Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

West Lafayette Debate Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main West Lafayette Debate Tournament page

Novice 2-Person Policy Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jack Jones and Kali KonstantinopoulosMunster Debate
2Lucy Li and Rachel BrummetWest Lafayette
3Abhi Saravanan and Stefanie LutesWest Lafayette
4Hannah Han and Scott ClarkWest Lafayette
5Aditi Acharya and Alex MohWest Lafayette
6Sabriya Alam and Zainab HusainWest Lafayette
Fin.Menna Hassan and Zeinab AliWest Lafayette
Fin.Iris O'Donnell-Bellisario and Jade StilesGambold Preparatory Magnet High School

Click here to return to the main West Lafayette Debate Tournament page

Novice Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brook McKeonValparaiso Debate
2Thomas SmithWest Lafayette
3Bowen JingWest Lafayette
4Connor MeyerMunster Debate
5Jack KuzyrskiCathedral
6Sam SriploChesterton
Fin.Jasmine FortierCarroll
Fin.Gabrielle GutierrezCarroll

Click here to return to the main West Lafayette Debate Tournament page

Novice Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hannah GeissChesterton
2Kevin O'SullivanBrebeuf Jesuit
3Camma DuhamellChesterton
4Nia WeemsChesterton
5Jenny WangWest Lafayette
6Gavin ScottChesterton
Fin.Sophie BurkeChesterton
Fin.Leah SchreiberWest Lafayette

Click here to return to the main West Lafayette Debate Tournament page

Novice Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Arjun Ramani and Linus LeeWest Lafayette
2Emma Smoll and Victoria LincourtWest Lafayette
3James Cover and Siddu NavaneethaWest Lafayette
4Jenny Shao and Yi Fei HengWest Lafayette
5Katarina Clase and Shruthi GarimellaWest Lafayette
6Blake Holsclaw and Sam WinksiChesterton
Fin.Cherin Kim and Rosa LeeWest Lafayette
Fin.Suhas Yernool and Talal Al-DubayanWest Lafayette

Click here to return to the main West Lafayette Debate Tournament page

Varsity 2-Person Policy Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gloria Mao and Ila ChaubeyWest Lafayette
2Bree Winter and David TothLa Porte Debate
3Patrick Wu and Perima ShahMunster Debate
4Ayesha Khan and Katie GreenChesterton
5Vincent D'Angelo and Walker HedgepathMunster Debate
6Jonathan Burns and Joshua Reyes-VillaLa Porte Debate
Fin.Liz Bolek and Mark WilcoxChesterton
Fin.Obiageli Oniah and Seshaun DevanathanMunster Debate

Click here to return to the main West Lafayette Debate Tournament page

Varsity Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rhea MahajanWest Lafayette
2James BassettCarroll
3Sara MaierCarroll
4Zack ChambersWestfield High School
5Jordan SweetChesterton
6Steph WolfeCarroll
Fin.Sarah KawamlehValparaiso Debate
Fin.Katrina FliotsosCarroll

Click here to return to the main West Lafayette Debate Tournament page

Varsity Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Christian ClaseWest Lafayette
2Kameron LutesWest Lafayette
3Abby BurkeChesterton
4Galen WongChesterton
5Jeremy BrooksWest Lafayette
6Anthony NelsonValparaiso Debate
Fin.Jake GutweinWest Lafayette
Fin.Daniel SmithWest Lafayette

Click here to return to the main West Lafayette Debate Tournament page

Varsity Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Matt Eggers and Nate BurrisChesterton
2Hayden Hodge and Johny MarioChesterton
3Charles DeCesaris and Jai DharlaMunster Debate
4Claire Hazbun and Isabelle LiWest Lafayette
5Eric Richardson and Savannah TiptonChesterton
6A.J. Hagemann and Daniel SchumickCarroll
Fin.Brandon Capalbo and Daniel GaughanCarroll
Fin.Lydia Zheng and Rama AlsakajiMunster Debate

Click here to return to the main West Lafayette Debate Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
Of course I still love you!