Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Ike's Early Bird Novice Classic - Event results

Click here to return to the main Ike's Early Bird Novice Classic page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Christopher Reyes and Savannah PalmoreEisenhower
2Alexis Eiland and Autumn JohnsonSouthland College Prep
3Ava Jones and Charles Austin, IIIHomewood-Flossmoor
4Cassidy Casanova and Tamera TrimuelMarian
5Briar Fox and David BeicusRichards (Oak Lawn)
6Jonathan Kriarakis and Noelle OhHomewood-Flossmoor

Click here to return to the main Ike's Early Bird Novice Classic page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grace SieversOak Lawn
2Erin RileyEisenhower
3Oswaldo Ocampo Reavis
4Isabella SigaloveGlenbard West
5Keiyonte UgbesiaSouthland College Prep
6Rebecca UrbanoRichards (Oak Lawn)

Click here to return to the main Ike's Early Bird Novice Classic page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sophia CoronelliGlenbard West
2Iszak Lunar Reavis
3Barbara BurnsHomewood-Flossmoor
4Alex KorfiatisMarian
5Kieran HanleyHomewood-Flossmoor
6Michael WilliamsThornton
Fin.Ali SiddiqiGlenbard West

Click here to return to the main Ike's Early Bird Novice Classic page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alejandro Tavares and David TavaresMarian
2Cherith Clottey and Dakota JacksonEisenhower
3Anijah Gilbert and Caileb TravierThornton
4Amanda Aka and Blairlanee BowdenMarian
5Christopher Smith and Steven AllenEisenhower
6Briar Fox and Stan GreenRichards (Oak Lawn)
Fin.Madelyn Strasma and Xander ParkWheaton North
Fin.Lauren Alcock and Olivia ClineGlenbard West

Click here to return to the main Ike's Early Bird Novice Classic page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kellin HanasWheaton North
2Payton RamseyMarian
3Aaliyah EvansThornton
4Alejandro TavaresMarian
5Bianca Fredrick Reavis
6Jesenia MartinezOak Lawn

Click here to return to the main Ike's Early Bird Novice Classic page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nyah WareSouthland College Prep
2Kenny PhamRichards (Oak Lawn)
3Deven ReaWheaton North
4Zain DhatwaniGlenbard West
5Natalia MakarewiczHomewood-Flossmoor
6Kaleb ZanabriaEisenhower
Fin.Melanie BallesterosShepard

Click here to return to the main Ike's Early Bird Novice Classic page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kate LiNaperville Central
2Megan NibbioGlenbard West
3Grace Trout Oak Lawn
4Lauren JenkinsSouthland College Prep
5Treeya DesaiGlenbard West
5Kira Martinez Reavis
5Giselle PerezThornton

Click here to return to the main Ike's Early Bird Novice Classic page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caileb TravierThornton
2Alondra Camacho Oak Lawn
3Sara LeahyRichards (Oak Lawn)
4Aniyah ClemonsShepard
5Somtochi EdehMarian
6Naikia JohnsonEisenhower

Click here to return to the main Ike's Early Bird Novice Classic page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Omar QazaqOak Lawn
2Abimbola AdekeyaMarian
3Mark CruseHomewood-Flossmoor
4Taylor TrojanMarian
5Luis CortesEisenhower
6Kayode AdebogunThornton
Fin.Justin SostandShepard

Click here to return to the main Ike's Early Bird Novice Classic page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jonathan KriarakisHomewood-Flossmoor
2Emily GaertnerGlenbard West
3Kayla LanduitShepard
4Brianna Vargas Reavis
5Ariana TellezEisenhower
6Sheri TarrerHomewood-Flossmoor

Click here to return to the main Ike's Early Bird Novice Classic page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ava JonesHomewood-Flossmoor
2Fatin Nassan Reavis
3Brian GonzalezLockport
4Tamera TrimuelMarian
5Oswaldo Ocampo Reavis
6Gabriella GatherightHomewood-Flossmoor

Click here to return to the main Ike's Early Bird Novice Classic page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Arden RenardThornton
2Andy VazquesMarian
3Lindsey AllenWheaton North
4Nina LamWheaton North
5Lexi DelgadoMarian
6Vicky OlaleyeHomewood-Flossmoor

Click here to return to the main Ike's Early Bird Novice Classic page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jayden WilhelmWheaton North
2Aanya JainNaperville Central
3Macy TomassoMarian
4Anahita JoshiNaperville Central
5Neelum Warren-PalMarian
6Megan Ruger SmithShepard
Fin.Cristian AlvarezAndrew (Tinley Park)
Fin.Chloe Nesbit Homewood-Flossmoor

Click here to return to the main Ike's Early Bird Novice Classic page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Finn BenderGlenbard West
2Nia WhittRichards (Oak Lawn)
3Greta Schmidt Homewood-Flossmoor
4Starr HollisHomewood-Flossmoor
5Patty WorbelShepard
6Dayanara PalmaEisenhower
Fin.Anaya GonzalezThornton

Click here to return to the main Ike's Early Bird Novice Classic page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy