Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Otter Orations - Event results

Click here to return to the main Otter Orations page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Connor DrakeBattle Lake Speech Team
2Olivia McNairPerham
3August Johnson-DingNew York Mills
4Gabe AlmlieEast Grand Forks
5Brenner RivelandFosston/Bagley Speech Team
6Jasmine MaloneBattle Lake Speech Team
Fin.Jenna LundHenning HS
Fin.Zeke AhoNew York Mills

Click here to return to the main Otter Orations page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caitlin JohnsonThief River Falls
2Muira MacRaeCrookston
3Andrew JacobsonPerham
4Alicia CiakDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
5Jackson GunvalsonAlexandria Area High School
6Maia BowmanEast Grand Forks
Fin.Jared NelsonDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Fin.Kathryn GubrudWillmar High School

Click here to return to the main Otter Orations page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jack SchaeferEast Grand Forks
2Rachel LanningWillmar High School
3Katherine GeistCrookston
4AJ GreenleyDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
5Victoria KimballUNC
6Emily GilletteCrookston
Fin.John RonningNew York Mills
Fin.Katlyn HaugrudPelican Rapids High School

Click here to return to the main Otter Orations page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cierra Kugler and Jace LeaboUnderwood
2Regan Peterson and Samantha EllisAlexandria Area High School
3Hannah Pilgrim and Isabella GreathouseAlexandria Area High School
4Christina Talberg and Ethan FeigumMinnewaska
5Merran Dingmann and Zach SandersCrookston
6Isabella Nehk and Tyler HaugeFergus Falls
Fin.Jon Holter and William BernardEast Grand Forks
Fin.Amelie Heaton and Olivia SchmidtThief River Falls

Click here to return to the main Otter Orations page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amanda LindquistUNC
2Brianna KreftWest Central Area
3Tabi SmithFergus Falls
4Samantha WittHenning HS
5Amanda BrezinaAlexandria Area High School
6Ethan SiiraPerham
Fin.Amy WorumUnderwood
Fin.Brigham DrevlowThief River Falls

Click here to return to the main Otter Orations page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tori AndersonMinnewaska
2John SeerdenWillmar High School
3Lucas SimmerBreckenridge
4Hannah PilgrimAlexandria Area High School
5Fern BrackinBattle Lake Speech Team
6Myles KinneyWillmar High School
Fin.Carter LaMontMinnewaska
Fin.Merrick MeyerBreckenridge

Click here to return to the main Otter Orations page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elise KalsnesThief River Falls
2Ethan OsowskiThief River Falls
3Annie SchaefbauerWillmar High School
4Elizabeth GrotbergFergus Falls
5Sara HansenUnderwood
6Kyle VonasekEast Grand Forks
Fin.Abby QuickThief River Falls
Fin.Lizzie SazamaPerham

Click here to return to the main Otter Orations page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caitlyn GordonEast Grand Forks
2Tyler SeleThief River Falls
3Amanda BrezinaAlexandria Area High School
4Jon HolterEast Grand Forks
5Zara BaigCrookston
6Alex KelsoDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Fin.Sage ChristiansenBattle Lake Speech Team
Fin.Angelique LindgrenFergus Falls

Click here to return to the main Otter Orations page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Peyton CasteelThief River Falls
2Kaitlyn Van BeekEast Grand Forks
3Brynn DrevlowThief River Falls
4Aiden WarneThief River Falls
5Gracie HennenBreckenridge
6Ugbad AbdiWillmar High School
Fin.Rose BorashWest Central Area
Fin.Emma ShermanCrookston

Click here to return to the main Otter Orations page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alcia CiakDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
2Kaitlyn Van BeekEast Grand Forks
3Katie HajicekEast Grand Forks
4Maia BowmanEast Grand Forks
5Fern BrackinBattle Lake Speech Team
6Kathryn GubrudWillmar High School
Fin.Keyanna BarkerAlexandria Area High School
Fin.Katya LackeyMorris

Click here to return to the main Otter Orations page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Melissa BeiswengerFisher High School
2Isabella NehkFergus Falls
3Asli AbdiWillmar High School
4Spencer MekalsonBattle Lake Speech Team
5Samantha WittHenning HS
6Makayla HillukkaUNC
Fin.Brooke GermainPerham
Fin.Rhiannon RothUNC

Click here to return to the main Otter Orations page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elise KalsnesThief River Falls
2Angelique LindgrenFergus Falls
3Jazmin RichterEast Grand Forks
4Tyler HaugeFergus Falls
5Nicole GilespieMorris
6Rhiannon RothUNC
Fin.Grace BricksonThief River Falls
Fin.Daniel EinarssonAlexandria Area High School

Click here to return to the main Otter Orations page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Claire NelsonFosston/Bagley Speech Team
2August Johnson-DingNew York Mills
3Ashlely JohnDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
4Noah CarusoPillager
5Jace LeaboUnderwood
6Cierra KuglerUnderwood
Fin.Roon MahboubWillmar High School
Fin.Emily EngenWest Central Area

Click here to return to the main Otter Orations page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
Of course I still love you!