakHomewood-Flossmoor
4Angel Alzeidan and Jaycey CarlsonMarian
5Ava Jones and Charles Austin, IIIHomewood-Flossmoor
6Nicole Walker and Tony OleaBolingbrook
Fin.Dejah Morris and Victoria DeanSouthland College Prep
Fin.Alexis Eiland and Autumn JohnsonSouthland College Prep

Click here to return to the main Thornwood T-Shirt Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Victoria DeanSouthland College Prep
2Nicole WalkerBolingbrook
3Desiree ParkerThornton
4Chloe JancosekMunster High School
5Blake RecupidoMarian
6Celina AtanganaMarian
Fin.Keiyonte UgbesiaSouthland College Prep

Click here to return to the main Thornwood T-Shirt Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Liam KellyMarist
2Nasira WattsMarian
3Chris RappSouthland College Prep
4Joey Cipriano Homewood-Flossmoor
5Emily MarchOak Lawn
6Tommy KeslinMarian
Fin.Alex KorfiatisMarian

Click here to return to the main Thornwood T-Shirt Tournament page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ira McDowell and Ira WrightThornton
2Jarrin Comer and Jaycey CarlsonMarian
3Joey Cipriano and Nia DeRamusHomewood-Flossmoor
4Joe Chambers and Patrick CavarrettaMarian
5Bianca Honeycutt and Jada Jackson Oak Lawn
6Brianna Valentine and Leanna LewisHomewood-Flossmoor
Fin.Casey Snow and Tony NardiJoliet West

Click here to return to the main Thornwood T-Shirt Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cate HynesMarist
2Jesenia MartinezOak Lawn
3Noel FaryMunster High School
4Zoe ManningJoliet West
5Maureen FaganMarian
6Aliah TeclawJoliet West
Fin.Maddie MoxleyHomewood-Flossmoor
Fin.Desiree ParkerThornton
Fin.Camille JonesSandburg
Fin.Blake JacksonThornwood
Fin.Jaelin GordonThornridge
Fin.Bianca HoneycuttOak Lawn

Click here to return to the main Thornwood T-Shirt Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aristotle VainikosSandburg
2Molly RoeMarian
3Ashley KikosMarist
4Joseph HenryThornton
5Angelica Ferguson Southland College Prep
6Summer KerksickMarian
Fin.Jillian MarinoSandburg
Fin.Noor BaigMarian

Click here to return to the main Thornwood T-Shirt Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Marlene FavilaOak Lawn
2Janell AlexanderSouthland College Prep
3Emma Higgason Munster High School
4Kristen KolpMarist
5Emily MarchOak Lawn
6Jonathan McLawhornOak Lawn
Fin.Kendall SchlegelJoliet West
Fin.Jamison GossenJoliet West

Click here to return to the main Thornwood T-Shirt Tournament page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Imani TapleyLockport
2Kristen KolpMarist
3Jarrin ComerMarian
3David OliverSandburg
3Kavonya MooreThornton
6Dejah MorrisSouthland College Prep
Fin.Ouman SamakeThornridge

Click here to return to the main Thornwood T-Shirt Tournament page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alayna HesterSouthland College Prep
2Michael KennedyHomewood-Flossmoor
3Tommy McDermottMarian
4Nia DeRamusHomewood-Flossmoor
5Tony NardiJoliet West
6Kayode AdebogunThornton
Fin.Eamon HennesseySandburg
Fin.Kaitlyn BarksdaleSouthland College Prep

Click here to return to the main Thornwood T-Shirt Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Moises BelloOak Lawn
2Amaia HowardSouthland College Prep
3David OliverSandburg
4Laney NalingJoliet West
5Kennedy DamesHomewood-Flossmoor
6Erin DepkeSandburg

Click here to return to the main Thornwood T-Shirt Tournament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tony OleaBolingbrook
2Jada JohnsonThornwood
3Nasira WattsMarian
4Jalen CauseySouthland College Prep
5Jerimiah Boyd-JohnsonThornridge
6Cymone WintersThornton
Fin.Aisling BerryOak Lawn

Click here to return to the main Thornwood T-Shirt Tournament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zion HurndonThornton
2Aisling BerryOak Lawn
3Katie Hemingway Munster High School
4Kwame Nnuro-FrimpongMunster High School
5Cali Grzybowski Munster High School
6Cymone WintersThornton

Click here to return to the main Thornwood T-Shirt Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Armanti ReedSouthland College Prep
2Moises BelloOak Lawn
3Myka PadillaSandburg
4Camberyn KelleyMarian
5Mary MajcharekOak Lawn
6Haylee PowersJoliet West

Click here to return to the main Thornwood T-Shirt Tournament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Morgan JohnsonMarist
2Morgan BeeneJoliet West
3Malachi WrightThornton
4Haylee PowersJoliet West
5Sarah SkorupaHomewood-Flossmoor
6Abby MooreOak Lawn
Fin.Summer KerksickMarian

Click here to return to the main Thornwood T-Shirt Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy