Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Cotter Speech Meet - Event results

Click here to return to the main Cotter Speech Meet page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rebecca FreiRochester John Marshall
2Tanvi AdigeRosemount
3Peter BadciongCotter Schools
4Aidan CarlsonCotter Schools
5Tianhao (Harry) YaoCotter Schools
6Luke BroghammerCotter Schools

Click here to return to the main Cotter Speech Meet page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tim JirikRochester John Marshall
2Ghazal RamazanianRochester John Marshall
3Alia HezeilRochester John Marshall
4Hailey BiesanzCotter Schools
5Oreoluwa OdeyinkaRochester John Marshall
6Andrew ThompsonMayo High School

Click here to return to the main Cotter Speech Meet page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Keerthi ManikondaRochester John Marshall
2Collen DahleFillmore Central
3Jon WeltzienCotter Schools
4Zilu (Sarah) ZhuCotter Schools
5Ella SpringerFillmore Central
6Kallie VafaeiCotter Schools
Fin.Lexi LichengCotter Schools

Click here to return to the main Cotter Speech Meet page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cecelia Welch and Emily TullisCotter Schools
2Garet Grant and James GalkeCotter Schools
3Hannah Graff and Viva GraffCotter Schools
4Anni Rietheimer and Kelcy NagelFillmore Central
5Cassidy Zawislak and Hannah BothunLanesboro
6Dez Dotterwick and Tiegan MancusoCotter Schools
Fin.Corbin Andow and Tristyn ChristophersonCotter Schools

Click here to return to the main Cotter Speech Meet page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aubrey WilliamsCotter Schools
2Gabe WelchCotter Schools
3Chancellor FarmerRosemount
4Charlie CushmanWabasha-Kellogg
5Hannah BeumerRosemount
6Tess MullenCotter Schools
Fin.Tosin FaseemoRochester John Marshall

Click here to return to the main Cotter Speech Meet page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Henrik GilbertsonRochester John Marshall
2Hannah GraffCotter Schools
3Lap NguyenRochester John Marshall
4Justin MyrahRosemount
5Alex HezeilRochester John Marshall
6Hunter KlaesRochester John Marshall

Click here to return to the main Cotter Speech Meet page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kristen BurnsRosemount
2Grace HellerRochester John Marshall
3Viva GraffCotter Schools
4Zheyue (Penny) PengCotter Schools
5Safa SheikhibrahimRochester John Marshall
6Adam McPhailMayo High School
Fin.Savannah OlsenRochester John Marshall

Click here to return to the main Cotter Speech Meet page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sam WantockCotter Schools
2Jonathan NorgrantWabasha-Kellogg
3Lucy SukalskiRochester Century
4Emil OttesonRosemount
5Abby FreiRochester John Marshall
6Sam KingCotter Schools

Click here to return to the main Cotter Speech Meet page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Miriam EllisCotter Schools
2Hermela SolomonRosemount
3Kelsey StanslaskiRochester John Marshall
4Virinch PandariRosemount
5TianYue (Choco) LiCotter Schools
6Manjari MajumdarRochester John Marshall

Click here to return to the main Cotter Speech Meet page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grace MillerCotter Schools
2Sumeya JeilaniMayo High School
3Rita RowCotter Schools
4Emil OttesonRosemount
5Maddie SmithFillmore Central
6Madilyn SalvesonRochester John Marshall

Click here to return to the main Cotter Speech Meet page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Yinuo (Angela) ZhenCotter Schools
2Ola AdebayoRochester John Marshall
3Charley EatchelRosemount
4Alison FrenchCotter Schools
5Holland TannerRochester John Marshall
6Tiera FelderRochester Century

Click here to return to the main Cotter Speech Meet page

Program of Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kristen BurnsRosemount
2Ellie HutmacherCotter Schools
3Salma CaamirRochester Century
4Tiera FelderRochester Century

Click here to return to the main Cotter Speech Meet page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hunter RamsdenCotter Schools
2Anne GalkeCotter Schools
3Hannah BeumerRosemount
4Olivia BettersRosemount
5Morgan ArnoldCotter Schools
6Hodman ShireRochester John Marshall

Click here to return to the main Cotter Speech Meet page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Paul CushmanWabasha-Kellogg
2Erica BaumannRosemount
3Mary MorganCotter Schools
4Jack WaltersCotter Schools
5Nick WalechkaCotter Schools
6Sarah StraussRochester John Marshall
Fin.Katie CushmanWabasha-Kellogg

Click here to return to the main Cotter Speech Meet page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy