Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Valparaiso Larry B Stuber Debate Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Valparaiso Larry B Stuber Debate Tournament page

Novice 2-Person Policy Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abhi Saravanan and Steven WeinerWest Lafayette
2Daniel Janes and Wesley TaylorWest Lafayette
3Patrick Wu and Seshaun DevanathanMunster Debate
4Emma Krutulis and Grace McDougallWest Lafayette
5Dinah Rokhinson and Stefanie LutesWest Lafayette
6Ben Edwards and Jatin SinghalWest Lafayette
Fin.Adam Meyers and Michael Mallon Chesterton
Fin.Elizabeth Carrier and William RileyPenn

Click here to return to the main Valparaiso Larry B Stuber Debate Tournament page

Novice Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sophie BurkeChesterton
1Hannah GeissChesterton
3Halle McMillenPenn
4Keeley HigleyLa Porte Debate
5Lauren LukacLa Porte Debate
5John TadeMunster Debate
Fin.Journey WestfieldMunster Debate
Fin.Nia WeemsChesterton

Click here to return to the main Valparaiso Larry B Stuber Debate Tournament page

Novice Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma Smoll and Victoria LincourtWest Lafayette
2Jenny Shao and Yi Fei HengWest Lafayette
3Arjun Ramani and Linus LeeWest Lafayette
4Gaby Gambirazio and Sandunya ObeyesekeraWest Lafayette
5Matt Carnahan and Matthew LimWest Lafayette
6Chris Avanessian and Seunghee ChangWest Lafayette
Fin.Dan Gardner and Luke HallowValparaiso Debate
Fin.James Cover and Siddu NavaneethaWest Lafayette

Click here to return to the main Valparaiso Larry B Stuber Debate Tournament page

Novice Student Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nicole LewisPenn
2Thomas SmithWest Lafayette
3Brook McKeonValparaiso Debate
4Paul PetroChesterton
5Alex BufordPenn
6Alex LaraValparaiso Debate
Fin.Curtis WhittPenn
Fin.Genevieve McClureLa Porte Debate

Click here to return to the main Valparaiso Larry B Stuber Debate Tournament page

Varsity 2-Person Policy Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bree Winter and David TothLa Porte Debate
2Gloria Mao and Ila ChaubeyWest Lafayette
3Katherine Bolek and Nadia MarioChesterton
4Vincent D'Angelo and Walker HedgepathMunster Debate
5Fred Owens and Nate PockzekayChesterton
6Christopher Cooper and Sam MercierWest Lafayette
Fin.Alex Genetski and Mark WilcoxChesterton
Fin.Joel Peterson and Tim VincentChesterton

Click here to return to the main Valparaiso Larry B Stuber Debate Tournament page

Varsity Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abby BurkeChesterton
2Timothy DeRolfMunster Debate
3Christian ClaseWest Lafayette
4Jeremy BrooksWest Lafayette
5Stone FreemanChesterton
6Nick PearishLa Porte Debate
Fin.Ryan KimWest Lafayette
Fin.Dax RitterValparaiso Debate

Click here to return to the main Valparaiso Larry B Stuber Debate Tournament page

Varsity Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Saptarshi Chakraborty and Sripad KodukulaMunster Debate
2Anisha Vavilala and Chetan ChahuanMunster Debate
3Eli Winski and Kevin JugovicChesterton
4Matt Eggers and Nate BurrisChesterton
5Jake Gutwein and Jesse SasserWest Lafayette
6Charles DeCesaris and Jai DharlaMunster Debate
Fin.Eric Richarson and Savannah TiptonChesterton
Fin.Hansa Vavilala and Rama AlsakajiMunster Debate

Click here to return to the main Valparaiso Larry B Stuber Debate Tournament page

Varsity Student Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rhea MahajanWest Lafayette
2Andrea DrygasChesterton
3Seba KaakehWest Lafayette
4Malika SaxenaValparaiso Debate
5Amber TanValparaiso Debate
6Caleb GallValparaiso Debate
Fin.Cage ThompsonPenn
Fin.Hatta MisraValparaiso Debate

Click here to return to the main Valparaiso Larry B Stuber Debate Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
Of course I still love you!