Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Big 9 Conference - Event results

Click here to return to the main Big 9 Conference page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rebecca FreiRochester John Marshall
2Delina HaileabNorthfield
3Kjerstin AndersonOwatonna
4Sophia ThomeMankato West
5Lily SampsonOwatonna
6Parker NelsonOwatonna
Fin.Annie FrankNorthfield
Fin.Yesenia SanchezRed Wing
Fin.Emalyn MuzzyMayo High School
Fin.Emma TrevinoMankato East
Fin.Micah MarksRed Wing
Fin.MacKenzie SchutzRed Wing
Fin.Samera FearnOwatonna

Click here to return to the main Big 9 Conference page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alia HezeilRochester John Marshall
2Ghazal RamazanianRochester John Marshall
3Oreoluwa OdeyinkaRochester John Marshall
4Mikayla StanleyMankato East
5Tim JirikRochester John Marshall
6Brian GoodellNorthfield
Fin.Sandhya Kumar Mayo High School
Fin.Elizabeth FolpeMayo High School
Fin.Peter HaugRochester John Marshall
Fin.Madeline WilcoxMankato East
Fin.Jessica PieperOwatonna
Fin.Vincent BenzmillerMankato West
Fin.Grace KlaesRochester John Marshall
Fin.Luke DrummerMankato East
Fin.Margo ChihadeNorthfield
Fin.Malachy BloomMankato East
Fin.Nataline IsmailMankato East
Fin.Audrey MoadNorthfield
Fin.Kassidy HartOwatonna
Fin.Maggie HuangNorthfield
Fin.Guadalupe ReyesOwatonna

Click here to return to the main Big 9 Conference page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Keerthi ManikondaRochester John Marshall
2Grace HillmannNorthfield
3Sesamae Glacker-RiquelmeMankato West
4Claire BorgerdingOwatonna
5Sarah MurphyMankato West
6Emily RhoadesNorthfield
Fin.Alexis JoyalMankato East
Fin.Esme DeckerRochester John Marshall
Fin.Grace GuetschowMankato East
Fin.Joy JasikRochester Century
Fin.Estela FernandezOwatonna

Click here to return to the main Big 9 Conference page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma Stockwell and Ethan StockwellOwatonna
2Anna Bowes and Josie BrickeyRed Wing
3Alexandra Bancos and Audrey CloftRochester Century
4Haley Braford and Sarah NelsonRed Wing

Click here to return to the main Big 9 Conference page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nya RuachMayo High School
2Sam RoachMankato West
3Lia PakNorthfield
4Izzy CharltonNorthfield
5Tage WrageMankato East
6Emily BlockNorthfield
Fin.Tosin FaseemoRochester John Marshall
Fin.Qali AbdiMankato East
Fin.Lily DuellmanRochester Century
Fin.Tatum JahnkeMankato East
Fin.Bri DanielsonMayo High School
Fin.Celine Falcon-GeistNorthfield
Fin.Olivia WhetstoneRochester John Marshall
Fin.Audrey HammRochester John Marshall
Fin.Megan CopelandOwatonna
Fin.Natalie NevinNorthfield
Fin.Zachariah LenzOwatonna
Fin.Jayda PedersonRed Wing
Fin.Jillian StaufferOwatonna
Fin.Amber NelsonOwatonna

Click here to return to the main Big 9 Conference page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Henrik GilbertsonRochester John Marshall
2Isabella DunbarMayo High School
3Gavin DavisMankato East
4Lap NguyenRochester John Marshall
5Nicole AlexandruRochester John Marshall
6Maya KhannaMayo High School
Fin.Shikha KumarMayo High School
Fin.Meera PattanayakNorthfield
Fin.Catherine WinterRochester John Marshall
Fin.Mohamed RobleMayo High School
Fin.Katherine ClohertyNorthfield
Fin.Hunter KlaesRochester John Marshall
Fin.Nathan Spindler-KrageMayo High School

Click here to return to the main Big 9 Conference page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sheldon JensenOwatonna
2Courtney NelsonNorthfield
3Elisabeth PetersonNorthfield
4Safa SheikhibrahimRochester John Marshall
5Adam McPhailMayo High School
6Grace HellerRochester John Marshall
Fin.Savannah OlsenRochester John Marshall
Fin.Zach Spindler-KrageMayo High School
Fin.Rachel JacobsonRed Wing
Fin.Chris BerryRochester John Marshall
Fin.Ava Corey-GruenesAlbert Lea High School
Fin.Rebecca MuellerMankato East
Fin.Jake DeLeeuwOwatonna

Click here to return to the main Big 9 Conference page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Julia ChristensonOwatonna
2Abby FreiRochester John Marshall
3Celia MeagherNorthfield
4Melina LobitzMankato West
5Grace O'BrienRed Wing
6James MuthNorthfield
Fin.Lucy SukalskiRochester Century
Fin.Tyler QualleyMankato West
Fin.Erin JezeirskiRed Wing
Fin.Lilly OttersonRochester John Marshall
Fin.Ali NelsonNorthfield
Fin.Angie VoigtRed Wing
Fin.Alanna SlocumMankato East
Fin.Maddie GrohRed Wing
Fin.Trey PontoRed Wing
Fin.Maxum NguyenOwatonna
Fin.Logan NorridOwatonna
Fin.Cassidy BaedkeOwatonna
Fin.Londyn OverlanderRed Wing
Fin.Andy BankerRochester Century
Fin.Layla BorchertOwatonna
Fin.Josaphine NguyenOwatonna
Fin.Kimberly MartinezOwatonna
Fin.Mason OvermanRed Wing
Fin.David WilcoxMankato East

Click here to return to the main Big 9 Conference page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Manjari MajumdarRochester John Marshall
2Kelsey StanslaskiRochester John Marshall
3Lexi GryneiwskiOwatonna
4Katie BrustNorthfield
5Marshall LaidlawRed Wing
6Ryan YankoviakOwatonna
Fin.Dakota DowdRochester John Marshall
Fin.Julia ChoeMankato West
Fin.Lily NiedereggerMankato West
Fin.Abbigail MoranOwatonna
Fin.Pablo ReyesRed Wing
Fin.Day CatterRochester John Marshall
Fin.Elizabeth RoesnerOwatonna
Fin.Connor KulasMankato East
Fin.Madison DoyleAlbert Lea High School
Fin.Tanya SharmaMayo High School

Click here to return to the main Big 9 Conference page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Corina OcchiatoNorthfield
2Anna ParkRochester John Marshall
3Madison Plemens-SchunkMankato West
4Meadow VrtisNorthfield
5Carolyn StaufferOwatonna
6Preethi KaliappanRochester John Marshall
Fin.Sumeya JeilaniMayo High School
Fin.Emma MontejoMankato East
Fin.Ashton JensenOwatonna
Fin.Eva EngbergRed Wing
Fin.Hailey KjerstenOwatonna
Fin.Payton WunderlichOwatonna
Fin.Ethan KurtzMankato West
Fin.Madilyn SalvesonRochester John Marshall
Fin.Jessica LabenskiNorthfield
Fin.Ethan EgglerRochester John Marshall
Fin.M. HrdlickaRochester Century
Fin.Grace AchesonNorthfield
Fin.James SmithRed Wing
Fin.Kathryn NguyenRochester John Marshall
Fin.Hajin YouMankato East
Fin.Hannah PottsRochester Century
Fin.Rachel HauschildtRed Wing
Fin.Caitlyn ViethsOwatonna
Fin.Tufah DahirMankato East

Click here to return to the main Big 9 Conference page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ola AdebayoRochester John Marshall
2Audrey BattisteNorthfield
3Ava O'Hara-BrantnerNorthfield
4Hannah RubensteinMayo High School
5Salma CaamirRochester Century
6Kelsey OlsonMankato West
Fin.Dora OgunkanbiAlbert Lea High School
Fin.Leah FolpeMayo High School
Fin.Ladna AbaderMankato East
Fin.Awallei OkuchMankato East
Fin.Elise OlsonNorthfield
Fin.Tiera FelderRochester Century
Fin.Elli KimMankato West
Fin.Elizabeth AchesonNorthfield
Fin.Gray DitmarRochester John Marshall
Fin.Holland TannerRochester John Marshall
Fin.Alice ZhangNorthfield
Fin.Katie SamekMankato East
Fin.Kailyn PetersonRed Wing

Click here to return to the main Big 9 Conference page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amber FrederickMankato West
2Samantha SchollMankato West
3Rebecca SattlerOwatonna
4Lara PfrimmerMayo High School
5Lydia EdwardsRochester John Marshall
6Alivia MoserMayo High School
Fin.Tad BonnicksenRochester Century
Fin.David ScheererRed Wing
Fin.Hodman ShireRochester John Marshall
Fin.Grace MuthNorthfield
Fin.Emily WalserNorthfield
Fin.Rylan ShiltsRed Wing
Fin.Catherine HinzRochester John Marshall
Fin.Tesia HeinemanRed Wing
Fin.Carson KunstMankato East

Click here to return to the main Big 9 Conference page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Erin GunnNorthfield
2Grace McDonaldNorthfield
3Caleb AndrewNorthfield
4Teagan WatkinsNorthfield
5Reid StaufferOwatonna
6Sarah StraussRochester John Marshall
Fin.Lileigh NguyenOwatonna
Fin.Olivia MoellerMankato East
Fin.Elizabeth GranowskiOwatonna
Fin.Lexi AttenbergerMankato East
Fin.Patrick Murphy Mankato West

Click here to return to the main Big 9 Conference page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy