Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

45th Annual Bloomington Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main 45th Annual Bloomington Tournament page

Creative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Noah VeseyCretin-Derham Hall High School
2Trevin WackerMankato East
3Quintin WalkerEast Ridge
4Mitchell KrisnikApple Valley
5Felipe EscuderoApple Valley
6Henry AshEagan
Fin.Andy NelsonRosemount

Click here to return to the main 45th Annual Bloomington Tournament page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elizabeth RaymakersChanhassen
2Daniel MarkonEagan
3Margo SandersApple Valley
4Hank LeeWayzata
5Donte FornizyEastview
6Maren KoesterBloomington
Fin.Drake OlsonLakeville North

Click here to return to the main 45th Annual Bloomington Tournament page

Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kyle ChristiansenRoseville
2Yodahe HeramoEagan
3Daniel RedfieldLakeville North
4Noah LydenRoseville
5Malaina CarverApple Valley
6Tessa DahlgrenApple Valley
Fin.Stephanie KahleApple Valley

Click here to return to the main 45th Annual Bloomington Tournament page

Duo

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tessa Dahlgren and Trevor TaylorApple Valley
2Melissa Mason and Sean MullinLakeville North
3Josh Pratt and Steph ButlerLakeville North
4Claire Doty and Lauren TroldahlApple Valley
5Dajontae Lenear and Rickey WilliamsApple Valley
6Eve Palmer and Morgan RiddleRoseville
Fin.Daniel Redfield and Katherine RiderLakeville North

Click here to return to the main 45th Annual Bloomington Tournament page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Juno Boese-ColondRoseville
2Pragya KarmacharyaRoseville
3Ryan PoehlerRosemount
4Teja LawrenceApple Valley
5Megan InwardsRoseville
6Morgan RiddleRoseville
Fin.Abigail BlaisMankato East

Click here to return to the main 45th Annual Bloomington Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Olivia ShoemakerLakeville North
2Daniel DraneDes Moines Roosevelt
3Noah EckbergEast Ridge
4Jacob ThompsonDes Moines Roosevelt
5Rose WagnerRoseville
6Leah DunlevyEagan
Fin.Brent HauckLakeville North

Click here to return to the main 45th Annual Bloomington Tournament page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Haley BulenLakeville North
2Kate NechanickyApple Valley
3Yassin AbasherApple Valley
4Kate BrauseApple Valley
5Muskaan GoyalEastview
6Max OmdalLakeville North
Fin.Amanda PermuthLakeville North

Click here to return to the main 45th Annual Bloomington Tournament page

Humorous

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sophie MiliotisRoseville
2Nick FurlongLakeville North
3Quintin WalkerEast Ridge
4Claire DotyApple Valley
5Nicole HutchinsonRosemount
6Sam HamerskiRoseville
Fin.Lauren TroldahlApple Valley

Click here to return to the main 45th Annual Bloomington Tournament page

Impromptu

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Noah EckbergEast Ridge
2David BockLakeville North
3Carly FredericksLakeville North
4Kush BrahmbhattChanhassen
5Luke WingChanhassen
6Nathan PharisChanhassen
Fin.Evan GustafsonBlaine High School

Click here to return to the main 45th Annual Bloomington Tournament page

Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Megan LoughEagan
2Neelam ChandiramaniApple Valley
3Luke AbbottEagan
4Ashley SuterApple Valley
5Kristi ManningApple Valley
6Megan OlsonEastview
Fin.Emma ZellmerEagan

Click here to return to the main 45th Annual Bloomington Tournament page

Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Noah EckbergEast Ridge
2Moti BegnaApple Valley
3Keiaireyona BrownApple Valley
4Sean MullinLakeville North
5Raj PurohitEagan
6Brendan KleinBloomington
Fin.Rachel StandalEagan

Click here to return to the main 45th Annual Bloomington Tournament page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cassandra EdlundApple Valley
2Martin WareEastview
3Busola AdamsRosemount
4Annabel Higgin-HouserApple Valley
5Malaina CarverApple Valley
6Bianca NkwontaEagan
Fin.Maddie WheatonLakeville North

Click here to return to the main 45th Annual Bloomington Tournament page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ruwayda OmarMankato East
2Raeshawn PaytonBloomington
3Cristina CorrieRoseville
4Ryan PoehlerRosemount
5Dora DeakBloomington
6Meg SwansonEagan
Fin.Sarina LeBloomington

Click here to return to the main 45th Annual Bloomington Tournament page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sophie MiliotisRoseville
2Amanda RousemillerLakeville South
3Matt BalascakEagan
4Will NorthwayRosemount
5Taylor LothLakeville North
6Connor GlinskiLakeville North
Fin.Joelle GehrkeEastview

Click here to return to the main 45th Annual Bloomington Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy