Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

MSHSL Section 3AA Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 3AA Tournament page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kaylee CatesEast Ridge
2Quintin WalkerEast Ridge
3Cormac DolezalEast Ridge
4Willow StuartPark
5Chris Leppink-ShandsEagan
6Ian JarviApple Valley
Fin.Cole EstremEagan

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 3AA Tournament page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kendall BradleyEastview
2Henry DikemanApple Valley
3Lexi EhresmannEast Ridge
4Jacob AguilarApple Valley
5Margo SandersApple Valley
6Manu PadmaEagan
Fin.Cora LaymanPark

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 3AA Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Yodahe HeramoEagan
2Malaina CarverApple Valley
3Logan SmithSo. St. Paul
4Justin HiemstraPark
5Grant SwansonEagan
6Roya OjaroodWoodbury High School
Fin.Emily Albert-StauningEagan

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 3AA Tournament page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tessa Dahlgren and Trevor TaylorApple Valley
2David Immen and Nick SaxtonEagan
3Jackson Cobb and Maddie SellEagan
4John Herbrand and Kasia GuziorEagan
5Jay Teamer and Malik RodriguezWoodbury High School
6Jeric Basilio and Samantha WynnEast Ridge
Fin.Mark May and Thomas SullivanEast Ridge

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 3AA Tournament page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Teja LawrenceApple Valley
2Siri DoveEastview
3Ryan PoehlerRosemount
4Lana TruongEagan
5Lee NelsonSo. St. Paul
6Aunya MukherjeeEastview
Fin.Ana CastilloEagan

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 3AA Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Varoon PazhyanurEastview
2Apoorva MalarvannanEastview
3Kevin BiEast Ridge
4Alex BakerEastview
5Suraj ShahEagan
6Grace HoffaApple Valley
Fin.Noah EckbergEast Ridge

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 3AA Tournament page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kate NechanickyApple Valley
2Yassin AbasherApple Valley
3Jennifer SuterApple Valley
4Moti BegnaApple Valley
5Kate BrauseApple Valley
6Muskaan GoyalEastview
Fin.Susan XiaEast Ridge

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 3AA Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Stephanie KahleApple Valley
2Bianca NkwontaEagan
3Hannah PerendyEagan
4Ella MarzolfBloomington
5Jeremy KuochBloomington
6Erin FoyEast Ridge
Fin.Tim MorgensternEastview
Fin.Quincy BryantBloomington

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 3AA Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Megan LoughEagan
2Anu MuppiralaEastview
3Sarah KnutsonEastview
4Katie CoyneEastview
5Neelam ChandiramaniApple Valley
6Rachel BernardApple Valley
Fin.Ashley SuterApple Valley
Fin.Luke AbbottEagan

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 3AA Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Keiaireyona BrownApple Valley
2Sarah GramboApple Valley
3Jon CrepeauApple Valley
4Aleezeh HasanRosemount
5Kathy WangBloomington
6Aekta MouliEagan
Fin.Naomi SeleshiApple Valley

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 3AA Tournament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cassandra EdlundApple Valley
2Rickey WilliamsApple Valley
3Daniel ReynoldsEagan
4Arianna RottyApple Valley
5Tre EdgertonEast Ridge
6Martin WareEastview
Fin.Lily PieperWoodbury High School

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 3AA Tournament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kaylan FernandezEagan
2Annabel Higgin-HouserApple Valley
3Eric WardWoodbury High School
4Julie ManningApple Valley
5Raeshawn PaytonBloomington Kennedy
6Maya ButlerEastview
Fin.Felipe EscuderoApple Valley

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 3AA Tournament page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sarah GongEagan
2Matt BalascakEagan
3Nicole HutchinsonRosemount
4Alyssa DunnEastview
5Joelle GehrkeEastview
6Danielle WongEastview
Fin.Lizzie SandstromEagan

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 3AA Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy