Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

DeKalb Corn Classic - Event results

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ariel McClearin and Katie ScottRock Falls
2David Hernandez and Jennifer GutierrezArgo
3Sam Howell and Tyler Cooper-KolbWheaton Warrenville South
4Joseph Lewis and Tommy AnsielWheaton Warrenville South
5Matt Outzen and Tim OutzenFulton
6Kobie Berge and Rowland GilletteRock Falls

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Phylinese BrooksFreeport H.S.
2Adonis BatesLarkin
3Ruth KahssaiBartlett
4Adrienne EvansUnited (East Moline)
5Ariel McClearinRock Falls
6Emma BerryWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maggie AmenWheaton Warrenville South
2Veronica CaseyHuntley
3Michael CisarWheaton Warrenville South
4Morgan TurnerPekin
5Karen SancenMoline
6Joe RathkeDeKalb

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily McCusker and Kate EmmelHuntley
2Colton McGlynn and Maddie LeviWheaton Warrenville South
3Aiden Moran and Jenna SpanolaWheaton Warrenville South
4Gabbie Melms and Summer McFallsDeKalb
5Dan Rials and Sara HeidenFreeport H.S.
6Destinee Feliciano and Matt CallahanDeKalb

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sarah LehrerWheaton Warrenville South
2Faith BarrDowners Grove South
3Sam WitzBartlett
4Mutaz AbdinSt. Charles East
5Madalynn DunphyHononegah
6Delyla MezaLarkin

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sarah KoppeLarkin
2Lauren MurphyRochelle
3David HernandezArgo
4Thomas WuchteDeKalb
5Alyssa ScaminaciBartlett
6Michael CisarWheaton Warrenville South
Fin.Gracie MartinWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Faith BarrDowners Grove South
2Ande MadsenRochelle
3Antoinette HallKewanee
4Lauren MurphyRochelle
5Morgan SaladinoWheaton Warrenville South
6Martin WeisWheaton Warrenville South
Fin.Aaron MillerMoline

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lizzie DyslinWheaton Warrenville South
2Nephy ValleRochelle
3Andrea WingetBartlett
4Kate EmmelHuntley
5Priya ShahBartlett
6Rachel AguilarHononegah

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anna Michelle MullinWheaton Warrenville South
2John JurkovicLena-Winslow
3Jared ZavalaBartlett
4Jessie EllisRochelle
5Josh AndersonHononegah
6Mackenzie KotheHononegah

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Haley SmoodyHononegah
2Logan SipeFulton
3Crystal HartHuntley
4Ruby WillettRock Falls

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma KindredMoline
2Izzy HayesDeKalb
3Delyla MezaLarkin
4Justin PanacchiaHuntley
5Ariel ScottUnited (East Moline)
6Jacob IhmDeKalb

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Becca ZayesHuntley
2Rachel RaserWheaton Warrenville South
3Sara HeidenFreeport H.S.
4Evan GhislinBartlett
5Katelynn McIlwainFreeport H.S.
6Ryan ReedMoline

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Paul RistecaBartlett
2Justin DevitoHuntley
3Emaan AliMoline
4Thomas GreeneFreeport H.S.
5Alex DiazDeKalb
6Jess RomanowskiWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rosie GlaserWheaton Warrenville South
2Justene JenningsDeKalb
3Emi HansenWheaton Warrenville South
4Julianna WaughPearl City
5Ryan JoyceWheaton Warrenville South
6Mariana MartinezLarkin

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy