Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Willowbrook HS Winter Tourney - Event results

Click here to return to the main Willowbrook HS Winter Tourney page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isabella Ledonne and John DeAngeloWillowbrook
2Casey Whisler and Noah MorrissRiverside Brookfield High School
3Cate Hynes and Morgan JohnsonMarist
4Julia Cicero and Kathleen CiceroWillowbrook
5Erin Lee and Mike BindemanYork
6Johnna Grimm and Stavion ColQuittJoliet Central

Click here to return to the main Willowbrook HS Winter Tourney page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Colleen KirbyLyons
2Holly GoodwinYork
3Maha KalotaBartlett
4Danielle SmithFenton
5Hanna HagertyJoliet Central
6Renee MaggardWillowbrook

Click here to return to the main Willowbrook HS Winter Tourney page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1David FlanaganYork
2Liam KellyMarist
3Chloe DevensWillowbrook
4Maddie NaisbittDowners Grove North
5Parthenia GharaviOak Park-River Forest
6Miles HessionLyons
Fin.Joe BrownYork
Fin.James GolenYork

Click here to return to the main Willowbrook HS Winter Tourney page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1John DeAngelo and Vincenzo LedonneWillowbrook
2Andrew Goldbranson and Kate CvengrosHinsdale South
3Joy Bullis and Matt SantoreFenton
4Erin Lee and Mike BindemanYork
5Anita Kuchlewski and Jacob TrzeciakFenton
6Michael Poirier and Sean ShepherdWillowbrook
Fin.Nick Campanella and Rohan FrancisPlainfield North

Click here to return to the main Willowbrook HS Winter Tourney page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Genevieve CorkeryWillowbrook
2Eric HardmanHinsdale South
3Cameron WinklerRiverside Brookfield High School
4Jake RehlingYork
5Pilar ValdesLyons
6Mark DeweeseLyons

Click here to return to the main Willowbrook HS Winter Tourney page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ellie BourgikosOak Park-River Forest
2Ashley KikosMarist
3Marc DavisHinsdale South
4Habib RehmanHinsdale South
5Bobby SmidHinsdale South
6Audrey DwyerDowners Grove North
Fin.Kiara BrownJoliet Central
Fin.Ingrid SchallerLyons
Fin.Nick CampanellaPlainfield North

Click here to return to the main Willowbrook HS Winter Tourney page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Erin StoneYork
2Kristen KolpMarist
3Ellie BourgikosOak Park-River Forest
4Jayden WilhelmWheaton North
5Spiro KassLyons
6Megan EllingtonWheaton North
Fin.Emilly MillerHinsdale South

Click here to return to the main Willowbrook HS Winter Tourney page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andriae LaCourRich South
2My'Anna PurdueJoliet Central
3Charlotte TrecartinLyons
4Anita KuchlewskiFenton
5Kate CaforioYork
6Grace TulleyWheaton North
Fin.Dalya KananiPlainfield North
Fin.Lukas MunozBartlett

Click here to return to the main Willowbrook HS Winter Tourney page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kate CvengrosHinsdale South
2David HansenYork
3Genevieve CorkeryWillowbrook
4Serena DaleyOak Park-River Forest
5Vincenzo LedonneWillowbrook
6Jacqueline LimHinsdale South

Click here to return to the main Willowbrook HS Winter Tourney page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Meher SethiWaubonsie Valley
2Sophia ChenWaubonsie Valley
3Emily DowYork
4Joy BullisFenton
5Kate CaforioYork
6Josie KelpsasLyons
Fin.Maya GibesYork

Click here to return to the main Willowbrook HS Winter Tourney page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Madelyn ReichHinsdale South
2Nandini SadagopanHinsdale South
3Ien Tingpalpong Fenton
4Letisha SepulvedaWillowbrook
5Helena KoczurYork
6Anna CollinsYork

Click here to return to the main Willowbrook HS Winter Tourney page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hunter JaehnHinsdale South
2Melanie PattersonJoliet Central
3Evan NeilsonBartlett
4Malien TingpalpongFenton
5Kathleen CiceroWillowbrook
6Paige LivelyBartlett
Fin.Andriae LaCourRich South
Fin.Kathryn KingYork
Fin.Ebi IndaimaoweiFremd

Click here to return to the main Willowbrook HS Winter Tourney page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Charlotte WolfLyons
2Emily DowYork
3Sophia ChenWaubonsie Valley
4Nicole RybakFenton
5Katie BabichFenton
6Kyle SycipHinsdale South
Fin.Isabella LedonneWillowbrook
Fin.JJ KimWaubonsie Valley

Click here to return to the main Willowbrook HS Winter Tourney page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Morgan JohnsonMarist
2Pilar ValdesLyons
3Kailey NelsonDowners Grove North
4Alana WatermanHinsdale South
5Nicole RybakFenton
6Johann TabbilosHinsdale South

Click here to return to the main Willowbrook HS Winter Tourney page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy