Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Oswego East Olympiad - Event results

Click here to return to the main Oswego East Olympiad page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andrew Baise and Sean HerpolsheimerWheaton Warrenville South
2Ben Paynic and Mitch WisniewskiDowners Grove South
3Jakob Leiva and Jesrael LeivaPlainfield Central
4Elizabeth Wolfinger and Miranda JohnsonOswego East
5Ani Sivaraman and Marissa BrunerNeuqua Valley
6Joseph Lewis and Tommy AnsielWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main Oswego East Olympiad page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Erin NewmanSt. Charles East
2Brett CohenDowners Grove South
3Sam LovelandOswego East
4Norah FlahertyOswego H.S.
5Karina LibbyWheaton Warrenville South
6Brianna GieseHinsdale South
Fin.Shreya SridharaNeuqua Valley
Fin.Leen AbusalemNeuqua Valley

Click here to return to the main Oswego East Olympiad page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hunter StaszakDowners Grove South
2Jonathan KimNeuqua Valley
3Carter CooleyWheaton Warrenville South
4Michael TuckerWheaton North
5Charlie StarkDowners Grove North
6Anthony MackarDowners Grove South

Click here to return to the main Oswego East Olympiad page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1August Schulke and Scott AppleOswego East
2Eliza Perchonak and Juhi MahajanNaperville Central
3Logan Weeter and Peyton JohnsonOswego East
4Katy Beirne and Nate RobinsonDowners Grove South
5Mitchell Crispi and Sydney PellegriniOswego East
6Paige Valente and Sean HerpolsheimerWheaton Warrenville South
Fin.Mitch Wisniewski and Stephanie StewartDowners Grove South
Fin.Andrew Baise and Jack WootonWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main Oswego East Olympiad page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tyler SelvigOswego East
2Eliza PerchonakNaperville Central
3Nate RobinsonDowners Grove South
4Jack WootonWheaton Warrenville South
5Kendall GailWheaton North
6Patrick MitchellDowners Grove South
Fin.Julia PaschalNeuqua Valley
Fin.Keegan HollyerWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main Oswego East Olympiad page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ateeq RehmanHinsdale South
2Michael TuckerWheaton North
3Vaishnavi PernenkilHinsdale South
4AJ StruthersWheaton Warrenville South
5Andrew JohnstonWheaton Warrenville South
6Nicholas PrahPlainfield Central
Fin.Isabelle ToNaperville Central

Click here to return to the main Oswego East Olympiad page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Archit DharNeuqua Valley
2Trupti PotdukheDowners Grove South
3Phoebe SnydersmithPlainfield Central
4Joe DelortoDowners Grove North
5Samantha PetersOswego H.S.
6Sarah NwakuduHinsdale South
Fin.Mary Ann TharianHinsdale South

Click here to return to the main Oswego East Olympiad page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isabella DehmlowNaperville North
2Bakari CaldwellOswego East
3Serena PatelHinsdale South
4Caroline ToddHinsdale South
5Brett CohenDowners Grove South
6Owen WoodardWheaton Warrenville South
Fin.Rachel GeorgeWheaton North
Fin.Flannery BrewsterNeuqua Valley
Fin.Shay MoranOswego H.S.

Click here to return to the main Oswego East Olympiad page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tyler SelvigOswego East
2August SchulkeOswego East
3Tejas GajulaNeuqua Valley
4Katy BeirneDowners Grove South
5Blake SchaferDowners Grove South
6Justin BaiseWheaton Warrenville South
Fin.Caroline ByrneOswego East
Fin.Marissa BrunerNeuqua Valley

Click here to return to the main Oswego East Olympiad page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Norah FlahertyOswego H.S.
2Nikhila PokalaNeuqua Valley
3Serena PatelHinsdale South
4Scott FlemingWheaton North
5Camille LiotineNaperville North
6Rachel HartOswego East

Click here to return to the main Oswego East Olympiad page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Charles ThuruthiyilHinsdale South
2Jacob SutherlandWheaton Warrenville South
3Bakari CaldwellOswego East
4Demoriya PhillipsPlainfield South
5Shay MoranOswego H.S.
6Brittany DavisOswego East

Click here to return to the main Oswego East Olympiad page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Trupti PotdukheDowners Grove South
2Gabie Vogel Oswego H.S.
3Caroline ToddHinsdale South
4Nick WolfOswego East
5Sarah SchilbergOswego H.S.
6Lauren SienkoNeuqua Valley

Click here to return to the main Oswego East Olympiad page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ashley YongHinsdale South
2Nick AlbertWheaton Warrenville South
3Austin BornSt. Charles East
4Surbhi SarupNeuqua Valley
5Joe DelortoDowners Grove North
6Ritabella KrapfGeneva
Fin.Melanie MarekPlainfield Central

Click here to return to the main Oswego East Olympiad page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Paige ValenteWheaton Warrenville South
2Sydney PellegriniOswego East
3Elena CannovaWheaton North
4Logan WeeterOswego East
5Antaraa AnandanNeuqua Valley
6Juliana ArhontasDowners Grove South

Click here to return to the main Oswego East Olympiad page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy