Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Glenbard West Topper Tourney - Event results

Click here to return to the main Glenbard West Topper Tourney page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Colleen Bruton and Dean PapadopoulosSandburg
2Haylee Sippel and Jon MurphyWheaton Warrenville South
3Carl Seibel and Kaeley ClarkOak Lawn
4Evan Culligan and TJ MarszewskiDowners Grove North
5Alec Bradley and Brian McDonaldWheaton Warrenville South
6Alex Overland and Megan BakerOak Lawn
Fin.Arlind Kolimja and Matt LusaSandburg

Click here to return to the main Glenbard West Topper Tourney page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lexi NogulichGlenbard West
2Evan CulliganDowners Grove North
3Dean PapadopoulosSandburg
4Greg NussbaumWheaton Warrenville South
5Tom LallyDowners Grove North
6Cora McVeyWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main Glenbard West Topper Tourney page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dan BrophyDowners Grove North
2Angela YangWheaton Warrenville South
3Sean McHaleGlenbard West
4Elsa BarronWheaton Warrenville South
5Meredith WallWheaton North
6Moyo AbionaSandburg
Fin.Damon LeachWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main Glenbard West Topper Tourney page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Delaney Gagliano and Tanner RyanDowners Grove North
1Ian Grant-Funck and Ryan AlmerWheaton North
1Maddie Corgiat and Ryan KirbyWheaton Warrenville South
4James Zurawski and Jon MurphyWheaton Warrenville South
5Brandon Hollenback and Vaughn SmithOak Lawn
6Colin Griffin and Lexi NogulichGlenbard West
Fin.Benji Varghese and Janelle FinchNeuqua Valley

Click here to return to the main Glenbard West Topper Tourney page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Genesis ZepedaOak Lawn
2Monika MartinekNeuqua Valley
3Xavier Jacquez-FloresOak Lawn
4Maddie CorgiatWheaton Warrenville South
5Allie MousseauWheaton Warrenville South
6Colin GriffinGlenbard West

Click here to return to the main Glenbard West Topper Tourney page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sarah KingsburyNeuqua Valley
2Moyo AbionaSandburg
3Meredith WallWheaton North
4Nariman ShehaiberOak Lawn
5Damon LeachWheaton Warrenville South
6Julia NusgartWheaton Warrenville South
Fin.Ethan EllisGlenbard West
Fin.Alex BazilFremd

Click here to return to the main Glenbard West Topper Tourney page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma DaviesFremd
2Nora JamesGlenbard West
3Afreen YasinOak Lawn
4Tajesvi BhatNeuqua Valley
5James ZurawskiWheaton Warrenville South
6Katie BassettGlenbard West

Click here to return to the main Glenbard West Topper Tourney page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bella DanusiarWheaton North
2Laura AkourisOak Lawn
3Monique TorresSandburg
4Jonathan CortezOak Lawn
5Greg NussbaumWheaton Warrenville South
6Leah WankWheaton North
Fin.Meredith WallWheaton North

Click here to return to the main Glenbard West Topper Tourney page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jonathan CortezOak Lawn
2Ian Grant-FunckWheaton North
3Jon MurphyWheaton Warrenville South
4Ryan AlmerWheaton North
5Josh CashOak Lawn
6Catherine ParelloNeuqua Valley
Fin.Abby CohenFremd

Click here to return to the main Glenbard West Topper Tourney page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hannah ThompsonDowners Grove North
2Ben TobiasDowners Grove North
3Fernando VillaWest Chicago H.S.
4Emily GibsonGlenbard West
5Isabella RuggieroDowners Grove North
6Laura AkourisOak Lawn

Click here to return to the main Glenbard West Topper Tourney page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Vaughn SmithOak Lawn
2Luci WhitingWheaton North
3Becca StatonWheaton North
4Tiffany PowellGlenbard West
5Carmen CrusoeNeuqua Valley
6Billy MarcheseWheaton North
Fin.Haylee SippelWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main Glenbard West Topper Tourney page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ryan KirbyWheaton Warrenville South
2Julia WildmanWheaton North
3Albert TracySandburg
4Megan BakerOak Lawn
4Sara JoslynWheaton Warrenville South
4Katie RiekYork
Fin.Billy MarcheseWheaton North

Click here to return to the main Glenbard West Topper Tourney page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1HannahThompson Downers Grove North
2Jerry JamesGlenbard North
3Laura TrowbridgeWheaton Warrenville South
4Shreya RaoNeuqua Valley
5Emma DaviesFremd
6Leah WankWheaton North
Fin.Nidhi ShastriHoffman Estates H.S.
Fin.Craig Santo Sandburg

Click here to return to the main Glenbard West Topper Tourney page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ryan KirbyWheaton Warrenville South
2Grace Houghton-LarsenGlenbard West
3Geraldine SerwaldNeuqua Valley
4Tushar DwivediNeuqua Valley
5Abbey BurgessGlenbard West
6Brooke PolakWheaton Warrenville South
Fin.Stephanie McFannOak Lawn

Click here to return to the main Glenbard West Topper Tourney page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy