Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

54th Annual Denfeld Rotary Speech Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main 54th Annual Denfeld Rotary Speech Tournament page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bri FlaschForest Lake
2Ryan YochMounds View
3Sam PfauChaska
4Maddi DorrainForest Lake
5Emily PaulWalker
6Kathe TrahanMounds View
Fin.Maria PuglisiDuluth High School

Click here to return to the main 54th Annual Denfeld Rotary Speech Tournament page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1John AptChaska
2Lucie HanDuluth High School
3David LeeDuluth High School
4Kong XoingDuluth High School
5Lily SacayMounds View
6Haley WolfChaska
Fin.Skyler NelsonDuluth High School

Click here to return to the main 54th Annual Denfeld Rotary Speech Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maria PuglisiDuluth High School
2Courtney Mae KleinCentennial
3Chelsea Whitwer-WulfkuhleChaska
4Vanessa DickeyCromwell
5Maggie PeckMounds View
6Liam JefferyChaska
Fin.Lacey MassarWalker

Click here to return to the main 54th Annual Denfeld Rotary Speech Tournament page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Charlotte Lim and Lahiri NaikwadMounds View
2Becca Bond and Kofo MustaphaMounds View
3Heidi Hummel and Rudy HummelHermantown
4Andrew Dobias and Tori DobiasCentennial
5Dalton Lipinski and Skyler NelsonDuluth High School
6Niela Lachica and Thomas LeeMounds View
Fin.Claire Londgren and Elysia BarrickWalker

Click here to return to the main 54th Annual Denfeld Rotary Speech Tournament page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bret DialChaska
2Annabelle LudwigEden Prairie
3Emilie TomasCentennial
4Will RaffertyCentennial
5Erin SchwisterForest Lake
6Jenna KnutsonChaska
Fin.Alfred ManivannanHermantown

Click here to return to the main 54th Annual Denfeld Rotary Speech Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Flannery WhiteDuluth High School
2Michael WettschreckSt. Michael-Albertville
3Paul ManningDuluth High School
4Alex BiednyForest Lake
5Zachery OpsahlVirginia
6Brennan RileaWrenshall

Click here to return to the main 54th Annual Denfeld Rotary Speech Tournament page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caleb AndersonForest Lake
2Ellen ClusiauHibbing
3Marie ZiegelskiForest Lake
4Alysse LensingChisago Lakes
5Megan PalmerForest Lake

Click here to return to the main 54th Annual Denfeld Rotary Speech Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zoey SonkeForest Lake
2Lily WiemannWalker
3Leighton StromDuluth High School
4Marissa StifterSt. Michael-Albertville
5Sarah WyattSt. Francis
6Kristina NgheChaska
Fin.Katie PowersWrenshall

Click here to return to the main 54th Annual Denfeld Rotary Speech Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sabrena BrasherChaska
2Michael WettschreckSt. Michael-Albertville
3Laura BerglundMounds View
4Katharine MashhoffPequot Lakes
5Lucas BylForest Lake
6Shannell LovelaceCentennial
Fin.Jameson HearnSt. Francis

Click here to return to the main 54th Annual Denfeld Rotary Speech Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maya RaoMounds View
2Danielle BarnesChisago Lakes
3Kellyn MckeeDuluth Marshall School
4Dakota HallWalker
5Yana KalchenkoCentennial
6Sahen RaiDuluth Marshall School

Click here to return to the main 54th Annual Denfeld Rotary Speech Tournament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lisa ReimannMounds View
2Tina LiuEden Prairie
3Olivia StuartMounds View
4Ethan Drew-ShearsSouth Ridge
5Grace StewardWalker
6Miranda ManningForest Lake
Fin.Jessie HalversonHermantown

Click here to return to the main 54th Annual Denfeld Rotary Speech Tournament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chue Chi KongCentennial
2Cassie BoothroydChaska
3Becca BondMounds View
4Mya AustinHermantown
5Morgan SimonChaska
6Grace PedersonChaska
Fin.Brianna WolfWrenshall

Click here to return to the main 54th Annual Denfeld Rotary Speech Tournament page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nathan NavratilCentennial
2Phelan BarlowChaska
3Brayden TrippChaska
4Meghan PayneChaska
5Regan MeyerChisago Lakes
6Haley HaaseCentennial
Fin.Nicole RonchettiHibbing

Click here to return to the main 54th Annual Denfeld Rotary Speech Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy