Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

2015 WFCA State Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main 2015 WFCA State Tournament page

Demonstration Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Renee Kar-JohnsonJames Madison Memorial High School
2Danielle SlawnyJames Madison Memorial High School
3Kate CichonAppleton East HS
4Johanna BrauerLuther Preparatory School
5Simran KaurBrookfield East High School
6Nima Cheraghi Franklin High School

Click here to return to the main 2015 WFCA State Tournament page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andrew Maddox and Sam WoodJames Madison Memorial High School
2David Giersch and William ClarkHomestead High School
3Dyson Webster and Mari RiffleAppleton East HS
4Hallie Kircher-Henning and Lucy WoolsonMadison West
5Bella Hyndiuk and Michelle LazarBrookfield East High School
6Amy Clapp and Jesse FrankCedarburg High School Varsity

Click here to return to the main 2015 WFCA State Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alekh KaleJames Madison Memorial High School
2Isaac RudinMadison West
3TJ PitzWest Bend West High School
4Nithin AlexanderBrookfield East High School
5Anand RamanMadison West
6Anna SattlerCedarburg High School Varsity

Click here to return to the main 2015 WFCA State Tournament page

Farrago

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Annika ClawsonArrowhead Union High School
2Marie FreresBrookfield East High School
3Liam BoswellSun Prairie
4Allyson Balthazor Fond du Lac High School
5Morgan FarrarSun Prairie
6Sydney FarisArrowhead Union High School

Click here to return to the main 2015 WFCA State Tournament page

Four Minute Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ellie LandwehrArrowhead Union High School
2Natalie HodgkissJames Madison Memorial High School
3Chetan TeegalaSun Prairie
4Priyanka IyerFranklin High School
5Katie FolanSheboygan North
6Olivia Krahn-BockhopSun Prairie

Click here to return to the main 2015 WFCA State Tournament page

Group Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Arnulfo Cortes, Arthuro Cortes, Ben Cruz, Ramon Rocha and Zebediah BoosSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
2Aaron Nytes, Brianna Hall and Ceci ElsberndHartford Union High School
3Amanda Moser, Haley Waise, Holland Cummisford and Madeline SternmanHomestead High School
4Alexis Pautz, Holly Reinl, Lacey Nufer and Samantha ZabelSheboygan South
5Christian Bump, Dakota Marlega and Ryan PhillipsenWaupaca
6Becca Chavin, Kate Gorinski, Sophia Bern and Tiffany LiuHomestead High School

Click here to return to the main 2015 WFCA State Tournament page

Moments in History

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abby DuRusselJames Madison Memorial High School
2Jacob GonringJames Madison Memorial High School
3Erik BakkenAppleton North High School
4Harish PrabaharanSun Prairie
5Jenny HeckWauwatosa East High School
6Chelsea EnnenEau Claire North

Click here to return to the main 2015 WFCA State Tournament page

Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Carter TouchetAppleton North High School
2Anatalia AshcroftBrookfield East High School
3Matt MatysikSheboygan South
4Ruth FetawRufus King
5BethAnn LottonAppleton East HS
6Nzinga AcostaRufus King

Click here to return to the main 2015 WFCA State Tournament page

Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Apoorva SelvarajBrookfield East High School
2Niyaz NurbhashaBrookfield East High School
3Daksh BhargavaSun Prairie
4Katherine WalshMadison West
5Finn VoichickJames Madison Memorial High School

Click here to return to the main 2015 WFCA State Tournament page

Play Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elizabeth Robbins and Jack VotavaJames Madison Memorial High School
2Gwen Paker and James TautgesJames Madison Memorial High School
3Christian Willick and Winter FredrickLuther Preparatory School
4Colin Pitman and Maddy HinzeJames Madison Memorial High School
5Carolann Gryzbowski and Maggie DentinoBrookfield East High School
6Hunter Lynch and Libby SattlerCedarburg High School Varsity

Click here to return to the main 2015 WFCA State Tournament page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dahlia TesfamichaelDivine Savior Holy Angels High School
2Sean WeiBrookfield East High School
3Sara Ramon-ReyesBradley Tech
4Diego VargasSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
5Alton BuffordBradley Tech
6Destiny ErdmanEau Claire North

Click here to return to the main 2015 WFCA State Tournament page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dell HuneSun Prairie
2Julia SiegalJames Madison Memorial High School
3Edem TagborSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
4Holly MuthBrookfield East High School
5Maria CinaMadison LaFollette HS
6Teagan StromEau Claire North

Click here to return to the main 2015 WFCA State Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Will BartkowskiBrookfield East High School
2Brian LuoJames Madison Memorial High School
3Josh GlassteinHomestead High School
4Emma KumerBrookfield Central High School
5John ZampinoSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
6Rachel BettersSussex-Hamilton High School

Click here to return to the main 2015 WFCA State Tournament page

Solo Humorous Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ian OlsonAppleton East HS
2Rachel BednarowskiAppleton East HS
3Andrew RusnakBrookfield East High School
4Amanda HoffmanSheboygan South
5Austen FairbanksEau Claire North
6Ian WallsMilwaukee High School of the Arts

Click here to return to the main 2015 WFCA State Tournament page

Solo Serious Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tanner NuonAppleton East HS
2Michaela LemonsAppleton East HS
3Janiyah MooreMilwaukee High School of the Arts
4Tatyana CovingtonMilwaukee High School of the Arts
5Sam CibulaJames Madison Memorial High School
6Devin HaasSheboygan South

Click here to return to the main 2015 WFCA State Tournament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dani KallisSussex-Hamilton High School
2Maddie MartiniSun Prairie
3Mitchel LarsonHomestead High School
4Kalady OsowskiArrowhead Union High School
5Megan DavisFranklin High School
6Nathan WangJames Madison Memorial High School

Click here to return to the main 2015 WFCA State Tournament page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gillian StaevenDeForest
2Cali WeigertHomestead High School
3Kata HahnJames Madison Memorial High School
4Katie SeimBrookfield East High School
5Monica FieckAppleton East HS
6Olivia DellomodarmeArrowhead Union High School

Click here to return to the main 2015 WFCA State Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy