Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

National Individual Events Tournament of Champions - Event results

Click here to return to the main National Individual Events Tournament of Champions page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bianca Montgomery Andy Dekaney
2Jaylon BoldenJ Frank Dobie
3Jarrius AdamsHattiesburg High School
4Jack EllisOrono
5Dawson HutzenbielerPowell HS Independent
6Currie BlackwellPetal High School

Click here to return to the main National Individual Events Tournament of Champions page

Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1John Herbrand and Nick SaxtonEagan
2Evan Woods and Jillian WaltersOak Grove High School
3Derek Collins and Jarrius AdamsHattiesburg High School
4Drake Lawson and Lauren ChampionGuyer High School
5Cameron West and Elizabeth BooneSouth Grand Prairie High School
6Cheyenne Martin and Madison HartBishop McGuinness HS

Click here to return to the main National Individual Events Tournament of Champions page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1David Immen and Nick SaxtonEagan
2Jane Emma Barnett and Seis StevesSaint Mary's Hall
3Michael Jones and Tuuli Sandavold Denver East
4Adam Bakken and Maddy TimmMoorhead
5Rod Rahimi and Wahab AhmadyJames Logan
6Sidney Odom and Trevion HelitonAlief Hastings

Click here to return to the main National Individual Events Tournament of Champions page

Expository

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Carla SeravalliLincoln East
2Timothy JanicekJames Logan
3Emma CooneyLincoln East
4Ashley ChangJames Logan
5Jen FalconMillard North
6Katlyn MartinMarian

Click here to return to the main National Individual Events Tournament of Champions page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bianca NkwontaEagan
2Jane Emma BarnettSaint Mary's Hall
3Isabella Mollica Denver East
4Stephanie KahleApple Valley
5Bianca NorwoodCEHS
6Hoai My HoKempner High School

Click here to return to the main National Individual Events Tournament of Champions page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Suvy QinLincoln East
2Daniel CarraherLincoln East
3Sean MullinLakeville North
4Sarah BellalJames Logan
5Moti BegnaApple Valley
6Jake MooreLincoln Southeast Speech

Click here to return to the main National Individual Events Tournament of Champions page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cassandra EdlundApple Valley
2Grace SmithOmaha Skutt Catholic
3Ethan PytlikRaymond Central
4andrew grantMounds Park Academy
5Trisha MillerLincoln East
6Candy DaoSalina High Central

Click here to return to the main National Individual Events Tournament of Champions page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Austin GuritzaCheyenne East
2Aleida RamirezGrand Prairie Fine Arts Academy
3Kaylan FernandezEagan
4Emma WarneckeMidwest Speech & Debate
5Carly Spotts-FalzoneWayzata
6Karly Diana KinseyTruman

Click here to return to the main National Individual Events Tournament of Champions page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy