Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Titan Souper Bowl - Event results

Click here to return to the main Titan Souper Bowl page

DI

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ethan PytlikRaymond Central
2Nathan MinchowLouisville
3Rachel BalterLincoln Southeast Speech
4Sean CoffeyPius X
5Ashley SandovalCrete High School
6Emily GeweckeLincoln Southeast Speech

Click here to return to the main Titan Souper Bowl page

Duo

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Claire Habrock and Ellie GeiseLouisville
2Ethan Pytlik and Hannah OtteRaymond Central
3Dylan Spilinek and Ginh FragaGrand Island Senior High

Click here to return to the main Titan Souper Bowl page

Entertainment

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nelson DittmanRaymond Central
2Jonathon HerroonRaymond Central
3Zoie TayloreLincoln Southeast Speech
4Levi NigroCrete High School

Click here to return to the main Titan Souper Bowl page

Extemporaneous

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lauren TaylorRaymond Central
2Quentin HouchinRaymond Central
3Brodey WeberLincoln North Star Speech
4Brandon UnverferthRaymond Central
5Cade WolcottLouisville
6Jeffrey KatzLouisville

Click here to return to the main Titan Souper Bowl page

HI

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1David TinesPius X
2Lindsay PerezLincoln Southeast Speech
3Maiya MillerRaymond Central
4Whitney BeetsLouisville
5Dylan GooodrichLincoln Northeast
6Taylor RejchaCrete High School

Click here to return to the main Titan Souper Bowl page

Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hunter AriasRaymond Central
2Grace KrausCrete High School
3Ellen DexterRaymond Central
4Peri CuppensLincoln Southeast Speech
5Emily JohnsonLincoln Southeast Speech
6Conner VokounLincoln Southeast Speech

Click here to return to the main Titan Souper Bowl page

OID

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Eric Hayward, Jonathon Herroon, Lydia Dexter, Nelson Dittman and Sawyer LorenzenRaymond Central
2Cade Wolcott, Holli Gist, Kitt Wilhelm, Sam Rose and Sammy WeidemanLouisville
3Ellen Dexter, Maiya Miller, Megan Nicholls, Mine Nacke and Victor BrooksRaymond Central

Click here to return to the main Titan Souper Bowl page

Persuasive

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Reagan BowenGrand Island Senior High
2Melody NiemothLouisville
3Brodey WeberLincoln North Star Speech
4Grace KrausCrete High School
5Megan NichollsRaymond Central
6Haileigh LowellLincoln Northeast
Fin.Spencer GoodmanGrand Island Senior High

Click here to return to the main Titan Souper Bowl page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lydia DexterRaymond Central
2Bailey StanleyLouisville
3Pookie WagnerRaymond Central
4Edyn BallardRaymond Central
5Lucy CookPius X
6Alyah BlakeCrete High School

Click here to return to the main Titan Souper Bowl page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy