Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

DeKalb Corn Classic - Event results

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Catherine MaMahan and Jordan KillionPekin
2Breanna Eissens and Sarah StephanFulton
3James Burnidge and Sophia JurkovicLena-Winslow
4Emily Hill and Katie FeeleyHuntley
5Amanda Downing and Jack MercierFreeport H.S.
6Gigi Principe and Jenna KohnLarkin

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brittany NelomsLarkin
2Clarissa WorcesterSterling H.S.
3Cecelie EilerFreeport H.S.
4Grace WolfReed-Custer
5Ruth LemnaWheaton Warrenville South
6Vinesse LewisLarkin

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Harris SalimDowners Grove South
2Kestrel SmootSterling H.S.
3Sufyan PanditWheaton Warrenville South
4Hibba SalimDowners Grove South
5Lauren AdamsReed-Custer

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Miles Lindholtz and Rachel BrooksByron
2Amber Rasmussen and Kierstyn SummersRock Falls
3Josh Bunger and Sarah PillenRochelle
4Abby Gunderson and Jonathan AbeleSterling H.S.
5Ethan Johnson and Pubali KunduMoline
6Austin Born and John BornSt. Charles East

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Riley BloomPekin
2Christian FaberReed-Custer
3Kacie VlachWheaton Warrenville South
4Abby ReinertWheaton Warrenville South
5Alex HannanPekin
6Allie MousseauWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Taylor SellersPekin
2Nakkiah StampfliFreeport H.S.
3Annika RockhillPekin
4Jessica FosterDowners Grove South
5Paul UnDeKalb
6Andrew JohnstonWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Harris SalimDowners Grove South
2Max BurrusHononegah
3Mayalynn CottReed-Custer
4Gabe ThorpeHononegah
5Crystal HartHuntley
6Rukkia LiaqatArgo

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kailie PowderHononegah
2Gordon RobinsonDowners Grove South
3Sarah HuntPekin
4Jeong-Mee Mok-MorrisonLarkin
5Rebecca SchaechterMoline
6Gabi LengerMoline

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Eli HamiltonDeKalb
2Evan LobdellSterling H.S.
3Jack MercierFreeport H.S.
4Veronica GrossFreeport H.S.
5Abby LangnerSterling H.S.
6Ryley SchubertLena-Winslow

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Eli RubensteinWheaton Warrenville South
2Allie WeisWheaton Warrenville South
3Mikey MartinezBartlett
4Taylor SellersPekin
5Lexy LemarRochelle

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tori BurrDowners Grove South
2Ariel WilliamsDeKalb
3Tamara BostonArgo
4Mickey GarciaSterling H.S.
5Amanda DowningFreeport H.S.
6Grace WolfReed-Custer
Fin.Maddie ImelLena-Winslow

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kevin PorterArgo
2Jaycee MattisDeKalb
3Devin MartelUnited (East Moline)
4Allison WinkelFulton
5Izzy BartscherByron
6Destinee FelicianoDeKalb
6Luana GnatencoDowners Grove South
6Mickey GarciaSterling H.S.

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rachael BolekArgo
2Austin BornSt. Charles East
3Jennifer BrittonUnited (East Moline)
4Lexy LemarRochelle
5Nakkiah StampfliFreeport H.S.
6Wes SandersonRochelle

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Carolyn WehrMoline
2Bronte WrightPearl City
3Aya BridgelandByron
4Nicole PodkulskiSterling H.S.
5Austin WillisReed-Custer
6Veronica GrossFreeport H.S.

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy